Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Midwest F 8.0 |
2019 SEM ADULT 55 & OVER NIGHT WOMEN (8.0 WOMEN WED PM FLIGHT 1 SEM) |
1CHIP-OUT-CLAY-BEATTIE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary-Shea Rozsypal | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 34-14 | 3-2 | 2-0 | 3.92 | |
Paula Recknagel | Clinton, MI | 4.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.91 | |
Eileen Kernaghan | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Wendy Beattie | Ypsilanti, MI | 4.0 | 16-8 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.82 | |
Sherry Walker | Canton, MI | 4.0 | 25-17 | 4-0 | 1-2 | 3.80 | |
Deb Goist | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 11-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 | |
Liz Morrissey | ARVADA, CO | 4.0 | 8-9 | 5-0 | 0-1 | 3.65 | |
Kathy Legatski | Whitmore Lake, MI | 4.0 | 4-9 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3.64 | |
Ruedee Vance | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 9-11 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 3.61 | |
Kathi Gordon | Northville, MI | 4.0 | 19-11 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.61 | |
Carol Teener | ANN ARBOR, MI | 4.0 | 4-5 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Teri Baily | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 9-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Sheryl Leicher | Laguna Woods, MI | 4.0 | 18-31 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3.52 | |
Kathy Bowdler | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 5-1 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 3.35 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mary-Shea Rozsypal | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 34-14 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.92 | |
Paula Recknagel | Clinton, MI | 4.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.91 | |
Eileen Kernaghan | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 5-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Wendy Beattie | Ypsilanti, MI | 4.0 | 16-8 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.82 | |
Sherry Walker | Canton, MI | 4.0 | 25-17 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.80 | |
Deb Goist | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 | |
Liz Morrissey | ARVADA, CO | 4.0 | 8-9 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.65 | |
Kathy Legatski | Whitmore Lake, MI | 4.0 | 4-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.64 | |
Ruedee Vance | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 9-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.61 | |
Kathi Gordon | Northville, MI | 4.0 | 19-11 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.61 | |
Carol Teener | ANN ARBOR, MI | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Teri Baily | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 9-14 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Sheryl Leicher | Laguna Woods, MI | 4.0 | 18-31 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.52 | |
Kathy Bowdler | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | 5-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.35 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/19/2019 | 8:00 PM | 6SCNO-SPENCER 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Sports Club of Novi | 3-0 |
06/22/2019 | 12:00 AM | 3CHIP-GREEN 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Chippewa Club | 3-0 |
06/26/2019 | 6:30 PM | 5SCNO-IRVINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Chippewa Club | 3-0 |
07/10/2019 | 6:30 PM | 3CHIP-GREEN 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Chippewa Club | 3-0 |
07/24/2019 | 6:30 PM | 4HV-CAINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | Huron Valley Tennis Club | 3-0 |
07/31/2019 | 6:30 PM | 6SCNO-SPENCER 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Chippewa Club | 2-1 |
08/07/2019 | 7:00 PM | 5SCNO-IRVINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Sports Club of Novi | 1-2 |
08/14/2019 | 6:30 PM | 4HV-CAINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1 | The Chippewa Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/06/2019 | 12:30 PM | 2SCWB-GARCIA 80DW 55 MON SEM F2 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 | |
09/06/2019 | 3:30 PM | 1CHIP-GREEN 80DW 55 MON SEM F1 | Franklin Athletic Club | 3-0 | |
09/07/2019 | 4:30 PM | 1BLOOM-VANSLINGERLANDT 80NW 55 WED SEM F2 | Franklin Athletic Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/19/2019 8:00 PM
The Sports Club of Novi |
6SCNO-SPENCER 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
3-0 |
06/22/2019 12:00 AM
The Chippewa Club |
3CHIP-GREEN 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
3-0 |
06/26/2019 6:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
5SCNO-IRVINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
3-0 |
07/10/2019 6:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
3CHIP-GREEN 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
3-0 |
07/24/2019 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Tennis Club |
4HV-CAINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
3-0 |
07/31/2019 6:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
6SCNO-SPENCER 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
2-1 |
08/07/2019 7:00 PM
The Sports Club of Novi |
5SCNO-IRVINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
1-2 |
08/14/2019 6:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
4HV-CAINE 80NW 55 WED SEM F1
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/06/2019 12:30 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2SCWB-GARCIA 80DW 55 MON SEM F2
1-2 |
09/06/2019 3:30 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
1CHIP-GREEN 80DW 55 MON SEM F1
3-0 |
09/07/2019 4:30 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
1BLOOM-VANSLINGERLANDT 80NW 55 WED SEM F2
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap