Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Waylon Huang (Bothell, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | Q |
Alan Wang (-----) |
Syon Harshe (-----) Conrad Morton (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | C-16Q |
Ethan Wang (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | 32 |
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | 16 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) Sashwat Kishore (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | S |
Thierry Chen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | C-S |
Paul Mather (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | Q |
Nathan Lemoine (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Alexander Pe (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys | C-16Q |
Ali Abrahime (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys | 32 |
Syon Harshe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys Tournament | C-16Q |
Wesley Han (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2024 | Tournament B12s |
VTC Boys Tournament | 32 |
Liam Steenekamp (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Gorin Tacoma Boys Singles | 32 |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | C-16Q |
Ali Abrahime (-----) |
L | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
12/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | 32 |
Sebastian Phillips-Acheson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R3 |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
Chris Cho (-----) Geri Amgalan (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R2 |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
Kate Bohm (-----) Lily Zhang (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament E14d |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | R1 |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
Tyrus Brodahl (-----) Ethan Wang (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-16Q |
Jacob Feng (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | 32 |
Aiden Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | C-32 |
Wesley Han (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Evan Cho (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | C-32 |
Kai Wang (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Evan Cho (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | 64 |
Kai Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Junior Fall Outdoor | C-QQ |
Prithvi Vinay (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Seattle Junior Fall Outdoor | 16 |
Eason Deng (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | Q |
Caleb Wang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R2 |
Connor Huang (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R1 |
Holling Svabenik (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | R3 |
Avery Svabenik (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/20/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R3 |
Aditeya Verma (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R1 |
Owen Qi (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R2 |
Roen Buckmiller (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | R6 |
Zeke Fualii (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | R9 |
Joshua Riddle (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | R10 |
Aditeya Verma (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | S |
Sebastian Phillips-Acheson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | Q |
Vikyath Mandalapu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | 16 |
Owen Qi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Syon Harshe (-----) Conrad Morton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/28/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Ethan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Spring Junior Outdoor | ||
04/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alan Wang (-----) | 5-3 |
Soichiro Miyamoto (-----) Sashwat Kishore (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | ||
03/23/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thierry Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | ||
03/23/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Paul Mather (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Singles 12's, 14's & 18's | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nathan Lemoine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Pe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys | ||
02/17/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Ali Abrahime (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Syon Harshe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
02/10/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Wesley Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
02/09/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Liam Steenekamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Tacoma Boys Singles | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jacob Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | ||
12/22/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 0-4 1-0 |
Ali Abrahime (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | ||
12/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Sebastian Phillips-Acheson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R3 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Jacob Feng (-----) | 6-4 |
Chris Cho (-----) Geri Amgalan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R2 | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Jacob Feng (-----) | 7-6 |
Kate Bohm (-----) Lily Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
14 & Under Doubles Round Robin Boys and Girls | ||
12/10/2023 | R1 | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Jacob Feng (-----) | 6-1 |
Tyrus Brodahl (-----) Ethan Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/17/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jacob Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Aiden Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/11/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Wesley Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Evan Cho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/14/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Kai Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Evan Cho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/13/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Kai Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Junior Fall Outdoor | ||
09/30/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Prithvi Vinay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Junior Fall Outdoor | ||
09/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eason Deng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-5 | Caleb Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Connor Huang (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Holling Svabenik (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 25 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Avery Svabenik (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Aditeya Verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Owen Qi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-3 | Roen Buckmiller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/18/2023 | R6 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Zeke Fualii (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/18/2023 | R9 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Joshua Riddle (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 18 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/18/2023 | R10 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Aditeya Verma (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sebastian Phillips-Acheson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Vikyath Mandalapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Owen Qi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap