Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vanessa Romeo (Walden, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Eastern Team Section Championships | P1-S |
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) |
Ethan Wang (-----) Chelsea Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
05/12/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Eastern Team Section Championships | P1-S |
Nishita Kothagundla (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R1 |
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) |
Cynthia Hu (-----) Anay Gaur (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R1 |
Shreya Bhandari (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R3 |
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) |
Chelsea Zhang (-----) Victor Glowacki (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R3 |
Nishita Kothagundla (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament G12d |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R3 |
Adelia Gingras (-----) |
Nishita Kothagundla (-----) Chelsea Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R2 |
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) |
Julian Wadke (-----) Lyla Senft (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament G12s |
Eastern Team Section Championships | R2 |
Chloe Wong (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | F |
natalie chelico (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | S |
Myra Yadav (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Mia Saperstein (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 MatchPoint L6 Spring Tournament BG 12,14,16s (WTN) | S |
nandika vinit (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 MatchPoint L6 Spring Tournament BG 12,14,16s (WTN) | Q |
Madeleine Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open G12 singles Saw Mill Classic | 16 |
YY Liang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/15/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open G12 singles Saw Mill Classic | 32 |
Meela Gupta (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | C-F |
Amelia Watts (-----) |
L | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | C-S |
Juliette Prince (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | C-Q |
Sophia Bhagat (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | C-16 |
Myra Yadav (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | 32 |
Brooke Sangster (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | C-16 |
Madeleine Gett (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | C-16Q |
Uma Feng (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | 32 |
Emma Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 G16(32Draw)G12(24Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *top down by ranking | Q |
Mary Podkhyneychenko (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L6 G16(32Draw)G12(24Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *top down by ranking | 16 |
Michaela Redd (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
01/20/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Closed Mountainside Racquet Club Girl's 12 | C-Q |
Mary Podkhyneychenko (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Closed Mountainside Racquet Club Girl's 12 | 32 |
Milania Svetsky (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G/12 Clay Courts (32) | 16 |
Maya Wolf (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2024 | Tournament G12s |
L5 Open NYTC G/12 Clay Courts (32) | 32 |
Angelina Kudrjavtseva (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/12/2024 | P1-S | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) | 6-0 |
Ethan Wang (-----) Chelsea Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/12/2024 | P1-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Nishita Kothagundla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) | 6-2 |
Cynthia Hu (-----) Anay Gaur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Shreya Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) | 7-6 |
Chelsea Zhang (-----) Victor Glowacki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Nishita Kothagundla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R3 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Adelia Gingras (-----) | 6-2 |
Nishita Kothagundla (-----) Chelsea Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Angello Edward Ludena Carrasco (-----) | 6-2 |
Julian Wadke (-----) Lyla Senft (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Team Section Championships | ||
05/11/2024 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-5 | Chloe Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/14/2024 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
natalie chelico (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/14/2024 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Myra Yadav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Mia Saperstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 MatchPoint L6 Spring Tournament BG 12,14,16s (WTN) | ||
03/24/2024 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
nandika vinit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 MatchPoint L6 Spring Tournament BG 12,14,16s (WTN) | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Madeleine Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open G12 singles Saw Mill Classic | ||
03/15/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
YY Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open G12 singles Saw Mill Classic | ||
03/15/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Meela Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | ||
03/03/2024 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-4 5-3 |
Amelia Watts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | ||
03/03/2024 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Juliette Prince (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | ||
03/03/2024 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Sophia Bhagat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | ||
03/02/2024 | C-16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Myra Yadav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G12's Clay Courts (32) (WTN) | ||
03/01/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Brooke Sangster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | ||
02/17/2024 | C-16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Madeleine Gett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | ||
02/17/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Uma Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed NYTC G12's Super Six (32) | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emma Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 G16(32Draw)G12(24Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *top down by ranking | ||
01/27/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Mary Podkhyneychenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 G16(32Draw)G12(24Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club *top down by ranking | ||
01/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-6 | Michaela Redd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed Mountainside Racquet Club Girl's 12 | ||
01/20/2024 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Mary Podkhyneychenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Closed Mountainside Racquet Club Girl's 12 | ||
01/19/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Milania Svetsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G/12 Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maya Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC G/12 Clay Courts (32) | ||
01/05/2024 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Angelina Kudrjavtseva (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap