Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Phillips (Alpharetta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | 32 |
Niles Ghaffar (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 16 |
Alex Novins (-----) |
Jack Flores (-----) Adrian Tsui (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 32 |
KARAN AMIN (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | C-R1 |
Erick Rivas (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | Q |
akash verma (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | Q |
Alexander Roti (-----) |
Gregory Hastings (-----) Phillip Vance (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | 16 |
Michael Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | C-R1 |
Rohan Singh (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | 64 |
Peter Frelinghuysen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B GHRC Challenger | 16 |
rohan reddy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$3,000 Loriet Open at Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club | 32 |
Charles Ferreira Da Silva (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
05/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
$3,000 Loriet Open at Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club | 64 |
Harris Walker (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | F |
Sujay Sharma (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B18d |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | F |
Dominik Pajor (-----) |
Jonathan Lee (-----) Andrew Lee (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/07/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | S |
Oliver Obeid (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | C-R2 |
Adrian Tsui (-----) |
Neel Rajesh (-----) Daniel Weitz (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/29/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | 32 |
Adrian Tsui (-----) |
Lucas Chan (-----) Adam Stein (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | 16 |
Sachin Ganesh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | 32 |
Jonah Jurick (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | Q |
Felix Levine (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | 16 |
Donald Smith (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | 32 |
shand stephens (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | Q |
Benjamin Davis (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | 16 |
Dean Vlassis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Murray Hill March Challenger | Q |
Philip Rehwinkel (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B Murray Hill March Challenger | 16 |
Adam Mayerson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | 64 |
Andrew Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock | C-R1 |
Matthew Bartok (-----) |
Logan Chang (-----) Kabir Rajpal (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock | 32 |
Matthew Bartok (-----) |
Peter Messenger (-----) Nikhil Sundaram (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
01/24/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B TTTC Winter Challenger | 16 |
John Ziolo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2016 | Tournament B16s |
L1B TTTC Winter Challenger | 32 |
Ross Coleman (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Murray Hill Winter Challenger | 16 |
Andrew Nakhjavan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2016 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Murray Hill Winter Challenger | 32 |
Ross Heilberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | 16 |
James Wei (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | 32 |
David Ammendola (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/11/2015 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | 64 |
Adam Wilck (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Philippe Nino (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R1 |
Antonio Mora (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2015 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Point Set Harvest Championships | 32 |
Jonah Jurick (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | F |
David Taylor (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | S |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | Q |
Alec Roslin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
+L1 Sportime Schenectady Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Niles Ghaffar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Novins (-----) | 8-4 |
Jack Flores (-----) Adrian Tsui (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
KARAN AMIN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/08/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Erick Rivas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | ||
06/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
akash verma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | ||
06/25/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Roti (-----) | 8-4 |
Gregory Hastings (-----) Phillip Vance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June Championships at Cornell | ||
06/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Michael Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | ||
06/11/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Rohan Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3) | ||
06/10/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Peter Frelinghuysen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B GHRC Challenger | ||
05/21/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
rohan reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$3,000 Loriet Open at Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club | ||
05/14/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
8-2 | Charles Ferreira Da Silva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$3,000 Loriet Open at Mamaroneck Beach & Yacht Club | ||
05/13/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Harris Walker (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | ||
05/08/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Sujay Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | ||
05/07/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dominik Pajor (-----) | 9-7 |
Jonathan Lee (-----) Andrew Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B & L3 On Serve Springtime Challenger | ||
05/07/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Oliver Obeid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
04/30/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrian Tsui (-----) | Def |
Neel Rajesh (-----) Daniel Weitz (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
04/29/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrian Tsui (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Lucas Chan (-----) Adam Stein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | ||
04/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sachin Ganesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club April Championships | ||
04/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jonah Jurick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | ||
03/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Felix Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | ||
03/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Donald Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Claude Cargill Memorial | ||
03/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | shand stephens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | ||
03/12/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Benjamin Davis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Village Glen March Championships | ||
03/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dean Vlassis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Murray Hill March Challenger | ||
03/05/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Philip Rehwinkel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Murray Hill March Challenger | ||
03/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adam Mayerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 WOTC Eastern Grand Prix | ||
02/19/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Andrew Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock | ||
02/06/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Bartok (-----) | 8-1 |
Logan Chang (-----) Kabir Rajpal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock | ||
02/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Bartok (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Peter Messenger (-----) Nikhil Sundaram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TTTC Winter Challenger | ||
01/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
John Ziolo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TTTC Winter Challenger | ||
01/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ross Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Murray Hill Winter Challenger | ||
01/16/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Andrew Nakhjavan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Murray Hill Winter Challenger | ||
01/15/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ross Heilberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | ||
12/13/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
James Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | ||
12/12/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
David Ammendola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at GHRC | ||
12/11/2015 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Adam Wilck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Philippe Nino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Antonio Mora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Point Set Harvest Championships | ||
11/20/2015 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jonah Jurick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | ||
11/14/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
David Taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | ||
11/13/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hardscrabble Club November Challenger | ||
11/13/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Alec Roslin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap