Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Valerie Vesga (Doral, FL)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/05/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | 16 |
Alexander Arias (-----) |
Michael Ethan Berger (-----) Neva Talari (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/05/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | 32 |
Alexander Arias (-----) |
Sebastian De Abreu (-----) Beatriz Cristofaro (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G12d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | 16 |
Beatriz Cristofaro (-----) |
Maria Petrache Bozu (-----) Madalina Ulianovschi (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | C-16 |
Quinn Sommer (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | 32 |
Maria Petrache Bozu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | 64 |
Solara Siva-Bertumen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | C-S |
Stella Melnychenko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | Q |
Nicoletta Contento (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | 16 |
Kristoria Haynes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | C-Q |
Bindi Ramnarace (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series MAIN EVENT | 16 |
Valiyah Browne (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series MAIN EVENT | 32 |
Isabella Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series Pre Qualifier (Boynton Beach, FL) | 16 |
Emillina Alexandre (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series Pre Qualifier (Boynton Beach, FL) | C-Q |
Tamara Korneeva (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | C-Q |
Madeleine Stucki-Carrozzi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | 16 |
Alexa Ginzburg (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | 32 |
Eva Engle (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | C-S |
Luise Luczak (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | C-Q |
Bindi Ramnarace (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | C-QQ |
Tamara Korneeva (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | 16 |
Vihana Thasen (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | C-F |
Valerie Sizova (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | C-S |
Kylie Chow (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | C-Q |
Armina Sharoyan (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | Q |
Presley Schwartz (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Canas Tennis Indian Spring III | C-Q |
Stella Melnychenko (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Canas Tennis Indian Spring III | 16 |
Indra Gheware (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
2023 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | S |
Alisa Kuteneva (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
2023 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | Q |
Alyssa Stungis (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | S |
Nicole Arango (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | Q |
Evelina Lazanovitch (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | 16 |
Pauline Gransater (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 3RD |
Noorjahan Floricen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | S |
Stephanie Pumar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | Q |
Maddin Montenegro (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 |
Samantha Carfino (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | C-F |
Sade Duany (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | C-S |
Tara Laun (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | C-Q |
Zoya Bogomolova (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | Q |
Kat Sullivan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | 16 |
Sade Duany (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Alexander Arias (-----) | 8-4 |
Michael Ethan Berger (-----) Neva Talari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Alexander Arias (-----) | 8-4 |
Sebastian De Abreu (-----) Beatriz Cristofaro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Beatriz Cristofaro (-----) | 8-3 |
Maria Petrache Bozu (-----) Madalina Ulianovschi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/03/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Quinn Sommer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Maria Petrache Bozu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
12/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Solara Siva-Bertumen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Stella Melnychenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Nicoletta Contento (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kristoria Haynes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Holiday Kickoff Classic | ||
11/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Bindi Ramnarace (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series MAIN EVENT | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Valiyah Browne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series MAIN EVENT | ||
11/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Isabella Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series Pre Qualifier (Boynton Beach, FL) | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Emillina Alexandre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Junior Orange Bowl WC Series Pre Qualifier (Boynton Beach, FL) | ||
11/04/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Tamara Korneeva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | ||
09/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Madeleine Stucki-Carrozzi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alexa Ginzburg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Eva Engle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clayton Feig Memorial Tennis Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Luise Luczak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | ||
08/27/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Bindi Ramnarace (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | ||
08/26/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Tamara Korneeva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLIGHTED--Summer Smash Open - Girls Divisions | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Vihana Thasen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | ||
06/25/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Valerie Sizova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | ||
06/25/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Kylie Chow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | ||
06/25/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
9-8 | Armina Sharoyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Summer Sizzler Level 6 Championships | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Presley Schwartz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Indian Spring III | ||
06/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Stella Melnychenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Indian Spring III | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Indra Gheware (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Alisa Kuteneva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA Junior Championships at North Miami Beach Academy | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Alyssa Stungis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Nicole Arango (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Evelina Lazanovitch (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Patch Reef Spring Jr Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Pauline Gransater (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Noorjahan Floricen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Stephanie Pumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Maddin Montenegro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Samantha Carfino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | ||
02/26/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Sade Duany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | ||
02/26/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
9-7 | Tara Laun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | ||
02/26/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Zoya Bogomolova (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Kat Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 6 | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
9-8 | Sade Duany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap