Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern M 3.0 |
USTA Atlanta Spring - 40 & Over Men (Group 1) |
USTA Atlanta/Richie Shapiro |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilan Stern | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 18-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 4-2 | 6-2 | 3.30 | |
Brian Daniel | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 12-1 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 5-0 | 5-1 | 2-0 | 7-1 | 3.23 | |
Stanley Goldberg | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.23 | |
Mike Shalloway | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 17-7 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 3.23 | |
Richie Shapiro | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 18-7 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 3.11 | |
Marcos Medina | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 5-1 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.06 | |
jason reingold | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Steven Peltier | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 9-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.99 | |
Andrew Mintz | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2.99 | |
Glenn Frank | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.95 | |
Jonathan Ginsberg | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 13-3 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2.91 | |
Jason Aspes | Brookhaven, GA | 3.0 | 13-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.89 | |
Jonathan Halitsky | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 14-4 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 2.84 | |
David Grocer | Dunwoody, GA | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.72 | |
Kurt Moore | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilan Stern | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 18-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2-0 4-2 6-2 |
3.30 | |
Brian Daniel | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 12-1 | 4-0 1-0 5-0 |
5-1 2-0 7-1 |
3.23 | |
Stanley Goldberg | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 5-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.23 | |
Mike Shalloway | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 17-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.23 | |
Richie Shapiro | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 18-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
3.11 | |
Marcos Medina | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 5-1 | 1-0 4-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.06 | |
jason reingold | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Steven Peltier | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 9-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.99 | |
Andrew Mintz | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 6-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.99 | |
Glenn Frank | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.95 | |
Jonathan Ginsberg | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 13-3 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
2.91 | |
Jason Aspes | Brookhaven, GA | 3.0 | 13-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.89 | |
Jonathan Halitsky | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 14-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.84 | |
David Grocer | Dunwoody, GA | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.72 | |
Kurt Moore | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/07/2021 | 4:00 PM | CC of the South (Rob Glazier)* | Country Club of the South - Barnwell | 4-1 |
02/14/2021 | 4:00 PM | Hamilton Mill (Victor D'Adamio)* | Hamilton Mill | 4-1 |
02/21/2021 | 4:00 PM | Life Time (Edward Glamkowski)* | River Glen Alpharetta | 4-1 |
02/28/2021 | 4:00 PM | Rockdale TC (Roarke Phillips)* | River Glen Alpharetta | 5-0 |
03/07/2021 | 4:00 PM | Peachtree Corners S&R (David Knauff)* | River Glen Alpharetta | 5-0 |
03/14/2021 | 4:00 PM | CC of the South (Rob Glazier)* | Country Club of the South - Barnwell | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/21/2021 | 4:00 PM | Fieldstone (Matt Olson)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
03/28/2021 | 4:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon | TBA | 2-3 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/04/2021 | 11:30 AM | USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon | Oconee High School | 2-2 | |
06/04/2021 | 4:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Rick Matarrese | Oconee Co. Veterans Park | 3-1 | |
06/05/2021 | 8:00 AM | CORTA/Gerald Saunders | Athens Clarke County Tennis Center | 4-0 | |
06/05/2021 | 1:15 PM | USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon | Athens Clarke County Tennis Center | 1-3 | |
06/06/2021 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Rick Matarrese | Oconee High School | 4-0 | |
06/06/2021 | 1:15 PM | CORTA/Gerald Saunders | Athens Clarke County Tennis Center | 4-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/07/2021 4:00 PM
Country Club of the South - Barnwell |
CC of the South (Rob Glazier)*
4-1 |
02/14/2021 4:00 PM
Hamilton Mill |
Hamilton Mill (Victor D'Adamio)*
4-1 |
02/21/2021 4:00 PM
River Glen Alpharetta |
Life Time (Edward Glamkowski)*
4-1 |
02/28/2021 4:00 PM
River Glen Alpharetta |
Rockdale TC (Roarke Phillips)*
5-0 |
03/07/2021 4:00 PM
River Glen Alpharetta |
Peachtree Corners S&R (David Knauff)*
5-0 |
03/14/2021 4:00 PM
Country Club of the South - Barnwell |
CC of the South (Rob Glazier)*
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/21/2021 4:00 PM
TBA |
Fieldstone (Matt Olson)*
3-2 |
03/28/2021 4:00 PM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon
2-3 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/04/2021 11:30 AM
Oconee High School |
USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon
2-2 |
06/04/2021 4:45 PM
Oconee Co. Veterans Park |
USTA Atlanta/Rick Matarrese
3-1 |
06/05/2021 8:00 AM
Athens Clarke County Tennis Center |
CORTA/Gerald Saunders
4-0 |
06/05/2021 1:15 PM
Athens Clarke County Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Arnold Yoon
1-3 |
06/06/2021 8:00 AM
Oconee High School |
USTA Atlanta/Rick Matarrese
4-0 |
06/06/2021 1:15 PM
Athens Clarke County Tennis Center |
CORTA/Gerald Saunders
4-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap