Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Midwest X 6.0 |
2017 SEM MIX SUMMER 18 & OVER (60 SEM SUM MIX 18 F2) |
6TRAVIS-WEINA 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Bieringer | LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL | 3.5 | M | 20-5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Glenn Barba | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 8-3 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.04 | |
Danielle Groth | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 21-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.04 | |
Thomas Shell | Saline, MI | 3.0 | M | 23-11 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.03 | |
Barbara Carmack | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 28-13 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.02 | |
Nina Weina | PROSPECT, KY | 3.0 | F | 24-9 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.98 | |
Janice Roe | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 29-12 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 2.87 | |
Christine Barnes | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 14-10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2.70 | |
Larry Groth | Saline, MI | 3.0 | M | 11-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 2.70 | |
Eddy Christensen | SALINE, MI | 3.0 | M | 6-7 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Lawrence Walny | Grand Blanc, MI | 2.5 | M | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.54 | M |
Sarah Walton | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 9-12 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.50 | |
Debbie Bieringer | LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL | 2.5 | F | 12-4 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.47 | |
Carl Bonfiglio | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
George Bourdeau | ANN ARBOR, MI | 2.5 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Edward Walton | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 6-1 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Joel Weina | Birmingham, MI | 3.0 | M | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Bieringer | LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL | 3.5 | M | 20-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Glenn Barba | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 8-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.04 | |
Danielle Groth | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 21-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.04 | |
Thomas Shell | Saline, MI | 3.0 | M | 23-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.03 | |
Barbara Carmack | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 28-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.02 | |
Nina Weina | PROSPECT, KY | 3.0 | F | 24-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.98 | |
Janice Roe | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 29-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.87 | |
Christine Barnes | Saline, MI | 3.0 | F | 14-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.70 | |
Larry Groth | Saline, MI | 3.0 | M | 11-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.70 | |
Eddy Christensen | SALINE, MI | 3.0 | M | 6-7 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Lawrence Walny | Grand Blanc, MI | 2.5 | M | 3-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.54 | M |
Sarah Walton | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | F | 9-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.50 | |
Debbie Bieringer | LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL | 2.5 | F | 12-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.47 | |
Carl Bonfiglio | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
George Bourdeau | ANN ARBOR, MI | 2.5 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Edward Walton | Ann Arbor, MI | 3.0 | M | 6-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Joel Weina | Birmingham, MI | 3.0 | M | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/07/2017 | 6:30 PM | 7CHIP-DAVIS 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Chippewa Racquet Club | 0-3 |
07/14/2017 | 6:30 PM | 8AAREC-HAUSCHILDT 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Travis Pointe Country Club | 2-1 |
07/21/2017 | 6:30 PM | 2HV-MORGAN 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Huron Valley Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/28/2017 | 7:00 PM | 1SCNO-PATEL 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Travis Pointe Country Club | 2-1 |
08/08/2017 | 6:30 PM | 3LIB-QUAIL 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Liberty Athletic Club | 2-1 |
08/15/2017 | 6:30 PM | 4RCAA-FOLEY 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2 | Travis Pointe Country Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/09/2017 | 11:30 AM | 6WIM-GUSTAFSON 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F1 | Wessen Indoor Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/07/2017 6:30 PM
Chippewa Racquet Club |
7CHIP-DAVIS 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
0-3 |
07/14/2017 6:30 PM
Travis Pointe Country Club |
8AAREC-HAUSCHILDT 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
07/21/2017 6:30 PM
Huron Valley Tennis Club |
2HV-MORGAN 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
07/28/2017 7:00 PM
Travis Pointe Country Club |
1SCNO-PATEL 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
08/08/2017 6:30 PM
Liberty Athletic Club |
3LIB-QUAIL 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
08/15/2017 6:30 PM
Travis Pointe Country Club |
4RCAA-FOLEY 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F2
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/09/2017 11:30 AM
Wessen Indoor Tennis Club |
6WIM-GUSTAFSON 60 mix 18&O summer SEM F1
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap