Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 3.5 |
2018 NWO Adult 40 & Over (NWO Adult 40 & Over 3.5 Women) |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Rush/Byrne -TWOS |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tina Nordyke | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 36-17 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3.53 | |
Julia Donaldson | Fort Myers, FL | 3.5 | 22-8 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3.50 | |
Kettlie Daniels | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 22-8 | 9-0 | 2-0 | 11-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3.39 | |
Jill Gauthier | Rossford, OH | 3.5 | 45-20 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3.37 | |
Ana deLeon-Murin | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 29-7 | 0-0 | 8-2 | 8-2 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 4-1 | 3.37 | |
Nancy Flaherty | MAUMEE, OH | 3.5 | 7-17 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.27 | |
Ami Johnson | TOLEDO, OH | 3.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.25 | |
Elizabeth Fuller | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.22 | |
Vickie Busby | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 20-9 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
linda king | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 22-29 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.09 | |
Pamela Byrne | JEFFERSON, GA | 3.5 | 12-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.08 | |
Rocky DeAnda-Wyatt | Toledo, OH | 3.0 | 24-13 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3.07 | |
Jan Metzger | Fort Myers, FL | 3.5 | 20-11 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.06 | |
Connie Rush | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 14-14 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.03 | |
Patricia Pastorek | Maumee, OH | 3.5 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.02 | |
Cathleen Tillman | Vero Beach, FL | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tina Nordyke | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 36-17 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.53 | |
Julia Donaldson | Fort Myers, FL | 3.5 | 22-8 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.50 | |
Kettlie Daniels | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 22-8 | 9-0 2-0 11-0 |
1-3 0-0 1-3 |
3.39 | |
Jill Gauthier | Rossford, OH | 3.5 | 45-20 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.37 | |
Ana deLeon-Murin | Toledo, OH | 3.5 | 29-7 | 0-0 8-2 8-2 |
3-0 1-1 4-1 |
3.37 | |
Nancy Flaherty | MAUMEE, OH | 3.5 | 7-17 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.27 | |
Ami Johnson | TOLEDO, OH | 3.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.25 | |
Elizabeth Fuller | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 8-14 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.22 | |
Vickie Busby | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 20-9 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
linda king | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 22-29 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.09 | |
Pamela Byrne | JEFFERSON, GA | 3.5 | 12-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.08 | |
Rocky DeAnda-Wyatt | Toledo, OH | 3.0 | 24-13 | 0-0 4-4 4-4 |
0-2 1-1 1-3 |
3.07 | |
Jan Metzger | Fort Myers, FL | 3.5 | 20-11 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.06 | |
Connie Rush | Sylvania, OH | 3.5 | 14-14 | 0-0 4-3 4-3 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.03 | |
Patricia Pastorek | Maumee, OH | 3.5 | 11-18 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.02 | |
Cathleen Tillman | Vero Beach, FL | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/30/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Mohan/Assenmacher -Inverness | Twos Athletic Club | 5-0 |
05/07/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Zeiger/Price -SVC/FT | Shadow Valley At Central | 2-3 |
05/21/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Antonini -SCC | Sylvania Country Club | 5-0 |
06/04/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Scott Summer Fun -PTC | Perrysburg Tennis Center | 4-1 |
06/11/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Bruss/Flores-Rae -SVC | Twos Athletic Club | 4-1 |
06/18/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Abodeely -TWOS | Twos Athletic Club | 4-1 |
06/25/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Mohan/Assenmacher -Inverness | Inverness Club | 4-1 |
07/02/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Zeiger/Price -SVC/FT | Twos Athletic Club | 5-0 |
07/16/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Antonini -SCC | Twos Athletic Club | 5-0 |
07/22/2018 | 6:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Abodeely -TWOS | Twos Athletic Club | 3-1 |
07/23/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Scott Summer Fun -PTC | Twos Athletic Club | 2-3 |
07/30/2018 | 7:00 PM | 40&Over NWO 3.5W Bruss/Flores-Rae -SVC | Shadow Valley Club | 4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/10/2018 | 8:30 AM | QRRC McCrae | Shadow Valley Club | 3-2 | |
08/10/2018 | 4:00 PM | A40-3.5W-Wembley-Wright | Shadow Valley Club | 2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2018 | 11:00 AM | CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 3.5 W, Pruitt (IRC-D) | North Central High School | 2-3 | |
08/24/2018 | 1:00 PM | A40&O 3.5w Mt-Bann Zusman Sun 2:30 $20 | North Central High School | 3-2 | |
08/25/2018 | 11:00 AM | 2DEER-KELLER 35NW 40 WED SEM F7 | Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean | 3-2 | |
08/26/2018 | 9:30 AM | WI Adult 40&O 3.5W GML Lake Geneva Siehoff | North Central High School | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/30/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Mohan/Assenmacher -Inverness
5-0 |
05/07/2018 7:00 PM
Shadow Valley At Central |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Zeiger/Price -SVC/FT
2-3 |
05/21/2018 7:00 PM
Sylvania Country Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Antonini -SCC
5-0 |
06/04/2018 7:00 PM
Perrysburg Tennis Center |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Scott Summer Fun -PTC
4-1 |
06/11/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Bruss/Flores-Rae -SVC
4-1 |
06/18/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Abodeely -TWOS
4-1 |
06/25/2018 7:00 PM
Inverness Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Mohan/Assenmacher -Inverness
4-1 |
07/02/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Zeiger/Price -SVC/FT
5-0 |
07/16/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Antonini -SCC
5-0 |
07/22/2018 6:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Abodeely -TWOS
3-1 |
07/23/2018 7:00 PM
Twos Athletic Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Scott Summer Fun -PTC
2-3 |
07/30/2018 7:00 PM
Shadow Valley Club |
40&Over NWO 3.5W Bruss/Flores-Rae -SVC
4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/10/2018 8:30 AM
Shadow Valley Club |
QRRC McCrae
3-2 |
08/10/2018 4:00 PM
Shadow Valley Club |
A40-3.5W-Wembley-Wright
2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/24/2018 11:00 AM
North Central High School |
CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 3.5 W, Pruitt (IRC-D)
2-3 |
08/24/2018 1:00 PM
North Central High School |
A40&O 3.5w Mt-Bann Zusman Sun 2:30 $20
3-2 |
08/25/2018 11:00 AM
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean |
2DEER-KELLER 35NW 40 WED SEM F7
3-2 |
08/26/2018 9:30 AM
North Central High School |
WI Adult 40&O 3.5W GML Lake Geneva Siehoff
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap