Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Southern X 7.0 |
2019 Mixed 40 & over-Memphis (7.0 Mixed 40 and over) |
TN/Memphis/Cooper |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Woods | Germantown, TN | 4.0 | M | 25-11 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3.62 | |
Robin Barringer | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 48-12 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
Chris Martin | Eads, TN | 3.5 | F | 47-40 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
Mark Cooper | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | M | 32-38 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 3.33 | |
John Heard | Memphis, TN | 3.5 | M | 7-7 | 5-1 | 1-3 | 3.30 | |
Joseph Springer | Collierville, TN | 3.5 | M | 37-33 | 2-0 | 1-3 | 3.29 | |
Jennifer Carstensen | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 30-20 | 2-0 | 1-3 | 3.24 | |
Oakley Foy | Cordova, TN | 3.5 | M | 34-13 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3.23 | |
Dynelle Nicole | Collierville, TN | 3.5 | F | 27-31 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Darrell Nephew | Eads, TN | 3.5 | M | 9-19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.99 | |
Eva Farris | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 24-21 | 3-1 | 1-4 | 2.98 | |
Christine Woods | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | F | 35-17 | 5-1 | 3-1 | 2.90 | |
Melony Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | F | 29-27 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2.81 | |
Adam Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | M | 12-34 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.56 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Woods | Germantown, TN | 4.0 | M | 25-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.62 | |
Robin Barringer | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 48-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
Chris Martin | Eads, TN | 3.5 | F | 47-40 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
Mark Cooper | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | M | 32-38 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.33 | |
John Heard | Memphis, TN | 3.5 | M | 7-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.30 | |
Joseph Springer | Collierville, TN | 3.5 | M | 37-33 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.29 | |
Jennifer Carstensen | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 30-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.24 | |
Oakley Foy | Cordova, TN | 3.5 | M | 34-13 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.23 | |
Dynelle Nicole | Collierville, TN | 3.5 | F | 27-31 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Darrell Nephew | Eads, TN | 3.5 | M | 9-19 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.99 | |
Eva Farris | Germantown, TN | 3.5 | F | 24-21 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-4 1-4 |
2.98 | |
Christine Woods | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | F | 35-17 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.90 | |
Melony Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | F | 29-27 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.81 | |
Adam Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | M | 12-34 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.56 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/2019 | 3:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Lee | St Georges Independent School | 3-0 |
06/10/2019 | 6:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Higgins | St Georges Independent School | 1-2 |
06/16/2019 | 4:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Corcoran | St Georges Independent School | 2-1 |
06/23/2019 | 1:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Butcher | Memphis University School | 1-2 |
06/30/2019 | 3:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Higgins | St Georges Independent School | 3-0 |
07/21/2019 | 3:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Lee | Memphis University School | 2-1 |
07/28/2019 | 1:30 PM | TN/Memphis/Corcoran | St Georges Independent School | 3-0 |
07/29/2019 | 6:00 PM | TN/Memphis/Butcher | Memphis University School | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2019 | 11:00 AM | TN/Jackson/Huber | Champions Tennis Club | 3-0 | |
08/23/2019 | 3:45 PM | TN/Nashville/Gaw | Champions Tennis Club | 0-3 | |
08/24/2019 | 9:00 AM | TN/Memphis/Butcher | Girls Preparatory School | 1-2 | |
08/24/2019 | 1:45 PM | TN/Knoxville/Huffman | Champions Tennis Club | 1-2 | |
08/25/2019 | 12:30 PM | TN/Chattanooga/Johnston | Champions Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/09/2019 3:30 PM
St Georges Independent School |
TN/Memphis/Lee
3-0 |
06/10/2019 6:30 PM
St Georges Independent School |
TN/Memphis/Higgins
1-2 |
06/16/2019 4:30 PM
St Georges Independent School |
TN/Memphis/Corcoran
2-1 |
06/23/2019 1:30 PM
Memphis University School |
TN/Memphis/Butcher
1-2 |
06/30/2019 3:30 PM
St Georges Independent School |
TN/Memphis/Higgins
3-0 |
07/21/2019 3:30 PM
Memphis University School |
TN/Memphis/Lee
2-1 |
07/28/2019 1:30 PM
St Georges Independent School |
TN/Memphis/Corcoran
3-0 |
07/29/2019 6:00 PM
Memphis University School |
TN/Memphis/Butcher
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2019 11:00 AM
Champions Tennis Club |
TN/Jackson/Huber
3-0 |
08/23/2019 3:45 PM
Champions Tennis Club |
TN/Nashville/Gaw
0-3 |
08/24/2019 9:00 AM
Girls Preparatory School |
TN/Memphis/Butcher
1-2 |
08/24/2019 1:45 PM
Champions Tennis Club |
TN/Knoxville/Huffman
1-2 |
08/25/2019 12:30 PM
Champions Tennis Club |
TN/Chattanooga/Johnston
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap