Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vishant Kandipilli (Avon, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | R2 |
Ian Jin (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | R1 |
Max Kliot (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | R1 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | R2 |
William Bohner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | R3 |
Anthony Abbott (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NYTC BG16s | C-QQ |
Adam Fink (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NYTC BG16s | 16 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | C-16Q |
Max Gofton (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | 32 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | 16 |
Jack Blitzer (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | C-Q | Default | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | C-16 |
Hugo Vohmann (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | R4 |
Joshua Proctor (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Nathan Kim (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Charles Schepens (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | R5 |
Will Hesp (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 32 |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-16 |
Tomas Grygalis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | R3 |
Trey Dodd (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | R2 |
Shrey choudhary (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | R1 |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship BG16 | C-16 |
Max Brose (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship BG16 | 32 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center Boys 18’s (Draw Format) | C-S |
Thomas Ameral (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington Tennis Center Boys 18’s (Draw Format) | Q |
William Albrikes (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Madison Racquet Club: Boy's & Girl's Doubles - 12's, 16's (Draw Format) | S |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) |
Matthew Vetter (-----) Andrew Seehusen (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Madison Racquet Club: Boy's & Girl's Doubles - 12's, 16's (Draw Format) | Q |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) |
Nathaniel Greif (-----) Asher Zide (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Future Stars L6 BG12, 16 | Q |
Eli Snider (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Future Stars L6 BG12, 16 | 16 |
Rachit Jha (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | R5 |
Jonathan Andreoli (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | R4 |
Daniel Lynch (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | R1 |
John DeAngelis (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 ATS Summer Chmps at Point Set Tennis | C-16Q |
devan melandro (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 ATS Summer Chmps at Point Set Tennis | 32 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | C-S |
Carver Porter (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | C-QQ |
Jameson Davis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Mukhil Olinilavan (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | C-16Q |
Charles Schepens (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Kailash Chari (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | C-S |
Tyler Ferguson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | Q |
William Albrikes (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis Central: BG 18's - High School Pre-Season Championships (Draw Format) | Q |
Ethan Hass (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods BG 14's & 16's Doubles (Draw Format) | R2 |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) |
Ben Norman (-----) Thomas Ameral (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Pinewoods BG 14's & 16's Doubles (Draw Format) | R1 |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) |
Joey Linker (-----) Kyle Song (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
12/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Ian Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
12/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Max Kliot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | ||
12/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | ||
12/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | William Bohner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC HOT COCOA CLASSIC BG14,16 | ||
12/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Anthony Abbott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NYTC BG16s | ||
12/09/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Adam Fink (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NYTC BG16s | ||
12/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
11/26/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Max Gofton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Everett Rosenbloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Blitzer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
10/21/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Default | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
10/21/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Hugo Vohmann (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Proctor (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Nathan Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Charles Schepens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys 12-18's, Girls 12, 16, 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/15/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Will Hesp (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
10/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ryan Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
10/14/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Tomas Grygalis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Trey Dodd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Shrey choudhary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys and Girls 18's (Round Robin Format) | ||
10/08/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Jeremy Eisen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship BG16 | ||
09/17/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Max Brose (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 NRRC Fall Championship BG16 | ||
09/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Rohan Mittal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center Boys 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Thomas Ameral (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center Boys 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
09/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
William Albrikes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Racquet Club: Boy's & Girl's Doubles - 12's, 16's (Draw Format) | ||
07/30/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jeremy Eisen (-----) | 8-6 |
Matthew Vetter (-----) Andrew Seehusen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Racquet Club: Boy's & Girl's Doubles - 12's, 16's (Draw Format) | ||
07/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Eisen (-----) | 8-1 |
Nathaniel Greif (-----) Asher Zide (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Future Stars L6 BG12, 16 | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Eli Snider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Future Stars L6 BG12, 16 | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Rachit Jha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | ||
07/21/2022 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 | Jonathan Andreoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | ||
07/21/2022 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 | Daniel Lynch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow-Regis College Rivers BG 16&18 RR Summer Circuit Event | ||
07/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 | John DeAngelis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 ATS Summer Chmps at Point Set Tennis | ||
07/16/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | devan melandro (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 ATS Summer Chmps at Point Set Tennis | ||
07/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carver Porter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jameson Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Girls 12s & Boys 16s Singles and Doubles Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Mukhil Olinilavan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/02/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Charles Schepens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wightman Tennis Center - BG 16's Clay Court Championships | ||
07/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kailash Chari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | ||
06/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Tyler Ferguson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Branford: Boys & Girls 18 and under (Draw Format) | ||
06/11/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Albrikes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central: BG 18's - High School Pre-Season Championships (Draw Format) | ||
03/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Hass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 14's & 16's Doubles (Draw Format) | ||
02/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Eisen (-----) | 8-4 |
Ben Norman (-----) Thomas Ameral (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 14's & 16's Doubles (Draw Format) | ||
02/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Eisen (-----) | 8-4 |
Joey Linker (-----) Kyle Song (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap