Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
xin yi Yang (Auburn, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | R5 |
Cooper Wyngarden (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | R4 |
Aryan Iyer (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | R3 |
Caden Stephens (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | R2 |
Andrew Suelzle (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | C-16Q |
Tyrus Brodahl (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | 32 |
Alec Pla (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-S |
Neel Tiku (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-Q |
Edgardo Aldahondo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | C-16Q |
Alec Pla (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5: GTC Boys | 32 |
Kai Ghorai (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Keane Qu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 64 |
Arjun Ulag (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | C-16 |
Stephen Valmayor (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Jaden Huang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | 64 |
Michael Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | C-32 |
Michael Wang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | W-Q |
Garner Hall (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | W-S |
Wesley Wu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | 16 |
Ian Meyers (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | Q |
Becker Templin (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | 16 |
Aranya Banerjee (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | Q |
Ishaan Khanuja (-----) |
Justin Huang (-----) Jaden Huang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | 16 |
Ishaan Khanuja (-----) |
Jovin Leier (-----) Joshua Hulburt (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | F |
Alec Pla (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | S |
Dmitriy Yugay (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | Q |
Isaac Yeo (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | Q |
Joseph DeGracia (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | 16 |
George Xu (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R3 |
Albin Eskew (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R1 |
Daniel Peev (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | R2 |
Jason Brodsgaard (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-F |
Lucas Fan (-----) |
L | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-S |
Connor Huang (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | C-Q |
Jackson Fawcett (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | 16 |
Arjun Shukla (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R1 |
Aranya Banerjee (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R3 |
Rhodes Tacher (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | R2 |
Bryce Canion (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
07/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside T.C. Boys Level 6 Late July | Q |
Sam Karami (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside T.C. Boys Level 6 Late July | 16 |
Harry Nguyen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | C-S |
Michael Wang (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | C-Q |
Richard Tsao (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | C-16 |
Benjamin Kleiner (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | C-16Q |
Prithvi Vinay (-----) |
W | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | 32 |
Justin Huang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | C-16Q |
George Xu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | C-S |
Quantum Yeh (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | 32 |
Jonathan Fung (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | C-Q |
Lucas Fan (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | C-16 |
Daniel Peev (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | 16 |
Jonathan Fung (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | 32 |
Albin Eskew (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | C-S |
Peyton Zheng (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | C-Q |
Aaryan Sood (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | 16 |
Sam Karami (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | ||
12/31/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Cooper Wyngarden (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | ||
12/31/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Aryan Iyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | ||
12/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Caden Stephens (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys and Girls Tournament | ||
12/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Andrew Suelzle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | ||
12/22/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Tyrus Brodahl (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Advanced Boys Singles | ||
12/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Alec Pla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Neel Tiku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Edgardo Aldahondo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Alec Pla (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 5: GTC Boys | ||
11/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kai Ghorai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Keane Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Arjun Ulag (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/14/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Stephen Valmayor (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jaden Huang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/13/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys October 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
10/13/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Michael Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | ||
09/24/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Garner Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | ||
09/23/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Wesley Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin Boys/Girls Singles | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Ian Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-1 | Becker Templin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys/Girls Gorin Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-3 | Aranya Banerjee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ishaan Khanuja (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Justin Huang (-----) Jaden Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ishaan Khanuja (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Jovin Leier (-----) Joshua Hulburt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | ||
08/27/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Alec Pla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 2-0 |
Dmitriy Yugay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Isaac Yeo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-0 | Joseph DeGracia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gorin - Boys Singles/Doubles | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | George Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Albin Eskew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-2 | Daniel Peev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys/Girls Level 6 | ||
08/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Jason Brodsgaard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/13/2023 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
Lucas Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Connor Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-0 1-0 |
Jackson Fawcett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (II) | ||
08/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Arjun Shukla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Aranya Banerjee (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Rhodes Tacher (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Summer 2023 - Aug 04 - Round Robin Fridays | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Bryce Canion (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. Boys Level 6 Late July | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Sam Karami (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. Boys Level 6 Late July | ||
07/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Harry Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | ||
07/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Michael Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | ||
07/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Richard Tsao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | ||
07/22/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Benjamin Kleiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | ||
07/21/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Prithvi Vinay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 BETC Boys and Girls Level 6 (I) | ||
07/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Justin Huang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/15/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
George Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | ||
07/15/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Quantum Yeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Jonathan Fung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | ||
07/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Lucas Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | ||
07/14/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Daniel Peev (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | ||
07/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonathan Fung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Local Tel NCW Tournament | ||
07/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Albin Eskew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | ||
07/02/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Peyton Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | ||
07/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Aaryan Sood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC Level 6 June 30 Weekend B&G | ||
06/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Sam Karami (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap