Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Southern X 3.5 |
2024 Mixed Doubles 40 & Over League (40 & Over Mixed 3.5 - Tues PM (Flight A)) |
KSwain (Col Beatty) |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sourav Parida | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 13-6 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.64 | |
Varadh Srinivasan | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 15-6 | 4-2 | 3-0 | 3.59 | |
Asheesh Singh | Naperville, IL | 3.5 | M | 8-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Krishna Swain | Matthews, NC | 3.5 | M | 19-17 | 4-2 | 1-2 | 3.46 | |
Nikki Haskins | Mint Hill, NC | 3.5 | F | 32-26 | 4-2 | 1-2 | 3.43 | |
Saurabh Tyagi | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 25-19 | 4-2 | 1-2 | 3.41 | |
stacey whitney | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | F | 30-24 | 3-1 | 3-0 | 3.39 | |
Sarat Mishra | Matthews, NC | 3.5 | M | 8-16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.39 | |
Iris Hubbard | GASTONIA, NC | 3.5 | F | 8-16 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 3.17 | |
Melissa Weaver | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | F | 15-13 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.17 | |
Holly Pasut | Waxhaw, NC | 3.5 | F | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Joan Bullard | WAXHAW, NC | 3.5 | F | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
ANGELA BOREK | Mint Hill, NC | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Jessica Cook | Waxhaw, NC | 3.5 | F | 8-7 | 4-2 | 1-0 | 3.03 | |
Jaisy Joseph | Charlotte, NC | 3.0 | F | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.66 | M |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sourav Parida | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 13-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.64 | |
Varadh Srinivasan | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 15-6 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.59 | |
Asheesh Singh | Naperville, IL | 3.5 | M | 8-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Krishna Swain | Matthews, NC | 3.5 | M | 19-17 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.46 | |
Nikki Haskins | Mint Hill, NC | 3.5 | F | 32-26 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.43 | |
Saurabh Tyagi | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | M | 25-19 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.41 | |
stacey whitney | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | F | 30-24 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.39 | |
Sarat Mishra | Matthews, NC | 3.5 | M | 8-16 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | |
Iris Hubbard | GASTONIA, NC | 3.5 | F | 8-16 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.17 | |
Melissa Weaver | Charlotte, NC | 3.5 | F | 15-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.17 | |
Holly Pasut | Waxhaw, NC | 3.5 | F | 2-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Joan Bullard | WAXHAW, NC | 3.5 | F | 3-6 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
ANGELA BOREK | Mint Hill, NC | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Jessica Cook | Waxhaw, NC | 3.5 | F | 8-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.03 | |
Jaisy Joseph | Charlotte, NC | 3.0 | F | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.66 | M |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/21/2024 | 7:00 PM | KCronin/AFink (Piper Glen) | TPC Piper Glen | 2-1 |
05/28/2024 | 7:00 PM | RLinder/SPolacek (Life Time) | Colonel Beatty Park | 2-1 |
06/04/2024 | 8:00 PM | JBlocksom (WSRC) | Weddington Swim and Racquet Club Inc | 1-2 |
06/18/2024 | 7:00 PM | CRabidou (Carmel) | Colonel Beatty Park | 2-1 |
06/25/2024 | 6:30 PM | BStover (Blakeney) | Blakeney Racquet and Swim Club | 2-1 |
07/02/2024 | 7:00 PM | FGrindle (WSRC) | Colonel Beatty Park | 1-2 |
07/09/2024 | 7:00 PM | KCronin/AFink (Piper Glen) | Colonel Beatty Park | 2-1 |
07/16/2024 | 6:30 PM | RLinder/SPolacek (Life Time) | Life Time Athletic Charlotte | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/02/2024 | 6:30 PM | FGrindle (WSRC) | Weddington Swim and Racquet Club Inc | 1-2 | |
08/03/2024 | 10:00 AM | LO'Shea (Southampton) | TBA | 2-1 | |
08/04/2024 | 10:00 AM | MMetzl/KJay (Sardis) | Sardis Swim and Racquet Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/21/2024 7:00 PM
TPC Piper Glen |
KCronin/AFink (Piper Glen)
2-1 |
05/28/2024 7:00 PM
Colonel Beatty Park |
RLinder/SPolacek (Life Time)
2-1 |
06/04/2024 8:00 PM
Weddington Swim and Racquet Club Inc |
JBlocksom (WSRC)
1-2 |
06/18/2024 7:00 PM
Colonel Beatty Park |
CRabidou (Carmel)
2-1 |
06/25/2024 6:30 PM
Blakeney Racquet and Swim Club |
BStover (Blakeney)
2-1 |
07/02/2024 7:00 PM
Colonel Beatty Park |
FGrindle (WSRC)
1-2 |
07/09/2024 7:00 PM
Colonel Beatty Park |
KCronin/AFink (Piper Glen)
2-1 |
07/16/2024 6:30 PM
Life Time Athletic Charlotte |
RLinder/SPolacek (Life Time)
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/02/2024 6:30 PM
Weddington Swim and Racquet Club Inc |
FGrindle (WSRC)
1-2 |
08/03/2024 10:00 AM
TBA |
LO'Shea (Southampton)
2-1 |
08/04/2024 10:00 AM
Sardis Swim and Racquet Club |
MMetzl/KJay (Sardis)
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap