Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Midwest X 8.0 |
2022 SEM zWINTER MIXED 40 & OVER (8.0 MIX 40 & OVER F1) |
2CHIP-PALMER 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kip Andringa | BIG CANOE, GA | 4.5 | M | 23-21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4.17 | |
James Lang | Brighton, MI | 4.5 | M | 23-25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.13 | |
Faith Sparr | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 21-6 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 4.00 | |
Brian Roberts | Brighton, MI | 4.0 | M | 17-10 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.98 | |
Sean Howard | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 41-10 | 6-1 | 1-1 | 3.97 | |
Sarah Fahrbach | Westland, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-25 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.95 | |
Mary-Shea Rozsypal | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 17-15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.92 | |
Dharshan Medonza | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 16-11 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.89 | |
Jonathan Bowdler | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 21-16 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.83 | |
Wei Zhou | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 11-3 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.82 | |
Brad Tannen | Superior Township, MI | 4.0 | M | 20-21 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.79 | |
Timothy Brewer | Livonia, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-12 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.79 | |
Sherri Fountain | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 6-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Ruedee Vance | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 14-9 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
Lisa Morgan | LA Quinta, CA | 4.0 | F | 13-9 | 4-0 | 2-0 | 3.69 | |
Diane Fingar | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 8-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Janet Palmer | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 9-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.51 | |
Kathie Seifert | Canton, MI | 3.5 | F | 9-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.40 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kip Andringa | BIG CANOE, GA | 4.5 | M | 23-21 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.17 | |
James Lang | Brighton, MI | 4.5 | M | 23-25 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.13 | |
Faith Sparr | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 21-6 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.00 | |
Brian Roberts | Brighton, MI | 4.0 | M | 17-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.98 | |
Sean Howard | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 41-10 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.97 | |
Sarah Fahrbach | Westland, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-25 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.95 | |
Mary-Shea Rozsypal | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 17-15 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.92 | |
Dharshan Medonza | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 16-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.89 | |
Jonathan Bowdler | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 21-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.83 | |
Wei Zhou | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | M | 11-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.82 | |
Brad Tannen | Superior Township, MI | 4.0 | M | 20-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.79 | |
Timothy Brewer | Livonia, MI | 4.0 | M | 15-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.79 | |
Sherri Fountain | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 6-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Ruedee Vance | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 14-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
Lisa Morgan | LA Quinta, CA | 4.0 | F | 13-9 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.69 | |
Diane Fingar | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 8-12 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Janet Palmer | Ann Arbor, MI | 4.0 | F | 9-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.51 | |
Kathie Seifert | Canton, MI | 3.5 | F | 9-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/21/2022 | 7:00 PM | 5HV-CLARKE 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | Huron Valley Tennis Club | 3-0 |
02/05/2022 | 12:00 AM | 6LIB-SAULD 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | The Chippewa Club | 2-1 |
02/11/2022 | 7:30 PM | 4TRAVIS-SHELL 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | The Chippewa Club | 2-1 |
02/18/2022 | 7:30 PM | 1CHIP-DOUGLASS 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | The Chippewa Club | 2-1 |
02/25/2022 | 7:30 PM | 5HV-CLARKE 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | The Chippewa Club | 3-0 |
03/11/2022 | 7:00 PM | 6LIB-SAULD 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | Liberty Athletic Club | 1-2 |
03/18/2022 | 6:30 PM | 4TRAVIS-SHELL 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | Travis Pointe Country Club | 3-0 |
03/25/2022 | 7:30 PM | 1CHIP-DOUGLASS 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1 | The Chippewa Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/30/2022 | 6:30 PM | 1WESS-TANGUAY 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f2 | Franklin Athletic Club | 3-0 | |
05/01/2022 | 5:00 PM | 2BEV-GESSNER 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f3 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/21/2022 7:00 PM
Huron Valley Tennis Club |
5HV-CLARKE 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
3-0 |
02/05/2022 12:00 AM
The Chippewa Club |
6LIB-SAULD 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
2-1 |
02/11/2022 7:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
4TRAVIS-SHELL 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
2-1 |
02/18/2022 7:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
1CHIP-DOUGLASS 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
2-1 |
02/25/2022 7:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
5HV-CLARKE 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
3-0 |
03/11/2022 7:00 PM
Liberty Athletic Club |
6LIB-SAULD 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
1-2 |
03/18/2022 6:30 PM
Travis Pointe Country Club |
4TRAVIS-SHELL 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
3-0 |
03/25/2022 7:30 PM
The Chippewa Club |
1CHIP-DOUGLASS 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f1
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/30/2022 6:30 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
1WESS-TANGUAY 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f2
3-0 |
05/01/2022 5:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2BEV-GESSNER 8.0 mix 40&O SEM f3
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap