Team Profile |
Mixed Other Southern X 8.0 |
2019 Mixed 55 & Over-GC (8.0 Mixed) |
Panter-Halstead |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Holder | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | M | 9-11 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3.83 | |
Eileen Panter | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | F | 38-11 | 4-1 | 0-3 | 3.82 | |
Dianne Holloway | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | F | 34-18 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.67 | |
Nancy Howell | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | F | 27-14 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.66 | |
Julie West | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | F | 35-19 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.62 | |
John Wilkinson | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 21-27 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3.62 | |
Kevin Martin | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 12-20 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3.53 | |
Jan Salloum | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | F | 28-17 | 2-1 | 0-3 | 3.49 | |
John Panter | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 1-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.45 | |
David Stanovich | Biloxi, MS | 3.5 | M | 60-15 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.43 | |
george beemon | Ocean Springs, MS | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Holder | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | M | 9-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.83 | |
Eileen Panter | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | F | 38-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.82 | |
Dianne Holloway | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | F | 34-18 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.67 | |
Nancy Howell | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | F | 27-14 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.66 | |
Julie West | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | F | 35-19 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.62 | |
John Wilkinson | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 21-27 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.62 | |
Kevin Martin | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 12-20 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.53 | |
Jan Salloum | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | F | 28-17 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.49 | |
John Panter | Pascagoula, MS | 4.0 | M | 1-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.45 | |
David Stanovich | Biloxi, MS | 3.5 | M | 60-15 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.43 | |
george beemon | Ocean Springs, MS | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/02/2019 | 6:00 PM | Bayou Bluff - Hays | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
06/09/2019 | 6:00 PM | Diamondhead - Gregory | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
06/24/2019 | 7:00 PM | Diamondhead - Gregory | Diamondhead Tennis World | 2-1 |
06/30/2019 | 6:00 PM | Bayou Bluff - Hays | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
07/21/2019 | 6:00 PM | Urbati - Biloxi | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
07/28/2019 | 4:00 PM | Urbati - Biloxi | Biloxi Tennis Complex | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2019 | 4:00 PM | Falkner | Tupelo Country Club | 0-3 | |
08/24/2019 | 11:00 AM | Pitman Mike | Tupelo Country Club | 0-3 | |
08/24/2019 | 4:00 PM | Pinebelt 55 | Tupelo Country Club | 1-2 | |
08/25/2019 | 8:00 AM | Galloway, Carolyn | Tupelo Country Club | Not Played |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/02/2019 6:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Bayou Bluff - Hays
2-1 |
06/09/2019 6:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Diamondhead - Gregory
2-1 |
06/24/2019 7:00 PM
Diamondhead Tennis World |
Diamondhead - Gregory
2-1 |
06/30/2019 6:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Bayou Bluff - Hays
2-1 |
07/21/2019 6:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Urbati - Biloxi
2-1 |
07/28/2019 4:00 PM
Biloxi Tennis Complex |
Urbati - Biloxi
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2019 4:00 PM
Tupelo Country Club |
Falkner
0-3 |
08/24/2019 11:00 AM
Tupelo Country Club |
Pitman Mike
0-3 |
08/24/2019 4:00 PM
Tupelo Country Club |
Pinebelt 55
1-2 |
08/25/2019 8:00 AM
Tupelo Country Club |
Galloway, Carolyn
Not Played |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap