Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Liu (State College, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | Q |
Oliver Knijnenburg (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | 16 |
Ryan Linkie (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | 16 |
Noah Shaheen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | 3RD |
Carson Craig (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | S |
Tyler Snyder (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | Q |
Jesse Grum (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | NO-S |
Tyler Fenton (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B18s |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | NW-F |
Vagelis Ananiadis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | F |
Luke David (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | S |
Ryan Moore (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | Q |
Miles Frazier (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | F |
Ian Hurt (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | S |
Nicolas Haller (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | Q |
JJ Edwards (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Dr Charles Appel Memorial Tournament-B/G 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s July 30th @ Lancaster Tennis Club | W-Q |
Scott Saxe (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Dr Charles Appel Memorial Tournament-B/G 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s July 30th @ Lancaster Tennis Club | 16 |
Max Laurore Jr (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 7 July 17th @ Lebanon Valley College | S |
Chris Stone (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 7 July 17th @ Lebanon Valley College | Q |
Archyut Ravindran (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 7 July 3rd @ Hershey Racquet Club | Q |
Alex Amezcua (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 7 July 3rd @ Hershey Racquet Club | S |
Chris Stone (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LVCTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 7 June 12th @ Lebanon Valley College | S |
Ethan Luu (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
LVCTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 7 June 12th @ Lebanon Valley College | Q |
Alexander Gwiazda (-----) |
W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Level 6 May 28th-30th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | S |
Luca Ritivoi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Level 6 May 28th-30th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | Q |
Ronit Ginde (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | F |
Kavin Dassanaike-Perera (-----) |
W | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | S |
Collin Stalnaker (-----) |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Oliver Knijnenburg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-5 1-0 |
Ryan Linkie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Noah Shaheen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Carson Craig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Tyler Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Jesse Grum (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Tyler Fenton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One-Day Flighted Compass Draw. | ||
12/27/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Vagelis Ananiadis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | ||
12/17/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Luke David (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | ||
12/17/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Moore (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12(GREEN), 14s, 16s Level 7 Dec 17th @ Lakevue | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Miles Frazier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | ||
11/26/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Ian Hurt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | ||
11/26/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Nicolas Haller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14/16/18 Level 7 November 26th @ Lakevue | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
JJ Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr Charles Appel Memorial Tournament-B/G 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s July 30th @ Lancaster Tennis Club | ||
07/30/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Scott Saxe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr Charles Appel Memorial Tournament-B/G 12s (GREEN BALL) & 16s July 30th @ Lancaster Tennis Club | ||
07/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Max Laurore Jr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 7 July 17th @ Lebanon Valley College | ||
07/17/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Chris Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 7 July 17th @ Lebanon Valley College | ||
07/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Archyut Ravindran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 7 July 3rd @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Alex Amezcua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 18s Level 7 July 3rd @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Chris Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LVCTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 7 June 12th @ Lebanon Valley College | ||
06/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Ethan Luu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LVCTA Boys/Girls 16s & 18s Level 7 June 12th @ Lebanon Valley College | ||
06/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Alexander Gwiazda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Level 6 May 28th-30th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | ||
05/29/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Luca Ritivoi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Level 6 May 28th-30th @ Mt. Lebanon Tennis Center | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Ronit Ginde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | ||
04/30/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-5 5-3 1-0 |
Kavin Dassanaike-Perera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s (GREEN), 14s & 16s Level 7 April 30th @ Lakevue | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Collin Stalnaker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap