Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vihaan Somani (Colleyville, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | RR |
Shashank Iyer (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | RR |
Prathamesh Jaikumar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | RR |
Jake Clark (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | S |
Hayagreev Kaushik (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | Q |
Aarav Poddar (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | Q |
Sami ElAhmadi (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B10s |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | 16 |
Armaan Gupta (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament E10s |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | RR |
aanya kancherla (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament E10s |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | RR |
Anushka Sanap (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament E10s |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | RR |
Sofia Halvorsen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | RR |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | RR |
SIDDHANTH NADATHUR (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | RR |
Hayden Bratanata (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 1-Day (10s) | Q |
Thomas Hu (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B10s |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 1-Day (10s) | 16 |
Albert Yan (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | RR |
Rishi Kala (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | RR |
Barrett Benson (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | RR |
Priso Ndumbe (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | RR |
Hunter Liscano (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SFTS September Challenger 1-Day (10s) | Q |
Varun Sethi (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B10s |
SFTS September Challenger 1-Day (10s) | 16 |
Akshat Bansal (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Birch Racquet and Lawn Club Mid-Cities Jr. Tournament | S |
Claire Elden (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Birch Racquet and Lawn Club Mid-Cities Jr. Tournament | C-F |
Grace Cantey (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Shashank Iyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Prathamesh Jaikumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #11 (FS) | ||
11/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jake Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
11/09/2019 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Hayagreev Kaushik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-3 |
Aarav Poddar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Sami ElAhmadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denton Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Armaan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | ||
11/02/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
aanya kancherla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | ||
11/02/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Anushka Sanap (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
STC FALL MID-CITIES | ||
11/02/2019 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
Def | Sofia Halvorsen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-1 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-1 |
SIDDHANTH NADATHUR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #10 (FS) | ||
10/19/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Hayden Bratanata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 1-Day (10s) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 4-1 |
Thomas Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
METROPLEX CHALLENGER 1-Day (10s) | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
0-4 4-0 1-0 |
Albert Yan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 4-1 |
Rishi Kala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Barrett Benson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Priso Ndumbe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHLAKE FUTURE STARS #9 (FS) | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Hunter Liscano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS September Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Varun Sethi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SFTS September Challenger 1-Day (10s) | ||
09/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Akshat Bansal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birch Racquet and Lawn Club Mid-Cities Jr. Tournament | ||
05/04/2019 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
8-1 | Claire Elden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birch Racquet and Lawn Club Mid-Cities Jr. Tournament | ||
05/04/2019 | C-F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
8-0 | Grace Cantey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap