Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vince Calvo (Hallandale Beach, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | C-32Q |
William Vainionpaa (-----) |
L | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | 64 |
Charles Neal (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | C-Q |
Harry Henderson (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | Q |
Siddharth Mantha (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | 16 |
Matias Fiorito (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | C-S |
Levi Felsmann (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | C-Q |
Alexander Cosmai (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | C-16Q |
Abhinav Simadri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | 32 |
Shaan Prasad (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | C-Q |
Zachary Khieu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | Q |
ANDRES ELIAS MATOS BISARINI (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | 16 |
Eric Echeverria (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | S |
Dylan Remedios (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | Q |
Alexander Ferreira (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | 16 |
Nicolas Vazquez (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | S |
Nicolas Vazquez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | Q |
Samuel Glogau Vaca (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | 16 |
Nicolas Medel Concha (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | Q |
Miguel Angarita (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | Q |
Nicolas Talla (-----) |
Sebastian Constandache (-----) Miguel Angarita (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | 16 |
Connor Krow (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | 16 |
Nicolas Talla (-----) |
Connor Krow (-----) Winston Krow (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | F |
Nicolas Talla (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | S |
Gabriel Karam (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | Q |
Chagin Buaiz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | 16 |
noah colleu (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | C-32Q |
Svar Raghavan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | 64 |
Lucas Lukosik (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | S |
PABLO GONZALEZ (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | Q |
alec riviere (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | Q |
Raphael Champion (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | Q |
Ryan Allen (-----) |
Raphael Champion (-----) Timothy Mrcela (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | 16 |
Sohith Tella (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | 16 |
Ryan Allen (-----) |
Vineet Kolli (-----) Sohith Tella (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | S |
Reita Yamanaka (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | 3RD |
Victor Lobo (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | Q |
Noah Zubkoff (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | 16 |
Kyler Kuchta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | C-QQ |
Axton Boonswang (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | C-QQ |
Luke Jones (-----) |
Paul Bower (-----) Axton Boonswang (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | 16 |
Luka Opacic (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | 16 |
Luke Jones (-----) |
Bosko Matovic (-----) Luka Opacic (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | 3RD |
Victor Lobo (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | S |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | Q |
Sohith Tella (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | 16 |
JJ Lewis (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | 3RD |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | S |
Davidson Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | Q |
Enrico Pepe (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | 16 |
Aleksandr Kharkov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | 32 |
Oliver Letizia (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | 64 |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/02/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
William Vainionpaa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/02/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Charles Neal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | ||
11/12/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Harry Henderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Siddharth Mantha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Miami Fall Masters - Flighted | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Matias Fiorito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | ||
09/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Levi Felsmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Cosmai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | ||
09/16/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Abhinav Simadri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Arcade Open Boys & Girls 12s&14s | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Shaan Prasad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | ||
09/03/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary Khieu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
ANDRES ELIAS MATOS BISARINI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Miccosukee Fall Cup--Flighted | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Eric Echeverria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Remedios (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Alexander Ferreira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Mid Summer Classic | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nicolas Vazquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nicolas Vazquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Samuel Glogau Vaca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park II | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nicolas Medel Concha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 4-3 |
Miguel Angarita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nicolas Talla (-----) | 6-0 |
Sebastian Constandache (-----) Miguel Angarita (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Connor Krow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midtown Level 5 Summer Splitz | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nicolas Talla (-----) | 6-3 |
Connor Krow (-----) Winston Krow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | ||
06/12/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicolas Talla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | ||
06/12/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Gabriel Karam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Chagin Buaiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park IV | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
noah colleu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/13/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Svar Raghavan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/13/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Lucas Lukosik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
PABLO GONZALEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tamiami Park I | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
alec riviere (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Raphael Champion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Allen (-----) | 6-3 |
Raphael Champion (-----) Timothy Mrcela (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Sohith Tella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior "SPLITZ" Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ryan Allen (-----) | 6-1 |
Vineet Kolli (-----) Sohith Tella (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | ||
03/26/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Reita Yamanaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 |
Victor Lobo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Noah Zubkoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 OPEN BG 12-14s @Miami Dade College (Kendall Campus) Flighted | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kyler Kuchta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | ||
02/26/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Axton Boonswang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | ||
02/26/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luke Jones (-----) | 6-1 |
Paul Bower (-----) Axton Boonswang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Luka Opacic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Level 5 Splitz | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Luke Jones (-----) | 7-5 |
Bosko Matovic (-----) Luka Opacic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | ||
02/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Victor Lobo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Geet Pondala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sohith Tella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MIKATENSITY JR CUP--Flighted | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
JJ Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/30/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Geet Pondala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/30/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Davidson Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Enrico Pepe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Aleksandr Kharkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Oliver Letizia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation Diadem Junior Championships | ||
01/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap