Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vishal Nayak (Stamford, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/20/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Chelsea Piers Annual Holiday Classic 12,14 L6 | 32 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 TI Academy November Open | F |
Matthew Steeves (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 TI Academy November Open | S |
Robert Schmutz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 TI Academy November Open | Q |
Khush Bafna (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | 32 |
Jack Mountford (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | F |
Andrew Yim (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | S |
Wesley Dalton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | Q |
Finn Miller (-----) |
W | 6-1 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | 16 |
Drew Bender (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | 16 |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | 32 |
Wyatt Sturn (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Lucio Kombo (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Elia Ahmadi (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | RR |
Justin Bilenker (-----) |
Arjun Batra (-----) Gregory Lebedev (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | RR |
Justin Bilenker (-----) |
Teddy Callery (-----) Anders Mueller (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | RR |
Justin Bilenker (-----) |
Samuel Donnelly (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle Summer Challenger | Q |
Neil Pereira (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Nathaniel Dexter (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | RR |
Kevin Zuo (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | RR |
Owen Jacobson (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | RR |
Gavin Lehrman (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Anders Mueller (-----) |
L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | 16 |
Shane Mettler (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Matthew Gatto (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Wyatt Sturn (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Aaron Babajanyan (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Aidan Baker (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Thomas Fawcett (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | RR |
Elliot Kim (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | 16 |
Santiago Soto (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle February Open | 16 |
Matthew Steeves (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Chelsea Piers Annual Holiday Classic 12,14 L6 | ||
12/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy November Open | ||
11/16/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Matthew Steeves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy November Open | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Schmutz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 TI Academy November Open | ||
11/15/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Khush Bafna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | ||
10/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Mountford (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/13/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Andrew Yim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/12/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Wesley Dalton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 0-6 1-0 |
Finn Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Drew Bender (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | ||
10/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 Challenge | ||
10/04/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Wyatt Sturn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/29/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 | Gordon Gallagher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Lucio Kombo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
09/28/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Elia Ahmadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | ||
09/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Bilenker (-----) | 6-4 |
Arjun Batra (-----) Gregory Lebedev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | ||
09/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Bilenker (-----) | 6-3 |
Teddy Callery (-----) Anders Mueller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club Doubles Challenge L7, BG 12,14,16 | ||
09/20/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Bilenker (-----) | 6-1 |
Samuel Donnelly (-----) William Donnelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle Summer Challenger | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Neil Pereira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Trumbull 12,14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathaniel Dexter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/08/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Kevin Zuo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/07/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Owen Jacobson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club 12,14,16,18 L7 | ||
06/07/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Gavin Lehrman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Anders Mueller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit Event | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Shane Mettler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/16/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 | Matthew Gatto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/15/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Wyatt Sturn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Milford Indoor Spring 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
04/15/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Aaron Babajanyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aidan Baker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Thomas Fawcett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glastonbury Boys 14 L7 Futures Circuit Event | ||
03/23/2019 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Elliot Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy March Challenger | ||
03/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Santiago Soto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle February Open | ||
02/02/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Steeves (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap