Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Sturner (Lake Nona, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | C-16Q |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | C-32 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | C-32Q |
Reuben Cole (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | 64 |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2024 | Tournament B10s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 3RD |
Temo McAdoo (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B10s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | S |
Bence Leber (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B10s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | Q |
Lorenzo Pirari (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B10s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 |
Ivan Linetski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | C-Q |
Nicholas Ramirez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | F |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) |
Wesley Thompson (-----) Tristan Goyen (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Dan Zinchenko (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
Rui Cheng (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | S |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) |
samanyu BORRA (-----) Benjo Alilin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/05/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | Q |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) |
Ryan Ma (-----) Mason An (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/05/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | 16 |
Sebastian Holmes (-----) |
Joseph Janusz (-----) Champ Ryan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | C-S |
Victor Escobedo (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | C-Q |
Daniel Brik (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | Q |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | 16 |
Sebastian Silva (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B12d |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | S |
Edoardo Sirolli (-----) |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) Nikita BUDYONNY (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | C-Q |
Mattis Michener (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | C-QQ |
Jaxson Wise (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | 16 |
Michael Ethan Berger (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12d |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | Q |
Edoardo Sirolli (-----) |
Ryan Ma (-----) Mark Karpovich (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-S |
Sebastian De Abreu (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-Q |
James Ding (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-QQ |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | 16 |
Bobby Bryan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-Q |
Aleksander Semenovski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-16 |
Bryson Montalvo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-16Q |
Leonardo Bigan (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-32 |
John Pollock (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-32Q |
Ben Rosen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 64 |
Oliver Letizia (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | F |
Nicholas Ramirez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | S |
Rohan Sivaselvan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | Q |
Declan Fisher (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
New Year's Junior Jam | F |
Caique Cavalcanti (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
New Year's Junior Jam | S |
William Orosz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
New Year's Junior Jam | Q |
BENITO Scibelli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/12/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/12/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/11/2024 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Reuben Cole (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Level 4 Championships at Coral Springs | ||
05/11/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Raziel Rubenstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/29/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Temo McAdoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/28/2024 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bence Leber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/28/2024 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Lorenzo Pirari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ivan Linetski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/07/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nicholas Ramirez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/07/2024 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Sebastian Holmes (-----) | 8-1 |
Wesley Thompson (-----) Tristan Goyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dan Zinchenko (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rui Cheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/06/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Sebastian Holmes (-----) | 8-5 |
samanyu BORRA (-----) Benjo Alilin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Sebastian Holmes (-----) | 8-4 |
Ryan Ma (-----) Mason An (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - The South Georgia State Junior Open Championships (Flighted Draws) | ||
04/05/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Sebastian Holmes (-----) | 8-6 |
Joseph Janusz (-----) Champ Ryan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/31/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Victor Escobedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/31/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Daniel Brik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ruhan Madhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Sebastian Silva (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | ||
03/25/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Edoardo Sirolli (-----) | Def |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) Nikita BUDYONNY (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | ||
03/24/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Mattis Michener (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | ||
03/24/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jaxson Wise (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | ||
03/23/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Michael Ethan Berger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
904 Tennis Julington Creek Flighted Level 5-Open | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Edoardo Sirolli (-----) | 8-4 |
Ryan Ma (-----) Mark Karpovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Sebastian De Abreu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | James Ding (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Cezar Zaporojan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Bobby Bryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/29/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aleksander Semenovski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/29/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Bryson Montalvo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/28/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Leonardo Bigan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/28/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | John Pollock (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ben Rosen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Oliver Letizia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | ||
01/14/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Nicholas Ramirez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | ||
01/14/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rohan Sivaselvan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVB JR CUP PRESENTED BY MIKATENSITY | ||
01/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Declan Fisher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/07/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Caique Cavalcanti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/07/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
William Orosz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
BENITO Scibelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap