Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Southern F 3.0 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Adult 55 & Over Women (Group 1) |
USTA Atlanta/Angie Whiteside |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pamela Cole | Bremen, GA | 3.0 | 24-13 | 5-0 | 10-1 | 3.10 | |
Angie Whiteside | Lithia Springs, GA | 3.0 | 19-11 | 2-0 | 4-3 | 2.95 | |
Sue Stovall | Villa Rica, GA | 3.0 | 28-20 | 4-0 | 6-3 | 2.95 | |
Teresa Greenwood | Carrollton, GA | 3.0 | 35-20 | 6-0 | 7-3 | 2.87 | |
Betty Bill | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 32-12 | 6-0 | 7-2 | 2.83 | |
Tammy Watts | Villa Rica, GA | 3.0 | 7-4 | 2-0 | 5-4 | 2.80 | |
Jane Robinson | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 2.79 | |
Tammy Denney | Carrollton, GA | 3.0 | 12-6 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 2.69 | |
Sheila Martin Ganues | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 20-17 | 3-0 | 5-4 | 2.65 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pamela Cole | Bremen, GA | 3.0 | 24-13 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 10-1 10-1 |
3.10 | |
Angie Whiteside | Lithia Springs, GA | 3.0 | 19-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
2.95 | |
Sue Stovall | Villa Rica, GA | 3.0 | 28-20 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
2.95 | |
Teresa Greenwood | Carrollton, GA | 3.0 | 35-20 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 7-3 7-3 |
2.87 | |
Betty Bill | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 32-12 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
2.83 | |
Tammy Watts | Villa Rica, GA | 3.0 | 7-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-4 5-4 |
2.80 | |
Jane Robinson | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.79 | |
Tammy Denney | Carrollton, GA | 3.0 | 12-6 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.69 | |
Sheila Martin Ganues | Douglasville, GA | 3.0 | 20-17 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-4 5-4 |
2.65 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2021 | 10:00 AM | McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)* | McGhee Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/13/2021 | 10:00 AM | Dekalb (Bonnie Watson)* | West Georgia Tennis Club | 3-0 |
10/20/2021 | 10:00 AM | Hudlow (Eva Hofrichter)* | Hudlow Tennis Center | 3-0 |
10/27/2021 | 10:00 AM | McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)* | West Georgia Tennis Club | 3-0 |
11/03/2021 | 10:00 AM | Dekalb (Bonnie Watson)* | Dekalb Tennis Center | 3-0 |
11/10/2021 | 10:00 AM | Hudlow (Eva Hofrichter)* | West Georgia Tennis Club | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/17/2021 | 10:00 AM | McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
12/01/2021 | 10:00 AM | Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)* | TBA | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/10/2022 | 8:00 AM | CVTA/Renee Brown | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
06/10/2022 | 1:00 PM | CORTA/Lisa Pawlowski | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
06/11/2022 | 2:15 PM | SCTA/Melissa Orme | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
06/12/2022 | 8:00 AM | MATA/Penny Gibbs | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
06/12/2022 | 2:00 PM | CORTA/Victoria Roebuck | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/16/2022 | 2:30 PM | Wimberly/BTC/3.0 SB 55 | TBA | 1-2 | |
09/17/2022 | 9:30 AM | Churchey/Memphis | TBA | 0-3 | |
09/17/2022 | 1:00 PM | SChapman | TBA | 1-2 | |
09/18/2022 | 9:30 AM | GSTL55/Shelley/Wachesaw | TBA | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2021 10:00 AM
McGhee Tennis Center |
McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)*
3-0 |
10/13/2021 10:00 AM
West Georgia Tennis Club |
Dekalb (Bonnie Watson)*
3-0 |
10/20/2021 10:00 AM
Hudlow Tennis Center |
Hudlow (Eva Hofrichter)*
3-0 |
10/27/2021 10:00 AM
West Georgia Tennis Club |
McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)*
3-0 |
11/03/2021 10:00 AM
Dekalb Tennis Center |
Dekalb (Bonnie Watson)*
3-0 |
11/10/2021 10:00 AM
West Georgia Tennis Club |
Hudlow (Eva Hofrichter)*
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/17/2021 10:00 AM
TBA |
McGhee TC (Gladis Harris)*
2-1 |
12/01/2021 10:00 AM
TBA |
Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)*
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/10/2022 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CVTA/Renee Brown
3-0 |
06/10/2022 1:00 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Lisa Pawlowski
3-0 |
06/11/2022 2:15 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
SCTA/Melissa Orme
3-0 |
06/12/2022 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
MATA/Penny Gibbs
3-0 |
06/12/2022 2:00 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Victoria Roebuck
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/16/2022 2:30 PM
TBA |
Wimberly/BTC/3.0 SB 55
1-2 |
09/17/2022 9:30 AM
TBA |
Churchey/Memphis
0-3 |
09/17/2022 1:00 PM
TBA |
SChapman
1-2 |
09/18/2022 9:30 AM
TBA |
GSTL55/Shelley/Wachesaw
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap