Team Profile |
Adult 18+ New England M 3.0 |
2018 EMA Adult 18 & Over Men (3.0M 18 & Over Flt 1/5) |
Woburn;Oyer |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Ortiz | Woburn, MA | 3.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.12 | |
Kranthi Chinthakindi | Wilmington, MA | 3.0 | 5-2 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.93 | |
Dirk Petersen | Reading, MA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 2.92 | |
Phil Byrnes | DANVERS, MA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 4-2 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 2.84 | |
prabu Thangavel Shanmugam | NORTH BILLERICA, MA | 3.0 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2.84 | |
Mark Baron | ANDOVER, MA | 3.0 | 11-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2.82 | |
Val Kaper | Winchester, MA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.77 | |
Robert Cusolito | OCEAN VIEW, DE | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.77 | |
Darshan Shah | Burlington, MA | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.72 | |
Jeffrey Werner | Medford, MA | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.66 | |
Julius Rose | Medford, MA | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.58 | |
Maurice Page | Cambridge, MA | 3.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.56 | |
Karthik Yajurvedi | Andover, MA | 3.0 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.55 | |
Benjamin Oyer | Reading, MA | 3.0 | 1-9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 2.51 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Ortiz | Woburn, MA | 3.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.12 | |
Kranthi Chinthakindi | Wilmington, MA | 3.0 | 5-2 | 5-1 0-0 5-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.93 | |
Dirk Petersen | Reading, MA | 3.0 | 6-2 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
3-0 0-1 3-1 |
2.92 | |
Phil Byrnes | DANVERS, MA | 3.0 | 7-3 | 2-1 2-1 4-2 |
1-1 2-0 3-1 |
2.84 | |
prabu Thangavel Shanmugam | NORTH BILLERICA, MA | 3.0 | 7-2 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.84 | |
Mark Baron | ANDOVER, MA | 3.0 | 11-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
1-0 2-1 3-1 |
2.82 | |
Val Kaper | Winchester, MA | 3.0 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.77 | |
Robert Cusolito | OCEAN VIEW, DE | 3.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.77 | |
Darshan Shah | Burlington, MA | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.72 | |
Jeffrey Werner | Medford, MA | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.66 | |
Julius Rose | Medford, MA | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.58 | |
Maurice Page | Cambridge, MA | 3.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.56 | |
Karthik Yajurvedi | Andover, MA | 3.0 | 0-3 | 0-2 0-1 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.55 | |
Benjamin Oyer | Reading, MA | 3.0 | 1-9 | 1-3 0-1 1-4 |
0-1 0-2 0-3 |
2.51 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/14/2018 | 6:30 PM | BSC Lynnfield;Nguyen/Dunn | Woburn Racquet Club | 3-2 |
05/21/2018 | 8:00 PM | Bass River Green;Hackett | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-2 |
06/04/2018 | 6:30 PM | Ferncroft;Cirolo | The Ferncroft Club | 4-1 |
06/11/2018 | 6:30 PM | Bass River Blue;Lebatique | Woburn Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/18/2018 | 12:30 AM | BSC Lynnfield;Nguyen/Dunn | TBA | 1-4 |
06/25/2018 | 6:30 PM | Bass River Green;Hackett | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-3 |
07/09/2018 | 6:30 PM | Ferncroft;Cirolo | Woburn Racquet Club | 4-1 |
07/16/2018 | 8:00 PM | Bass River Blue;Lebatique | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2018 | 12:30 PM | Trull Brook;Demarco/Arsenault | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-3 | |
08/04/2018 | 5:00 PM | Bass River Green;Hackett | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 4-1 | |
08/05/2018 | 8:00 AM | Harvard Wreckreaction;Notarnicola/Kirby | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
08/05/2018 | 2:00 PM | Greendale;Bhinder/Kathuria | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/14/2018 6:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
BSC Lynnfield;Nguyen/Dunn
3-2 |
05/21/2018 8:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Bass River Green;Hackett
3-2 |
06/04/2018 6:30 PM
The Ferncroft Club |
Ferncroft;Cirolo
4-1 |
06/11/2018 6:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Bass River Blue;Lebatique
3-2 |
06/18/2018 12:30 AM
TBA |
BSC Lynnfield;Nguyen/Dunn
1-4 |
06/25/2018 6:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Bass River Green;Hackett
2-3 |
07/09/2018 6:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Ferncroft;Cirolo
4-1 |
07/16/2018 8:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Bass River Blue;Lebatique
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2018 12:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Trull Brook;Demarco/Arsenault
2-3 |
08/04/2018 5:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Bass River Green;Hackett
4-1 |
08/05/2018 8:00 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
Harvard Wreckreaction;Notarnicola/Kirby
3-2 |
08/05/2018 2:00 PM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
Greendale;Bhinder/Kathuria
4-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap