Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Midwest F 3.5 |
2017 NEOTA Adult 18 & Over (Subflight 1) |
A18-3.5W-Paramount Medina1-Ogden |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rose Soltz | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 20-14 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Mona Davis | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 14-11 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.45 | |
Michelle Scullin | Cleveland, OH | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.38 | |
Wendy Cressman | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.37 | |
Wendy Kraft | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.35 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 24-16 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Enid Lorenzo-Pazgan | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | 16-13 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.27 | |
Laurie Lavoie | Onarga, IL | 3.5 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.21 | |
Debbie Liebler | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Peggy Timms | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.18 | |
Laurie Brown | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.16 | |
Mary Ogden | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 11-15 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.12 | |
Joanne Felden | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
Diana Lesher | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.05 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rose Soltz | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 20-14 | 1-0 3-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Mona Davis | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 14-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.45 | |
Michelle Scullin | Cleveland, OH | 3.5 | 8-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.38 | |
Wendy Cressman | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | 10-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.37 | |
Wendy Kraft | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 7-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.35 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 24-16 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Enid Lorenzo-Pazgan | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | 16-13 | 6-1 0-0 6-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.27 | |
Laurie Lavoie | Onarga, IL | 3.5 | 8-13 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.21 | |
Debbie Liebler | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 1-3 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Peggy Timms | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.18 | |
Laurie Brown | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 6-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.16 | |
Mary Ogden | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 11-15 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.12 | |
Joanne Felden | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
Diana Lesher | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 4-10 | 1-5 0-0 1-5 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.05 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/15/2017 | 7:30 PM | A18-3.5W-Force2-Barry | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
05/22/2017 | 7:30 PM | A18-3.5W-Chagrin Valley1-Lockert | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 2-3 |
06/05/2017 | 6:00 PM | A18-3.5W-Chagrin Valley2-Brubaker | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
06/12/2017 | 7:30 PM | A18-3.5W-Western Reserve3-Ferris | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-2 |
06/19/2017 | 9:00 PM | A18-3.5W-North Canton1-Meister | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
06/26/2017 | 12:00 AM | A18-3.5W-Springside1-Sutton | Springside Racquet Club | 1-4 |
07/03/2017 | 7:30 PM | A18-3.5W-Beechmont-Bloom | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
07/10/2017 | 12:00 AM | A18-3.5W-La Tuchie-Serdinak | La Tuchie Tennis Center | 4-1 |
07/17/2017 | 6:00 PM | A18-3.5W-Cleveland Skating-Geier | Paramount Tennis Club | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/24/2017 | 6:00 PM | A18-3.5W-Towpath1-Lutz | Towpath Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/15/2017 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18-3.5W-Force2-Barry
4-1 |
05/22/2017 7:30 PM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
A18-3.5W-Chagrin Valley1-Lockert
2-3 |
06/05/2017 6:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18-3.5W-Chagrin Valley2-Brubaker
5-0 |
06/12/2017 7:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
A18-3.5W-Western Reserve3-Ferris
3-2 |
06/19/2017 9:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18-3.5W-North Canton1-Meister
5-0 |
06/26/2017 12:00 AM
Springside Racquet Club |
A18-3.5W-Springside1-Sutton
1-4 |
07/03/2017 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18-3.5W-Beechmont-Bloom
5-0 |
07/10/2017 12:00 AM
La Tuchie Tennis Center |
A18-3.5W-La Tuchie-Serdinak
4-1 |
07/17/2017 6:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A18-3.5W-Cleveland Skating-Geier
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/24/2017 6:00 PM
Towpath Tennis Center |
A18-3.5W-Towpath1-Lutz
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap