Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Hays (Evansville, IN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/03/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | C-F |
Avinash Ananth (-----) |
L | 2-1 | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | C-S |
Anthony Hill (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | C-QQ |
rajveer patel (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | R1 |
Alex Pinkston (-----) |
Bradley Peterson (-----) Brad Goodman (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/01/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | R2 |
Alex Pinkston (-----) |
Connor Coleman (-----) Luke Wolf (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | R3 |
Alex Pinkston (-----) |
Eduardo Jose Lourido Sanchez (-----) Jake Faundez (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/01/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | 16 |
Scott Robertson (4.74) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | F |
Evan Sharygin (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | S |
Dylan Brown (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | S |
Dylan Brown (-----) |
Richard Cooley (-----) Lucas Cooley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | Q |
Alex Pinkston (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament MOPs |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | 16 |
Tyler Schofield (-----) |
W | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | P2-F |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Alex Fleming (-----) KABIR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R5 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R4 |
Elijah Rindfusz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R4 |
Cole Chappell (-----) |
Oscar Corwin (-----) Solomon Dunsirn (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R3 |
Will Nicklas (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R3 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
thomas ladwein (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R2 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Drew Hackney (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R1 |
Gabriel Burke (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R1 |
Charles Behrman (-----) |
Gabriel Burke (-----) James Fortner (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | W-F |
Landon Mohr (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 32 |
Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Druv Talluri (-----) Rohan Shah (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | W-S |
Aaron DeMerritt (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | W-Q |
Jacob Berkovich (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | W-16 |
thomas ladwein (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | W-32 |
Grant Hedley (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 64 |
Samuel Yin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | Q |
Reese Knoderer (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | 16 |
Jonathan Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | 32 |
Matthew Kosnik (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | C-Q |
Arun Raman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/03/2022 | C-F | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
2-1 | Avinash Ananth (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/02/2022 | C-S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Anthony Hill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/02/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
rajveer patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/01/2022 | R1 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Alex Pinkston (-----) | 8-5 |
Bradley Peterson (-----) Brad Goodman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/01/2022 | R2 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Alex Pinkston (-----) | 8-4 |
Connor Coleman (-----) Luke Wolf (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/01/2022 | R3 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Alex Pinkston (-----) | 8-1 |
Eduardo Jose Lourido Sanchez (-----) Jake Faundez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charity Steel Open presented by Kamtek $15,000 | ||
07/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Scott Robertson (4.74) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | ||
06/26/2022 | F | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | ||
06/26/2022 | S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | ||
06/25/2022 | S | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Dylan Brown (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Richard Cooley (-----) Lucas Cooley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Alex Pinkston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
"The Woodie" City Championships - Adults | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
3-1 | Tyler Schofield (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/19/2022 | P2-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 6-3 |
Alex Fleming (-----) KABIR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 6-4 |
Benedict Graft (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Elijah Rindfusz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cole Chappell (-----) | 7-5 |
Oscar Corwin (-----) Solomon Dunsirn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Will Nicklas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 6-1 |
thomas ladwein (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Isaac Flanery (-----) | 6-3 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) Drew Hackney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Gabriel Burke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Charles Behrman (-----) | 6-4 |
Gabriel Burke (-----) James Fortner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | W-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Landon Mohr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nicholas Shirley (-----) | 8-3 |
Druv Talluri (-----) Rohan Shah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Aaron DeMerritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jacob Berkovich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
thomas ladwein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | W-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Grant Hedley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Samuel Yin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | ||
03/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Reese Knoderer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jonathan Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Kosnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cracked Racquets Spring Open B18s | ||
03/26/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Arun Raman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap