Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Midwest F 3.0 |
2023 NMI Adult 18&O (2023 NMI Adult 18&O 3.0W) |
Team Waskerwitz |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Constanza Tapia | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 12-0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 7-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3.37 | |
Wendy Stackable | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.01 | |
Prasanthi Yelavarthy | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.84 | |
Laura Gornicki | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.81 | |
Meaghan Stafford | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.80 | |
Sue Wadel | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.78 | |
Zelda Gray | Honor, MI | 3.0 | 4-4 | 2-1 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.71 | |
Jane Krysinski | Sandy, UT | 3.0 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.68 | |
Michelle Moore | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 4-5 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2.67 | |
Amy Devey | Interlochen, MI | 3.0 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.63 | |
Christina Marbury | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.60 | |
Karrie Waskerwitz | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.59 | |
Anjuli Hawkins | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.57 | |
Jiamin Andrews | Traverse City, MI | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.51 | |
Lisa Schaub | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Constanza Tapia | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 12-0 | 5-0 2-0 7-0 |
2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3.37 | |
Wendy Stackable | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.01 | |
Prasanthi Yelavarthy | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.84 | |
Laura Gornicki | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.81 | |
Meaghan Stafford | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.80 | |
Sue Wadel | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.78 | |
Zelda Gray | Honor, MI | 3.0 | 4-4 | 2-1 2-3 4-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.71 | |
Jane Krysinski | Sandy, UT | 3.0 | 1-7 | 1-1 0-2 1-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.68 | |
Michelle Moore | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 4-5 | 2-0 0-2 2-2 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
2.67 | |
Amy Devey | Interlochen, MI | 3.0 | 2-4 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.63 | |
Christina Marbury | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-2 | 1-0 0-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.60 | |
Karrie Waskerwitz | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.59 | |
Anjuli Hawkins | Gaylord, MI | 3.0 | 2-6 | 1-1 1-3 2-4 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.57 | |
Jiamin Andrews | Traverse City, MI | 2.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.51 | |
Lisa Schaub | Traverse City, MI | 3.0 | 1-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/11/2023 | 10:00 AM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 3-2 |
03/11/2023 | 1:00 PM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 2-3 |
03/12/2023 | 10:00 AM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 2-3 |
03/12/2023 | 1:00 PM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 3-2 |
03/25/2023 | 10:00 AM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 4-1 |
03/25/2023 | 1:00 PM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 2-3 |
03/26/2023 | 10:00 AM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 3-2 |
03/26/2023 | 1:00 PM | Team Gamble | Bay Tennis Fitness | 4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/12/2023 | 8:00 AM | MVS Nielsen SSL A18-3.0WW | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-4 | |
08/12/2023 | 1:00 PM | 4WESS-LI AD18&O TH 30NW SEM F6 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/11/2023 10:00 AM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
3-2 |
03/11/2023 1:00 PM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
2-3 |
03/12/2023 10:00 AM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
2-3 |
03/12/2023 1:00 PM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
3-2 |
03/25/2023 10:00 AM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
4-1 |
03/25/2023 1:00 PM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
2-3 |
03/26/2023 10:00 AM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
3-2 |
03/26/2023 1:00 PM
Bay Tennis Fitness |
Team Gamble
4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/12/2023 8:00 AM
Franklin Athletic Club |
MVS Nielsen SSL A18-3.0WW
1-4 |
08/12/2023 1:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
4WESS-LI AD18&O TH 30NW SEM F6
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap