Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vishant Kandipilli (Avon, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Sportime Lynbrook USTA L6 Holiday Classic BG16,18 *top down by ranking | S |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Sportime Lynbrook USTA L6 Holiday Classic BG16,18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Kyle Li (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | 16 |
Edward White (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | F |
Idan Yedid (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | S |
Jeremy Burstyn (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Sergey Khlebutin (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | C-Q |
Joseph Murray (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | Q |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | 16 |
Miles Tamis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods BG 12’s & 16’s (Draw Format) | S |
Ryan McConnon (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods BG 12’s & 16’s (Draw Format) | Q |
Sriram Jetty (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 16’s & 18’s (Draw Format) | S |
lucca dos santos nesi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Pinewoods BG 16’s & 18’s (Draw Format) | Q |
Yutse Chen (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Hiroto Honda (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Grayson Kahng (-----) |
W | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Ioannis Economidis (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | C-QQ |
Rahul Vasudev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | 16 |
William Albrikes (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | R1 |
Jack Rixner (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | R4 |
Matthew Lally (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | R5 |
Charlie Lankow (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Level 6 - Sportime Lynbrook USTA L6 Holiday Classic BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/30/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aditya Jay Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Sportime Lynbrook USTA L6 Holiday Classic BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kyle Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Guilford L6 Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Edward White (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
08/12/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Idan Yedid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Jeremy Burstyn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open BG12,14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Sergey Khlebutin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Murray (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 SPORTIME Quogue July 28-30 (BG-12/16) *top down by ranking | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Miles Tamis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12’s & 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
03/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Ryan McConnon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12’s & 16’s (Draw Format) | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sriram Jetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 16’s & 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
lucca dos santos nesi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 16’s & 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Yutse Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | ||
02/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Hiroto Honda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | ||
02/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Lincoln FENG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity BG 16s (Round Robin) | ||
02/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 0-4 1-0 |
Grayson Kahng (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Ioannis Economidis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Bruce Lunder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis BG 14’s &18’s (Round Robin) | ||
02/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Alexander Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/14/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Rahul Vasudev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Intensity Boys & Girls 18’s (Draw Format) | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
William Albrikes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | ||
01/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Jack Rixner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | ||
01/07/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Matthew Lally (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brown/Billone Club BG 16’s & 18’s Singles Championship | ||
01/07/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Charlie Lankow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap