Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Middle States F 2.5 |
Adult 18 & Over (2.5 Women - Bucks - Wed) |
Racquettes |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Hill | Doylestown, PA | 2.5 | 2-5 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.52 | |
Theresa Lelinski | Morrisville, PA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.48 | |
Lisa Young | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 7-14 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.47 | |
Susan OConnell | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.45 | |
Gabrielle Nader | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.43 | |
nancy kennedy | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.39 | |
Sally Randall | Washington Crossing, PA | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.32 | |
Angela DiCrecchio | Trenton, NJ | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.27 | |
Lynsey Silvesti | New Hope, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.25 | |
Kim Dunn | New Hope, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.24 | |
Kathy Covino | Doylestown, PA | 2.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.18 | |
YANG YUAN | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.12 | |
Laurel Collins | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.07 | |
Jennifer Fradel | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Susan Kamenitz | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Kaitlin Torok | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Hill | Doylestown, PA | 2.5 | 2-5 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.52 | |
Theresa Lelinski | Morrisville, PA | 2.5 | 3-2 | 2-0 1-1 3-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.48 | |
Lisa Young | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 7-14 | 3-0 0-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.47 | |
Susan OConnell | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.45 | |
Gabrielle Nader | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.43 | |
nancy kennedy | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 4-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.39 | |
Sally Randall | Washington Crossing, PA | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.32 | |
Angela DiCrecchio | Trenton, NJ | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.27 | |
Lynsey Silvesti | New Hope, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.25 | |
Kim Dunn | New Hope, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.24 | |
Kathy Covino | Doylestown, PA | 2.5 | 2-2 | 1-2 1-0 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.18 | |
YANG YUAN | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.12 | |
Laurel Collins | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.07 | |
Jennifer Fradel | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Susan Kamenitz | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Kaitlin Torok | Newtown, PA | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/12/2023 | 4:00 AM | Lobsters | Doylestown Tennis Club | 9-0 |
04/19/2023 | 4:00 AM | Manufacturers' | Manufacturers Country Club | 5-4 |
04/26/2023 | 4:00 AM | Set 2 Win | Bucks County Racquet Club | 9-0 |
05/03/2023 | 4:00 AM | Lobsters | Bucks County Racquet Club | 9-0 |
05/10/2023 | 4:00 AM | Manufacturers' | Bucks County Racquet Club | 7-2 |
05/17/2023 | 4:00 AM | Set 2 Win | Doylestown Tennis Club | 6-3 |
05/24/2023 | 4:00 AM | Lobsters | Doylestown Tennis Club | 6-3 |
05/31/2023 | 4:00 AM | Manufacturers' | Bucks County Racquet Club | 9-0 |
06/07/2023 | 4:00 AM | Set 2 Win | Bucks County Racquet Club | 5-4 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/14/2023 | 8:30 AM | Netchix | Plymouth Whitemarsh High | 0-3 | |
07/15/2023 | 8:30 AM | I'd Hit That | Upper Main Line YMCA | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/12/2023 4:00 AM
Doylestown Tennis Club |
Lobsters
9-0 |
04/19/2023 4:00 AM
Manufacturers Country Club |
Manufacturers'
5-4 |
04/26/2023 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
Set 2 Win
9-0 |
05/03/2023 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
Lobsters
9-0 |
05/10/2023 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
Manufacturers'
7-2 |
05/17/2023 4:00 AM
Doylestown Tennis Club |
Set 2 Win
6-3 |
05/24/2023 4:00 AM
Doylestown Tennis Club |
Lobsters
6-3 |
05/31/2023 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
Manufacturers'
9-0 |
06/07/2023 4:00 AM
Bucks County Racquet Club |
Set 2 Win
5-4 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/14/2023 8:30 AM
Plymouth Whitemarsh High |
Netchix
0-3 |
07/15/2023 8:30 AM
Upper Main Line YMCA |
I'd Hit That
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap