Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Zi Yang (Rockville, MD)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s -18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | R3 |
Daniel Yi (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | 3RD |
Surya Arivumani (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | NO-S |
Paramjeet Sai karla (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | Q |
Daniel Li (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | P3-F |
Harry Smith (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | P3-F |
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) |
Roshan Deodhar (-----) Harry Smith (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | R3 |
Vikram Reddy (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | R3 |
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) |
Vikram Reddy (-----) arun mariappan (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | R1 |
Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | R1 |
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) |
shayne joglekar (-----) Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 3RD |
Eric Wu (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | NO-S |
Akshith Koyyada (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | Q |
Barrett Atwell (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 16 |
Venkata Pranav Sirigiri (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R3 |
Liam Faye MacEwen (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R2 |
Michael Song (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R1 |
Sachin Dharia (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | R3 |
Maxwell Browne (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | R2 |
Max Sun (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | R1 |
Tristan Lee (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | 3RD |
Max Esfahani (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | S |
Aidan Peskin (-----) |
L | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | Q |
Cole LaFors (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | 16 |
William Chen (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s Singles Outdoor Sweet Spotter Series Hosted @ Landon School | W-Q |
Benjamin Kuersteiner (-----) |
L | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG14s & 18s Singles Outdoor Sweet Spotter Series Hosted @ Landon School | 32 |
Timothy Nickerson (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R3 |
Neel Prakash (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R2 |
William Ma (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | R1 |
Jonathan Conte (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | R3 |
Anton Botelho (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | R2 |
Arman Moinfar (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | R1 |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | 3RD |
Eli Kim (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | S |
Justin Jiang (-----) |
L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | Q |
Rowan Lin (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | 16 |
Ethan Schiffer (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | F |
Charles Cross (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | S |
Justin Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | Q |
Arjun Ramesh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | F |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | S |
Noah Lee (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | Q |
Yuvan Vijay (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | R3 |
Owen Merritt (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | R2 |
Victor Martinez (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | R1 |
Keegan Knightly (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | W-F |
Daman Dharia (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | W-S |
Aashan Dahagam (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | Q |
Jonah Matwick (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
BG12s -18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
11/06/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 | Daniel Yi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
09/04/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Surya Arivumani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
09/04/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Paramjeet Sai karla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 14s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Daniel Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/14/2022 | P3-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Harry Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/14/2022 | P3-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Roshan Deodhar (-----) Harry Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Vikram Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/13/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Vikram Reddy (-----) arun mariappan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 14 DOMINANT DUO Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
08/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
PULKKIT GOSWAMI (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
shayne joglekar (-----) Shreyash Upadhyay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
08/07/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Eric Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
08/07/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Akshith Koyyada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Barrett Atwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Venkata Pranav Sirigiri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
07/31/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Liam Faye MacEwen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Michael Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Sachin Dharia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | ||
07/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Maxwell Browne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | ||
07/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Max Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #3 | ||
07/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Tristan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
07/03/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Max Esfahani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 0-4 1-0 |
Aidan Peskin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Cole LaFors (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Singles Outdoor Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-5 4-1 1-0 |
William Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s Singles Outdoor Sweet Spotter Series Hosted @ Landon School | ||
06/18/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Benjamin Kuersteiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG14s & 18s Singles Outdoor Sweet Spotter Series Hosted @ Landon School | ||
06/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Timothy Nickerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
06/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Neel Prakash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
William Ma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Jonathan Conte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | ||
05/21/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Anton Botelho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | ||
05/21/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Arman Moinfar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Singles Hosted by MCTA Tournament Series #2 | ||
05/21/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Sebastian Cardona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
05/01/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Eli Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
05/01/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Justin Jiang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Rowan Lin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Ethan Schiffer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Charles Cross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | ||
04/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Justin Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s - 18s OUTDOOR Hosted by Strike/Zone Tennis | ||
04/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Arjun Ramesh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
04/02/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Sebastian Cardona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
04/02/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Noah Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Yuvan Vijay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Owen Merritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Victor Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s INDOOR Hosted by TennisPlex | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Keegan Knightly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
03/19/2022 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Daman Dharia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
03/19/2022 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Aashan Dahagam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s Outdoor Singles Hosted by David LeMair Tennis | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Jonah Matwick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap