Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
josh christensen (Rochester, MN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/17/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | C-16 |
matthew christensen (-----) |
Nick Bates (4.39) Josh Stainer (4.54) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/16/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | 32 |
matthew christensen (-----) |
Zeke Clark (-----) Kyle Seelig (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | 32 |
William Gleason (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | 64 |
Drew Fishback (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | 3RD |
Matias Maule (-----) |
Luke Fridinger (-----) Zachary Leslie (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | S |
Matias Maule (-----) |
Christo Alex (-----) Bjorn Swenson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | QCS |
Zachary Leslie (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | Q |
Oskar Jansson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | Q |
Matias Maule (-----) |
Joey Schammel (-----) Luke Turkington (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/06/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | 16 |
Sam Skanse (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | C-F |
Paul Christen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | C-S |
Jayho Hong (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | Q |
matthew christensen (-----) |
Sebastian Vile (-----) Gavin Young (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | 16 |
matthew christensen (-----) |
David Youngs (4.27) Geoffrey Youngs (4.10) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | C-Q |
Benjamin Starman (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | C-R3 |
Alexander Budde (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/07/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | 32 |
matthew christensen (-----) |
Matt Bartell (3.89) Steven Grosz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | 32 |
Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2020 | Tournament MOps |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | NW-F |
Hunter Roseth (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2020 | Tournament MOps |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | Q |
Gavin Young (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2020 | Tournament MOps |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | W-S |
Wyatt McCoy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2020 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | F |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | F |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) |
Zachary Leslie (-----) Luke Westholder (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S |
Riley Eddins (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B18s |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q |
Hariharan Chidambaram (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2020 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) |
Till Baeckermann (-----) Maxwell Loesch (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | 3RD |
Richard Griffiths (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | 3RD |
Alec Sargent (-----) |
Christopher Harris (-----) Zachary Ridl (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | S |
Tharun Inturi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | S |
Alec Sargent (-----) |
Richard Griffiths (-----) Ryan Schenck (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | Q |
Riley Eddins (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | QCS |
Allen Gong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q |
Gavin Young (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 |
Alec Sargent (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 16 |
Alec Sargent (-----) |
Matias Maule (-----) Sam Skanse (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
01/10/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | 32 |
Wyatt Crowell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament NMOps |
SLP Invite One Day Open | RR |
Matthew Fullerton (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2019 | Tournament NMOPd |
SLP Invite One Day Open | RR |
matthew christensen (-----) |
Collin Beduhn (-----) Matthew Fullerton (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/21/2019 | Tournament NMOps |
SLP Invite One Day Open | RR |
Zachary Ekstein (4.77) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | F |
Caleb Fridinger (-----) |
Zachary Leslie (-----) Luke Westholder (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | QCF |
Zachary Leslie (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | QCS |
Luke Westholder (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | S |
Caleb Fridinger (-----) |
Andrew Liu (-----) Nisal Liyanage (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | Q |
Collin Beduhn (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | 16 |
Alec Sargent (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | Q |
Caleb Fridinger (-----) |
Jacob Grosz (-----) Peter Morris (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | ||
07/17/2021 | C-16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | Def |
Nick Bates (4.39) Josh Stainer (4.54) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | ||
07/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Zeke Clark (-----) Kyle Seelig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | ||
07/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
William Gleason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$20,000 South Dakota Adult Open | ||
07/16/2021 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Drew Fishback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/08/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matias Maule (-----) | Def |
Luke Fridinger (-----) Zachary Leslie (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/08/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matias Maule (-----) | Def |
Christo Alex (-----) Bjorn Swenson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/07/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary Leslie (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Oskar Jansson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matias Maule (-----) | 8-2 |
Joey Schammel (-----) Luke Turkington (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4) | ||
11/06/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Sam Skanse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/09/2020 | C-F | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
8-3 | Paul Christen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/09/2020 | C-S | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
8-3 | Jayho Hong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/08/2020 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Sebastian Vile (-----) Gavin Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
David Youngs (4.27) Geoffrey Youngs (4.10) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/08/2020 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
8-5 | Benjamin Starman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/08/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
8-4 | Alexander Budde (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Matt Bartell (3.89) Steven Grosz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$4,650 Mayo Pharmacy Bismarck Adult Open (Open & Age Divisions) | ||
08/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Nicholas Beaty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | ||
06/20/2020 | NW-F | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Hunter Roseth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | ||
06/19/2020 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gavin Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USPTA SLP Summer Invitational | ||
06/19/2020 | W-S | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Wyatt McCoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/08/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-7 6-3 |
Sujit Chepuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/07/2020 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sujit Chepuri (-----) | 9-7 |
Zachary Leslie (-----) Luke Westholder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/07/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Riley Eddins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Hariharan Chidambaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/06/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sujit Chepuri (-----) | 8-1 |
Till Baeckermann (-----) Maxwell Loesch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | ||
02/16/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 6-3 |
Richard Griffiths (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | ||
02/15/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alec Sargent (-----) | 8-5 |
Christopher Harris (-----) Zachary Ridl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | ||
02/15/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tharun Inturi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | ||
02/15/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alec Sargent (-----) | 8-2 |
Richard Griffiths (-----) Ryan Schenck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Jr Championships presented by Sanford Health -B/G 18's - Sioux Falls - (Level 4) | ||
02/15/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Riley Eddins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/12/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Allen Gong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/11/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gavin Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alec Sargent (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alec Sargent (-----) | 7-5 |
Matias Maule (-----) Sam Skanse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Wyatt Crowell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLP Invite One Day Open | ||
12/21/2019 | RR | Tournament NMOps |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Matthew Fullerton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLP Invite One Day Open | ||
12/21/2019 | RR | Tournament NMOPd |
L | ||
matthew christensen (-----) | 6-4 |
Collin Beduhn (-----) Matthew Fullerton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLP Invite One Day Open | ||
12/21/2019 | RR | Tournament NMOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Zachary Ekstein (4.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/15/2019 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Caleb Fridinger (-----) | 6-1 |
Zachary Leslie (-----) Luke Westholder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/15/2019 | QCF | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Zachary Leslie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/15/2019 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Luke Westholder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/14/2019 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Fridinger (-----) | 6-2 |
Andrew Liu (-----) Nisal Liyanage (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Collin Beduhn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Alec Sargent (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4) | ||
12/13/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Caleb Fridinger (-----) | 6-1 |
Jacob Grosz (-----) Peter Morris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap