Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 7.0 |
2016 Anne Arundel County Mixed Doubles 40 & Over League (7.0 Anne Arundel County Mixed Doubles 40 & Over) |
Dennis |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kurt Shriner | Pflugerville, TX | 4.0 | M | 14-29 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.65 | |
Marla Lusby | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 34-18 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.60 | |
Patrick McGough | Middle River, MD | 4.0 | M | 12-21 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.59 | |
Emily Bear | Severna Park, MD | 3.5 | F | 52-21 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3.54 | |
Laurie Dennis | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | F | 18-27 | 4-0 | 0-2 | 3.49 | |
Judy Douglas | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 3.5 | F | 32-35 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
Chris Brown | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 12-7 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 3.31 | |
Robert Coogan | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 4-3 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.24 | M |
Lori Coogan | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.24 | |
Eric Dennis | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | M | 24-23 | 3-3 | 0-2 | 3.24 | |
Frank Cahouet | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 9-17 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.20 | |
Barry Sachtjen | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | M | 8-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Karen Brown | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 18-14 | 4-2 | 0-1 | 3.14 | |
Martha Van Woerkom | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | F | 24-10 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.11 | |
Lawrence Freed | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Heather Dodd | Arnold, MD | 3.0 | F | 15-11 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2.72 | |
Bill Killham | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | M | 22-6 | 4-0 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kurt Shriner | Pflugerville, TX | 4.0 | M | 14-29 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.65 | |
Marla Lusby | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 34-18 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.60 | |
Patrick McGough | Middle River, MD | 4.0 | M | 12-21 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.59 | |
Emily Bear | Severna Park, MD | 3.5 | F | 52-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.54 | |
Laurie Dennis | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | F | 18-27 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.49 | |
Judy Douglas | VIRGINIA BEACH, VA | 3.5 | F | 32-35 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
Chris Brown | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 12-7 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.31 | |
Robert Coogan | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.24 | M |
Lori Coogan | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 6-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.24 | |
Eric Dennis | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | M | 24-23 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.24 | |
Frank Cahouet | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 9-17 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.20 | |
Barry Sachtjen | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | M | 8-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Karen Brown | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | F | 18-14 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.14 | |
Martha Van Woerkom | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | F | 24-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.11 | |
Lawrence Freed | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | M | 6-10 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Heather Dodd | Arnold, MD | 3.0 | F | 15-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.72 | |
Bill Killham | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | M | 22-6 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/15/2016 | 7:00 PM | Langlois | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
05/29/2016 | 4:00 PM | Burt | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
06/17/2016 | 7:00 PM | King of the Court | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
06/19/2016 | 6:00 PM | Court Crafters | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
06/25/2016 | 4:00 PM | Court Crafters | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
06/26/2016 | 4:00 PM | King of the Court | Old Mill H.S. | 2-1 |
07/03/2016 | 4:00 PM | Langlois | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
07/17/2016 | 6:00 PM | Burt | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
07/22/2016 | 6:30 PM | Rhee | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
07/24/2016 | 7:00 PM | Rhee | Annapolis High | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/13/2016 | 2:00 PM | Tiebreakers | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 1-2 | |
08/14/2016 | 8:00 AM | Spake/Weaver | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 0-3 | |
08/14/2016 | 12:30 PM | Sparr/Maier | Owen Brown Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/15/2016 7:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Langlois
2-1 |
05/29/2016 4:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Burt
2-1 |
06/17/2016 7:00 PM
Annapolis High |
King of the Court
2-1 |
06/19/2016 6:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Court Crafters
2-1 |
06/25/2016 4:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Court Crafters
2-1 |
06/26/2016 4:00 PM
Old Mill H.S. |
King of the Court
2-1 |
07/03/2016 4:00 PM
Broadneck High School |
Langlois
3-0 |
07/17/2016 6:00 PM
Broadneck High School |
Burt
3-0 |
07/22/2016 6:30 PM
Annapolis High |
Rhee
2-1 |
07/24/2016 7:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Rhee
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/13/2016 2:00 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Tiebreakers
1-2 |
08/14/2016 8:00 AM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Spake/Weaver
0-3 |
08/14/2016 12:30 PM
Owen Brown Tennis Club |
Sparr/Maier
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap