Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Youngwoo Tahk (Sunnyvale, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | W-F |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Beckett Annes (-----) Neo Chai (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | W-F |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | C-QQ |
Aryan Yenni (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | 16 |
Edgar Alford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | 3RD |
Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | S |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | Q |
Cyrus Ghaffari (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | 16 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | W-F |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Jonah Elias (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | W-S |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 16 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
L | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | 3RD |
Masato Kato (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | S |
David Iglesias (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | Q |
Anthony Osipov (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | F |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) |
L | 6-0 1-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | S |
Shiven Mehta (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | Q |
Anthony Hurst (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | 16 |
Spencer Hidas (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | R5 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | R4 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
L | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | R2 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) Michael Hein (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | R1 |
Alexander Simone (-----) |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | 3RD |
Rohan Mishra (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | S |
Kosei Ogata (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | Q |
Daniel Zheng (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | C-16Q |
Masato Kato (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | C-32 |
Mosby Simmons (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 32 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 16 |
Bhavan Balusu (-----) |
Charlie Underwood (-----) Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | 64 |
jacob Yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | C-16 |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | Q |
Masato Kato (-----) |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | C-16Q |
David Iglesias (-----) |
W | 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | 32 |
Mason Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | C-S |
Aryan Yenni (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | C-Q |
Maxwell Huang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | 16 |
Tyler Toni (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Beckett Annes (-----) Neo Chai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Jonathan Ball (-----) Kaden Sigurdsson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Arjun Sivakumar (-----) Gabriel Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Jonathan Doughtie (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Aryan Yenni (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Edgar Alford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Guajardo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-6 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Cyrus Ghaffari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alpine Hills Level 5 Junior 18s Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Jonah Elias (-----) Ishwar Jayaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Oliver Carpenter (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/13/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Masato Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
David Iglesias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Anthony Osipov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/24/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 1-3 |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/24/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Anthony Hurst (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Spencer Hidas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/18/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Anish Lolabattu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/18/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Somei Ogata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 5-3 5-4 |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) Michael Hein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Doubles Champiocship | ||
07/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Simone (-----) | 4-1 5-4 |
Avigyat Painuly (-----) Paras Painuly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Rohan Mishra (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Super Series | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 6-0 |
Daniel Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/17/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Masato Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/17/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Mosby Simmons (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cyrus Ahmad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Bhavan Balusu (-----) | 4-1 5-3 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys' 18 & 16 Sectional Championships at Solano Community College | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
jacob Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Masato Kato (-----) | 6-3 |
Kosei Ogata (-----) Julien Simonian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/27/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 1-0 |
David Iglesias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mason Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
05/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Aryan Yenni (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
05/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Maxwell Huang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Tyler Toni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap