Team Profile |
Combo Mid-Atlantic F 7.5 |
2018 Anne Arundel County Combo League (7.5 Women) |
Bontempo |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sara Wagner | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 14-7 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3.79 | |
Tatiana Loboda | Bowie, MD | 4.0 | 33-19 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.76 | |
Mills Dancy | Louisville, CO | 4.0 | 11-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Diane Sweeney | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 11-15 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 3.68 | |
Stacia Bontempo | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.64 | |
Valeri Albert | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 6-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Roselle Nicholson | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 47-24 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Mary Jane Evans | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 9-4 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.51 | |
Karen Quandt | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 8-9 | 2-2 | 2-1 | 3.50 | |
Deborah Thompson | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | 71-36 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 3.45 | |
Rachel Price | Riva, MD | 3.5 | 48-19 | 5-0 | 4-0 | 3.43 | |
Amanda Meyer | AUSTIN, TX | 3.5 | 46-16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
neville gardner | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 11-4 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.42 | |
Ellyn McLaughlin | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | 14-18 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.38 | |
Parris Bozeman | KEY LARGO, FL | 3.5 | 12-12 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 3.19 | |
Lori Myers | Bowie, MD | 3.5 | 25-20 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 3.15 | |
Feliz Steele | Bluffton, SC | 3.5 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.05 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sara Wagner | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 14-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.79 | |
Tatiana Loboda | Bowie, MD | 4.0 | 33-19 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.76 | |
Mills Dancy | Louisville, CO | 4.0 | 11-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Diane Sweeney | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 11-15 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.68 | |
Stacia Bontempo | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 5-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.64 | |
Valeri Albert | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 6-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Roselle Nicholson | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 47-24 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Mary Jane Evans | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 9-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.51 | |
Karen Quandt | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.50 | |
Deborah Thompson | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | 71-36 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.45 | |
Rachel Price | Riva, MD | 3.5 | 48-19 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.43 | |
Amanda Meyer | AUSTIN, TX | 3.5 | 46-16 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
neville gardner | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 11-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.42 | |
Ellyn McLaughlin | Arnold, MD | 3.5 | 14-18 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.38 | |
Parris Bozeman | KEY LARGO, FL | 3.5 | 12-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.19 | |
Lori Myers | Bowie, MD | 3.5 | 25-20 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.15 | |
Feliz Steele | Bluffton, SC | 3.5 | 7-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.05 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/04/2018 | 10:30 AM | Edelstein/Cohen | Northeast High School | 2-1 |
08/08/2018 | 6:15 PM | Eckenrode/Mason | Old Mill H.S. | 1-2 |
08/12/2018 | 9:00 AM | Burt 7.5 | Old Mill H.S. | 3-0 |
08/22/2018 | 6:30 PM | Martin | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
08/27/2018 | 6:30 PM | Edelstein/Cohen | Crofton Swim and Tennis Club | 3-0 |
09/15/2018 | 10:30 AM | Burt 7.5 | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
09/22/2018 | 9:00 AM | Eckenrode/Mason | Crofton Elementary School | 3-0 |
09/23/2018 | 10:30 AM | Martin | Severna Park High School | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2018 | 11:00 AM | Romanek | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 2-1 | |
10/07/2018 | 8:00 AM | Alley Cats | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 1-2 | |
10/07/2018 | 12:30 PM | Tough Love | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
10/08/2018 | 8:00 AM | Cheung | Wilde Lake Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/04/2018 10:30 AM
Northeast High School |
Edelstein/Cohen
2-1 |
08/08/2018 6:15 PM
Old Mill H.S. |
Eckenrode/Mason
1-2 |
08/12/2018 9:00 AM
Old Mill H.S. |
Burt 7.5
3-0 |
08/22/2018 6:30 PM
Annapolis High |
Martin
2-1 |
08/27/2018 6:30 PM
Crofton Swim and Tennis Club |
Edelstein/Cohen
3-0 |
09/15/2018 10:30 AM
Annapolis High |
Burt 7.5
2-1 |
09/22/2018 9:00 AM
Crofton Elementary School |
Eckenrode/Mason
3-0 |
09/23/2018 10:30 AM
Severna Park High School |
Martin
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2018 11:00 AM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Romanek
2-1 |
10/07/2018 8:00 AM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Alley Cats
1-2 |
10/07/2018 12:30 PM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Tough Love
3-0 |
10/08/2018 8:00 AM
Wilde Lake Tennis Club |
Cheung
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap