Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
2014 Adult 18&Over-JXN (Flight I) |
Owens, Leslie |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miriam Bell | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ----- | |
Rachael Bearden | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 23-3 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 6-1 | 1-0 | 7-1 | ----- | |
Leslie Owens | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 22-17 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3-2 | 5-3 | ----- | |
Lauren Ingram | Jackson, MS | 3.0 | 26-8 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 8-1 | ----- | |
Jennifer Wooley | Benbrook, TX | 3.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | ----- | |
Misty Stricklin | BRANDON, MS | 3.0 | 25-7 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4-4 | ----- | |
Paige Taylor | Oxford, MS | 3.0 | 23-9 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | ----- | |
Katie Lott | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 8-8 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | ----- | |
Pamela Cure | WAVELAND, MS | 3.0 | 12-4 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | ----- | |
Annika Pettersson | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 7-6 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Amber Mullin | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 28-10 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | ----- | |
Mary Nicholas | Jackson, MS | 3.0 | 7-5 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Mary Anthony | Canton, MS | 3.0 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Amy Carroll | Braxton, MS | 3.0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2014 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miriam Bell | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
----- | |
Rachael Bearden | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 23-3 | 2-0 3-0 5-0 |
6-1 1-0 7-1 |
----- | |
Leslie Owens | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 22-17 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
2-1 3-2 5-3 |
----- | |
Lauren Ingram | Jackson, MS | 3.0 | 26-8 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
4-0 4-1 8-1 |
----- | |
Jennifer Wooley | Benbrook, TX | 3.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
----- | |
Misty Stricklin | BRANDON, MS | 3.0 | 25-7 | 1-1 2-0 3-1 |
2-2 2-2 4-4 |
----- | |
Paige Taylor | Oxford, MS | 3.0 | 23-9 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
----- | |
Katie Lott | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 8-8 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
----- | |
Pamela Cure | WAVELAND, MS | 3.0 | 12-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
----- | |
Annika Pettersson | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 7-6 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Amber Mullin | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 28-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
----- | |
Mary Nicholas | Jackson, MS | 3.0 | 7-5 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Mary Anthony | Canton, MS | 3.0 | 5-7 | 0-2 1-0 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Amy Carroll | Braxton, MS | 3.0 | 3-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/25/2014 | 6:00 PM | Drake, Ruth | Battlefield CTA | 4-1 |
03/04/2014 | 6:00 PM | Coins, Jimmie | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 4-1 |
03/18/2014 | 6:00 PM | Polk, Leigh Ann | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 3-2 |
03/25/2014 | 6:00 PM | McAlilly, Sherry | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 5-0 |
04/01/2014 | 7:30 PM | Moore, Shannon | Reservoir Ymca | 4-1 |
04/08/2014 | 6:00 PM | Banks, Katie | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 5-0 |
04/15/2014 | 6:00 PM | Blount, Nicole | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 5-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/27/2014 | 9:30 AM | Turner /hall magnolia | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 5-0 | |
06/27/2014 | 2:30 PM | Porter/SRYC | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
06/28/2014 | 9:30 AM | King/Riley | Reservoir Ymca | 4-1 | |
06/29/2014 | 11:00 AM | Brown-DSU Courts | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 4-1 | |
06/29/2014 | 3:30 PM | Whitten/Davis | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/24/2014 | 9:00 AM | Causey 3.0 | TBA | 3-2 | |
07/24/2014 | 9:00 AM | Trotter/JB/3Oaks | TBA | 2-3 | |
07/24/2014 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Lynn Thackery | TBA | 4-1 | |
07/24/2014 | 9:00 AM | STA/TN(B)/Nashville/Cooper | TBA | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/25/2014 6:00 PM
Battlefield CTA |
Drake, Ruth
4-1 |
03/04/2014 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Coins, Jimmie
4-1 |
03/18/2014 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Polk, Leigh Ann
3-2 |
03/25/2014 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
McAlilly, Sherry
5-0 |
04/01/2014 7:30 PM
Reservoir Ymca |
Moore, Shannon
4-1 |
04/08/2014 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Banks, Katie
5-0 |
04/15/2014 6:00 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Blount, Nicole
5-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/27/2014 9:30 AM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Turner /hall magnolia
5-0 |
06/27/2014 2:30 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Porter/SRYC
4-1 |
06/28/2014 9:30 AM
Reservoir Ymca |
King/Riley
4-1 |
06/29/2014 11:00 AM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Brown-DSU Courts
4-1 |
06/29/2014 3:30 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Whitten/Davis
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/24/2014 9:00 AM
TBA |
Causey 3.0
3-2 |
07/24/2014 9:00 AM
TBA |
Trotter/JB/3Oaks
2-3 |
07/24/2014 9:00 AM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Lynn Thackery
4-1 |
07/24/2014 9:00 AM
TBA |
STA/TN(B)/Nashville/Cooper
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap