Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Varun Anand (Saratoga, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | W-F |
Kuwar Sakhalkar (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | Q |
Axel Bunanta (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | C-Q |
Elias Mojadidi (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Yadu Harish (-----) |
W | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Aaron Tong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | C-Q |
Daniel Khryapin (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | Q |
Smaran Vignesh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | 16 |
Al Aqmar Attarwala (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manteca Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Pavle Racic (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manteca Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Harshith Karthi (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cudny Tennis Academy Level 6 Junior Open | C-Q |
Saketh Chinnakotla (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cudny Tennis Academy Level 6 Junior Open | Q |
Cyrus Ma (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | W-F |
Devansh Patra (-----) |
Sanjay Shriram (-----) Sanath Anand (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | W-S |
Devansh Patra (-----) |
Leo Zhang (-----) Ritwik Srinivasan (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | 16 |
Devansh Patra (-----) |
Harshith Karthi (-----) Jason Wang (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | SW-F |
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) |
Sanjay Shriram (-----) Anush Datar (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | W-S |
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) |
Jasper Su (-----) Miles Chu (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) |
Ethan Bao (-----) Christopher Lum (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | SO-F |
Owen Milner (-----) |
Ethan Famularcano (-----) Shay Wadhwa (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | W-Q |
Owen Milner (-----) |
Dash West (-----) Connor Daniel (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 |
Owen Milner (-----) |
Nolan Miles (-----) Rafael Monet (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Caden Yang (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Arnav Yashlaha (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Yiming Sun (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Oliver Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | C-QQ |
Jacob Schulte (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | 16 |
Tyler Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | SO-F |
Ethan Keim (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | W-S |
Yusei Ogata (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | Q |
Iliya Stanarevic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B12d |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | Q |
AYDIN NEISHABOORI (-----) |
London Slaton (-----) Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | C-16Q |
Jase Nguyen (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | 32 |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | SO-F |
Daniel Mac Sy (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | W-S |
Kalan Mackenzie (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | Q |
Punj Agrawal (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
William Lee (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
kairav kumar (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-Q |
Shodai Sawada (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Elvin Liu (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HRT Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | W-S |
Kevin Chen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HRT Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | Q |
Arthur Hackwell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-Q |
Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Ashvik Bisht (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Yusei Ogata (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 6 Junior Open | C-QQ |
Bruce Wong (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Jeremy Zhu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | C-Q |
Bhargav Ramesh (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | Q |
Samuel Cao (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | 16 |
Vishesh Kodisvaran (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | R3 |
Kellen Kato (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | R2 |
Jaden Sun (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | R1 |
Shawn Hou (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
12/10/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Kuwar Sakhalkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Axel Bunanta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | ||
11/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Elias Mojadidi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | ||
11/04/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Yadu Harish (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 6 Junior Open | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Aaron Tong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Daniel Khryapin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Smaran Vignesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rollingwood Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Al Aqmar Attarwala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 6 Junior Open | ||
10/21/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Pavle Racic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 6 Junior Open | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Harshith Karthi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cudny Tennis Academy Level 6 Junior Open | ||
10/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Saketh Chinnakotla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cudny Tennis Academy Level 6 Junior Open | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cyrus Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | ||
10/08/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Devansh Patra (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Sanjay Shriram (-----) Sanath Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | ||
10/08/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Devansh Patra (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Leo Zhang (-----) Ritwik Srinivasan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T Level 5 Junior Doubles Championship | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Devansh Patra (-----) | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Harshith Karthi (-----) Jason Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | SW-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Sanjay Shriram (-----) Anush Datar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Jasper Su (-----) Miles Chu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Ethan Bao (-----) Christopher Lum (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Owen Milner (-----) | Def |
Ethan Famularcano (-----) Shay Wadhwa (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Owen Milner (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Dash West (-----) Connor Daniel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Owen Milner (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Nolan Miles (-----) Rafael Monet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 6 Junior Open | ||
09/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Caden Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 6 Junior Open | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Arnav Yashlaha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
09/02/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Yiming Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Oliver Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Jacob Schulte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tyler Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/13/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ethan Keim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/12/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-2 6-4 |
Yusei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior 12s, 14s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Iliya Stanarevic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
AYDIN NEISHABOORI (-----) | 8-0 |
London Slaton (-----) Joshua Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/30/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Jase Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Summer Open, Westlake Village | ||
07/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 1-0 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
05/07/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daniel Mac Sy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
05/07/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Kalan Mackenzie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rio del Oro Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Punj Agrawal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/29/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
William Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
kairav kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Shodai Sawada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Elvin Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
04/09/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Kevin Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
HRT Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Super Series | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Arthur Hackwell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/02/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Ashvik Bisht (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Yusei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 6 Junior Open | ||
03/25/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Bruce Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 6 Junior Open | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jeremy Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | ||
03/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Bhargav Ramesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Samuel Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Post-Pi Day Level 6 Junior Open | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Vishesh Kodisvaran (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | ||
02/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Kellen Kato (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | ||
02/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Jaden Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Willow Glen February Level 7 Junior Challenger | ||
02/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Shawn Hou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap