Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 3.0 |
2023 SEM ADULT 40 & OVER NIGHT WOMEN (30 WOMEN TUES PM FLIGHT 1) |
4RCAA-BAUER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Gillett | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 17-2 | 2-1 | 3-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.97 | |
Ellen Rambo | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 6-17 | 0-0 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Carolynn Hayman | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 10-11 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.91 | |
Mary Beth Ofstedal | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 7-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.90 | |
Katherine Bauer | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 17-15 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.83 | |
Susan Cutler | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.75 | |
ruth dunkle | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 13-17 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.73 | |
Bonnie Demetral | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Donna Petrocella | Ypsilanti, MI | 2.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.64 | |
Tomomi Kumagai | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.62 | |
Jude Davies | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 9-7 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 2.60 | |
Kaitlyn Moore | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 10-14 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.58 | |
Karen Healy | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.52 | |
Suparna Malhotra | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 8-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.51 | |
Tasha Hughes | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 6-5 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2.50 | |
Laura Sader | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.39 | |
Jennifer Foley | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.32 | |
Patricia Johnston | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.32 | |
Ellen Janke | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.28 | |
Yoshiko Redding | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.26 | |
Carolyn Loh | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.21 | |
michelle heben | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.12 | |
Mayuri Guntupalli | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Barb McQuade | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Grace Overlander | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Michelle Riba | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Gillett | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 17-2 | 2-1 3-0 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.97 | |
Ellen Rambo | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 6-17 | 0-0 0-6 0-6 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Carolynn Hayman | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 10-11 | 1-1 2-0 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.91 | |
Mary Beth Ofstedal | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 7-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.90 | |
Katherine Bauer | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 17-15 | 0-0 4-3 4-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.83 | |
Susan Cutler | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.75 | |
ruth dunkle | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 13-17 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.73 | |
Bonnie Demetral | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 5-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Donna Petrocella | Ypsilanti, MI | 2.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.64 | |
Tomomi Kumagai | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 5-12 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.62 | |
Jude Davies | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 9-7 | 1-0 1-1 2-1 |
1-0 0-1 1-1 |
2.60 | |
Kaitlyn Moore | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 10-14 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.58 | |
Karen Healy | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.52 | |
Suparna Malhotra | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 8-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.51 | |
Tasha Hughes | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 6-5 | 2-0 1-0 3-0 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
2.50 | |
Laura Sader | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.39 | |
Jennifer Foley | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 1-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.32 | |
Patricia Johnston | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-7 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.32 | |
Ellen Janke | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.28 | |
Yoshiko Redding | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 6-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.26 | |
Carolyn Loh | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.21 | |
michelle heben | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.12 | |
Mayuri Guntupalli | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Barb McQuade | Ann Arbor, MI | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Grace Overlander | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Michelle Riba | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/30/2023 | 6:30 PM | 1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Racquet Club of Ann Arbor | 4-1 |
06/03/2023 | 11:30 AM | 3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Racquet Club of Ann Arbor | 3-2 |
06/06/2023 | 6:30 PM | 2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Huron Valley Tennis Club | 2-3 |
06/10/2023 | 12:00 AM | 1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Ann Arbor Skyline High School | 2-3 |
06/13/2023 | 6:30 PM | 3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | University of Michigan | 3-2 |
06/20/2023 | 6:30 PM | 1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Ann Arbor Skyline High School | 3-2 |
06/27/2023 | 6:30 PM | 2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Racquet Club of Ann Arbor | 3-2 |
07/11/2023 | 6:30 PM | 3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Racquet Club of Ann Arbor | 5-0 |
07/18/2023 | 6:30 PM | 2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1 | Racquet Club of Ann Arbor | 1-4 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/29/2023 | 12:30 PM | 2TROY-KOZAK AD40&O 30DW MO SEM F1 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-3 | |
07/30/2023 | 5:00 PM | 3WESS-BROWN AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F4 | Franklin Athletic Club | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/30/2023 6:30 PM
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor |
1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
4-1 |
06/03/2023 11:30 AM
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor |
3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
3-2 |
06/06/2023 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Tennis Club |
2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
2-3 |
06/10/2023 12:00 AM
Ann Arbor Skyline High School |
1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
2-3 |
06/13/2023 6:30 PM
University of Michigan |
3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
3-2 |
06/20/2023 6:30 PM
Ann Arbor Skyline High School |
1AAREC-sky-JOHNSTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
3-2 |
06/27/2023 6:30 PM
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor |
2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
3-2 |
07/11/2023 6:30 PM
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor |
3VTC-outside-BUTLER AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
5-0 |
07/18/2023 6:30 PM
Racquet Club of Ann Arbor |
2HV-NEWTON AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F1
1-4 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/29/2023 12:30 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
2TROY-KOZAK AD40&O 30DW MO SEM F1
1-3 |
07/30/2023 5:00 PM
Franklin Athletic Club |
3WESS-BROWN AD40&O 30NW TU SEM F4
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap