Team Profile |
Mixed Other Middle States X 7.0 |
2019 55 & Over Mx Doubles League (7.0 Mixed Doubles) |
West Shore - Eckhaus |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Woods | East Earl, PA | 4.0 | M | 30-30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Terry Farley | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | M | 18-14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.70 | |
Vicki Ringquist | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | F | 19-4 | 8-0 | 0-1 | 3.70 | |
Mel Eckhaus | Elliottsburg, PA | 4.0 | M | 10-24 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.54 | |
Celia Larsen | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | F | 15-14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Michael Larsen | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 23-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.34 | |
Stephen Werner | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 10-7 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Kristin Schad | RALEIGH, NC | 3.5 | F | 33-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.32 | |
Holly Tiley | Carlisle, PA | 3.5 | F | 24-21 | 4-0 | 0-1 | 3.30 | |
Bill Fenwick | Camp Hill, PA | 3.5 | M | 15-9 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
dominic budzisz | Harrisburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 20-23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3.11 | |
Eugene Liddick | Harrisburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.10 | |
Jill Brenneman | Mount Joy, PA | 3.5 | F | 12-20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Tracy Lee Ludwig | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | F | 10-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Kathi Bletz | Carlisle, PA | 3.0 | F | 6-21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.85 | |
Gale Bear | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 4-4 | 4-1 | 0-1 | 2.85 | M |
Susan Sandonato | Carlisle, PA | 3.0 | F | 12-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.79 | |
Brad Shipman | Halifax, PA | 3.0 | M | 13-16 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.74 | |
Cryslin Knowlden | Harrisburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 13-13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2.70 | |
Richard Frye | Harrisburg, PA | 3.0 | M | 39-35 | 5-1 | 0-1 | 2.64 | |
Linda Farley | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Woods | East Earl, PA | 4.0 | M | 30-30 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Terry Farley | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | M | 18-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.70 | |
Vicki Ringquist | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | F | 19-4 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.70 | |
Mel Eckhaus | Elliottsburg, PA | 4.0 | M | 10-24 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.54 | |
Celia Larsen | Mechanicsburg, PA | 4.0 | F | 15-14 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Michael Larsen | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 23-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.34 | |
Stephen Werner | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 10-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Kristin Schad | RALEIGH, NC | 3.5 | F | 33-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.32 | |
Holly Tiley | Carlisle, PA | 3.5 | F | 24-21 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.30 | |
Bill Fenwick | Camp Hill, PA | 3.5 | M | 15-9 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
dominic budzisz | Harrisburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 20-23 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.11 | |
Eugene Liddick | Harrisburg, PA | 3.5 | M | 7-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | |
Jill Brenneman | Mount Joy, PA | 3.5 | F | 12-20 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Tracy Lee Ludwig | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.5 | F | 10-13 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Kathi Bletz | Carlisle, PA | 3.0 | F | 6-21 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.85 | |
Gale Bear | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 4-4 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.85 | M |
Susan Sandonato | Carlisle, PA | 3.0 | F | 12-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.79 | |
Brad Shipman | Halifax, PA | 3.0 | M | 13-16 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.74 | |
Cryslin Knowlden | Harrisburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 13-13 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.70 | |
Richard Frye | Harrisburg, PA | 3.0 | M | 39-35 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.64 | |
Linda Farley | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.0 | F | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/05/2019 | 4:30 PM | CPD/Hempfield - Sumar | West Shore Tennis Club | 5-4 |
01/26/2019 | 4:30 PM | Hershey - Krush | West Shore Tennis Club | 6-3 |
02/08/2019 | 6:00 PM | Hempfield - Henry/Baker | Hempfield Rec Center | 0-9 |
02/09/2019 | 4:30 PM | YACTA - Rebert | West Shore Tennis Club | 4-5 |
02/16/2019 | 4:30 PM | RCW Lanc - Falk / Trach | West Shore Tennis Club | 5-4 |
02/22/2019 | 8:00 PM | West Shore - Jacobs | West Shore Tennis Club | 9-0 |
03/02/2019 | 4:00 PM | Hempfield - Weik/Nolt/Denlinger | Hempfield Rec Center | 5-4 |
03/16/2019 | 12:00 PM | Hempfield - Campbell | Hempfield Rec Center | 6-3 |
03/17/2019 | 2:30 PM | Hershey - Hemingways | West Shore Tennis Club | 9-0 |
03/24/2019 | 2:00 PM | Wisehaven - Davidson | Wisehaven Tennis Center | 9-0 |
03/30/2019 | 4:30 PM | Wisehaven - Sipe | West Shore Tennis Club | 4-5 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/06/2019 | 2:00 PM | CPD/Hempfield - Sumar | TBA | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/05/2019 4:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
CPD/Hempfield - Sumar
5-4 |
01/26/2019 4:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
Hershey - Krush
6-3 |
02/08/2019 6:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Henry/Baker
0-9 |
02/09/2019 4:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
YACTA - Rebert
4-5 |
02/16/2019 4:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
RCW Lanc - Falk / Trach
5-4 |
02/22/2019 8:00 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
West Shore - Jacobs
9-0 |
03/02/2019 4:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Weik/Nolt/Denlinger
5-4 |
03/16/2019 12:00 PM
Hempfield Rec Center |
Hempfield - Campbell
6-3 |
03/17/2019 2:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
Hershey - Hemingways
9-0 |
03/24/2019 2:00 PM
Wisehaven Tennis Center |
Wisehaven - Davidson
9-0 |
03/30/2019 4:30 PM
West Shore Tennis Club |
Wisehaven - Sipe
4-5 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/06/2019 2:00 PM
TBA |
CPD/Hempfield - Sumar
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap