Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Midwest F 2.5 |
2022 NEOTA Adult 18 & Over (Subflight 1) |
A18 2.5W WE Strawser |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Zidar | Pepper Pike, OH | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.61 | |
Laura Deyo | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.50 | |
Kate OHara | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 12-6 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.48 | |
Yeva Dade | Maple Heights, OH | 2.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.42 | |
Denise Hwang | Cleveland, OH | 2.5 | 16-11 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.40 | |
Pamela DeMuth | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.28 | |
Leigh Strawser | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 8-11 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.22 | |
Katherine Busby | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.19 | |
Erin Riddle | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 5-2 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.15 | |
Carla Stachiw | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.09 | |
Beth Kennedy | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.07 | |
Amy Tomarchio | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.00 | |
Dawn Williams | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1.98 | |
Amy Lawrence | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Rachel Uram | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Samantha Williams | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer Zidar | Pepper Pike, OH | 2.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.61 | |
Laura Deyo | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 12-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.50 | |
Kate OHara | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 12-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.48 | |
Yeva Dade | Maple Heights, OH | 2.5 | 5-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.42 | |
Denise Hwang | Cleveland, OH | 2.5 | 16-11 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.40 | |
Pamela DeMuth | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.28 | |
Leigh Strawser | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 8-11 | 2-0 3-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.22 | |
Katherine Busby | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 1-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.19 | |
Erin Riddle | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 5-2 | 4-0 0-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.15 | |
Carla Stachiw | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-10 | 1-1 1-1 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.09 | |
Beth Kennedy | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.07 | |
Amy Tomarchio | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.00 | |
Dawn Williams | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
1.98 | |
Amy Lawrence | Solon, OH | 2.5 | 0-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Rachel Uram | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Samantha Williams | Chagrin Falls, OH | 2.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/10/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W MV3 Wortmann | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 3-0 |
05/17/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W CV3 Qua | Wembley Club | 3-0 |
05/24/2022 | 6:30 PM | A18 2.5W CRC2 Kalas | Cleveland Racquet Club | 2-1 |
05/31/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W WR2 Vojtko | Wembley Club | 2-1 |
06/07/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W MV2 Rachek | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 3-0 |
06/14/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W MV3 Wortmann | Wembley Club | 2-1 |
06/21/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W CV3 Qua | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 2-1 |
06/28/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W CRC2 Kalas | Wembley Club | 3-0 |
07/12/2022 | 6:30 PM | A18 2.5W WR2 Vojtko | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 0-3 |
07/19/2022 | 12:00 AM | A18 2.5W MV2 Rachek | Wembley Club | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/30/2022 | 4:00 PM | A18 2.5W LT1 Burgess | Wembley Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/10/2022 12:00 AM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A18 2.5W MV3 Wortmann
3-0 |
05/17/2022 12:00 AM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W CV3 Qua
3-0 |
05/24/2022 6:30 PM
Cleveland Racquet Club |
A18 2.5W CRC2 Kalas
2-1 |
05/31/2022 12:00 AM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W WR2 Vojtko
2-1 |
06/07/2022 12:00 AM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
A18 2.5W MV2 Rachek
3-0 |
06/14/2022 12:00 AM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W MV3 Wortmann
2-1 |
06/21/2022 12:00 AM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
A18 2.5W CV3 Qua
2-1 |
06/28/2022 12:00 AM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W CRC2 Kalas
3-0 |
07/12/2022 6:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
A18 2.5W WR2 Vojtko
0-3 |
07/19/2022 12:00 AM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W MV2 Rachek
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/30/2022 4:00 PM
Wembley Club |
A18 2.5W LT1 Burgess
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap