Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Midwest X 8.0 |
2018 SEM MIX ESL 2017 FALL 40 & OVER (8.0 MIX FALL 40 & OVER SEM F3) |
3FAC-ATKINSON 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sue Werthmann | Beverly Hills, MI | 4.5 | F | 5-3 | 1-0 | 3.89 | |
William Urbanski | Whitmore Lake, MI | 4.0 | M | 13-9 | 1-4 | 3.88 | |
Yale Chen | POMPANO BEACH, FL | 4.0 | M | 4-2 | 0-1 | 3.82 | |
Jodi Mertz | Farmington Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 28-11 | 0-0 | 3.81 | |
William Atkinson | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.5 | M | 18-9 | 1-2 | 3.78 | |
Eric Andrews | Farmington Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 8-12 | 3-2 | 3.78 | |
Sarah Fahrbach | Westland, MI | 4.0 | F | 48-26 | 3-4 | 3.78 | |
Frances Parsons | Novi, MI | 4.5 | F | 10-16 | 2-0 | 3.71 | |
Leigh Grubbs | Rochester Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 28-22 | 1-2 | 3.68 | |
Laure Housey | Southfield, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-25 | 1-4 | 3.65 | |
Dan Langford | Commerce Township, MI | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 0-2 | 3.60 | |
Joan Moccia | Livonia, MI | 4.0 | F | 6-6 | 0-1 | 3.54 | |
Terry Strohecker | Waterford, MI | 3.5 | M | 13-4 | 0-0 | 3.42 | |
suzanne Sadek | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 3.5 | F | 18-20 | 1-2 | 3.42 | |
Brendan Edwards | Mason, OH | 3.5 | M | 3-2 | 3-0 | ----- | |
Marie Enright | Northville, MI | 4.0 | F | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Bill Grubbs | Rochester Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 1-3 | 1-2 | ----- | |
Jeffrey Telder | Howell, MI | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sue Werthmann | Beverly Hills, MI | 4.5 | F | 5-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.89 | |
William Urbanski | Whitmore Lake, MI | 4.0 | M | 13-9 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.88 | |
Yale Chen | POMPANO BEACH, FL | 4.0 | M | 4-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.82 | |
Jodi Mertz | Farmington Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 28-11 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.81 | |
William Atkinson | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 4.5 | M | 18-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.78 | |
Eric Andrews | Farmington Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 8-12 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.78 | |
Sarah Fahrbach | Westland, MI | 4.0 | F | 48-26 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
3.78 | |
Frances Parsons | Novi, MI | 4.5 | F | 10-16 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.71 | |
Leigh Grubbs | Rochester Hills, MI | 4.0 | F | 28-22 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.68 | |
Laure Housey | Southfield, MI | 4.0 | F | 30-25 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.65 | |
Dan Langford | Commerce Township, MI | 4.0 | M | 7-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.60 | |
Joan Moccia | Livonia, MI | 4.0 | F | 6-6 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.54 | |
Terry Strohecker | Waterford, MI | 3.5 | M | 13-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.42 | |
suzanne Sadek | BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI | 3.5 | F | 18-20 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.42 | |
Brendan Edwards | Mason, OH | 3.5 | M | 3-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
----- | |
Marie Enright | Northville, MI | 4.0 | F | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Bill Grubbs | Rochester Hills, MI | 4.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
----- | |
Jeffrey Telder | Howell, MI | 4.0 | M | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/13/2017 | 8:00 PM | 5BLOOM-SCOTT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 |
10/15/2017 | 12:00 AM | 2WESS-TANGUAY (clay) 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 0-3 |
10/20/2017 | 8:00 PM | 1SCWB-GARCIA 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 |
10/27/2017 | 6:30 PM | 6BLOOM-TAVERNIT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Bloomfield Tennis | 2-1 |
11/10/2017 | 8:00 PM | 2WESS-TANGUAY (clay) 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Franklin Athletic Club | 0-3 |
11/17/2017 | 6:30 PM | 5BLOOM-SCOTT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F | Bloomfield Tennis | 2-1 |
12/01/2017 | 7:00 PM | 1SCWB-GARCIA 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Sports Club Of West Bloomfield | 2-1 |
12/08/2017 | 8:00 PM | 6BLOOM-TAVERNIT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/13/2017 8:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
5BLOOM-SCOTT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F
1-2 |
10/15/2017 12:00 AM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
2WESS-TANGUAY (clay) 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
0-3 |
10/20/2017 8:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
1SCWB-GARCIA 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
1-2 |
10/27/2017 6:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis |
6BLOOM-TAVERNIT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
2-1 |
11/10/2017 8:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2WESS-TANGUAY (clay) 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
0-3 |
11/17/2017 6:30 PM
Bloomfield Tennis |
5BLOOM-SCOTT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F
2-1 |
12/01/2017 7:00 PM
Sports Club Of West Bloomfield |
1SCWB-GARCIA 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
2-1 |
12/08/2017 8:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
6BLOOM-TAVERNIT 80 mix 40&O ESL SEM F3
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap