Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Veronica Zinski (Braddock, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | F |
Alyssa Corrigan (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | S |
Ryanne Southall (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | Q |
Emily Greer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R1 |
Gabriela Perez (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R2 |
Lucia Holiday (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R3 |
Elise Latessa (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R4 |
Maria Fernandez (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R5 |
Dorothy Mendelson (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G12s |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | R5 |
Julianna Treblas (-----) |
W | 7-1 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G12s |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | R4 |
Claire Williams (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G12s |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | R3 |
Raelayn Davila (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G12s |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | R2 |
Navya Kambhampati (-----) |
W | 7-1 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament G12s |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | R1 |
Chloe Wang (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | F |
Winni Hayward (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | S |
Madalyn Arrow (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | Q |
Evita Barjolo (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | F |
Carly Weber (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | S |
Zoey Liu (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R1 |
Navya Kambhampati (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R2 |
Madalyn Arrow (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R3 |
Quintessence Hui (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ12d |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R3 |
Vihaan Sardar (-----) |
Laasya puvvadi (-----) Bryce Shorb (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R3 |
Laasya puvvadi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12d |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R2 |
Erika Dunwoody (-----) |
Elliana DeCicco (-----) Olivia Liang (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R2 |
Olivia Liang (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12d |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R1 |
Rebecca Xu (-----) |
Mia Kaufman (-----) Leighanne Chiong (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R1 |
Leighanne Chiong (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 July 9th @ Lakevue | F |
Medha Thirumala (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 July 9th @ Lakevue | S |
MEHAR JAIN (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R1 |
Elise Latessa (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R2 |
Adalyn Latessa (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R3 |
Paige Patsy (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R4 |
Emery Grossman (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R5 |
Claire Rubin (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Single Day Showdown | R6 |
Haley Johnson (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rubber City Open | C-F |
Lila Brennan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rubber City Open | C-S |
Elizabeth Ammori (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Rubber City Open | Q |
Katelyn bussard (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s & 16s Level 6 June 4th & 5th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | C-S |
Ruohan Yan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s & 16s Level 6 June 4th & 5th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | S |
Carly Weber (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | R3 |
Divya Thirumala (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | R2 |
Payton Godleski (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament G12s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | R1 |
Medha Thirumala (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | S |
Saanvi Patel (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Michaela Redd (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Annabelle Terruso (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R5 |
Victoria Chen (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R4 |
Kate Henry (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R2 |
Clara Schaeffer (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R6 |
Maeve Soltesz (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
03/20/2022 | Tournament G12s |
Single Day Showdown | R7 |
ella zoller (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Alyssa Corrigan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ryanne Southall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rotary Championships BG12-18 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Emily Greer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
10/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Perez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
10/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Lucia Holiday (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
10/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Elise Latessa (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
10/23/2022 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Maria Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
10/23/2022 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Dorothy Mendelson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | ||
09/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-1 | Julianna Treblas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | ||
09/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Claire Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | ||
09/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Raelayn Davila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | ||
09/24/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-1 | Navya Kambhampati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Single Day Championships | ||
09/24/2022 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Chloe Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | ||
09/18/2022 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Winni Hayward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | ||
09/17/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Madalyn Arrow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s and 16s Level 6 Sept 17th/18th @ Lakevue | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Evita Barjolo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Carly Weber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 6 Sept 2nd-4th @ Mt Lebanon | ||
09/03/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Zoey Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
08/28/2022 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Navya Kambhampati (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
08/28/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Madalyn Arrow (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
08/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Quintessence Hui (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Vihaan Sardar (-----) | 8-2 |
Laasya puvvadi (-----) Bryce Shorb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Laasya puvvadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Erika Dunwoody (-----) | 8-4 |
Elliana DeCicco (-----) Olivia Liang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ12s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Olivia Liang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Rebecca Xu (-----) | 8-6 |
Mia Kaufman (-----) Leighanne Chiong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ12s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Leighanne Chiong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 July 9th @ Lakevue | ||
07/09/2022 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Medha Thirumala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 July 9th @ Lakevue | ||
07/09/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
MEHAR JAIN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Elise Latessa (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Adalyn Latessa (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-1 | Paige Patsy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 | Emery Grossman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Claire Rubin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
06/19/2022 | R6 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-4 | Haley Johnson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rubber City Open | ||
06/12/2022 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lila Brennan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rubber City Open | ||
06/12/2022 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Elizabeth Ammori (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rubber City Open | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Katelyn bussard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s & 16s Level 6 June 4th & 5th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | ||
06/04/2022 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Ruohan Yan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s & 16s Level 6 June 4th & 5th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | ||
06/04/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Carly Weber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | ||
04/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Divya Thirumala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | ||
04/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Payton Godleski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | ||
04/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Medha Thirumala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/26/2022 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Saanvi Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Michaela Redd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls 12s (GREEN) and 14s Level 7 March 26th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Annabelle Terruso (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
03/20/2022 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Victoria Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
03/20/2022 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Kate Henry (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
03/20/2022 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Clara Schaeffer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
03/20/2022 | R6 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Maeve Soltesz (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Single Day Showdown | ||
03/20/2022 | R7 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 | ella zoller (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap