Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 3.0 |
2023 NEOTA Adult 40 & Over (Subflight 1) |
A40 3.0W AVB Pallante |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Judith Pallante | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 20-13 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.00 | |
Linda Fabrizio | Vienna, OH | 3.0 | 13-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.89 | |
Teresa Santilli | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 12-15 | 5-2 | 0-1 | 5-3 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2.87 | |
Lynne Rosati | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 2-11 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.82 | |
FERNANDA BALEN | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 11-12 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.80 | |
Joni Blase | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.72 | |
Diane Yazvac | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.72 | |
Shannon Tareshawty | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 15-20 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.71 | |
Shirley Neher | Ellsworth, OH | 3.0 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.70 | |
MELISSA CHAVES | Warren, OH | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2.64 | |
Allison Zwicker | Canfield, OH | 2.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.44 | |
Jean Sauerwein | Salem, OH | 2.5 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.38 | |
Swati Sethi | Canfield, OH | 2.5 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 3-2 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.33 | |
Jessica Kreitman | Youngstown, OH | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.32 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Judith Pallante | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 20-13 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.00 | |
Linda Fabrizio | Vienna, OH | 3.0 | 13-12 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.89 | |
Teresa Santilli | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 12-15 | 5-2 0-1 5-3 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
2.87 | |
Lynne Rosati | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 2-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.82 | |
FERNANDA BALEN | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 11-12 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.80 | |
Joni Blase | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.72 | |
Diane Yazvac | Youngstown, OH | 3.0 | 7-6 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.72 | |
Shannon Tareshawty | Canfield, OH | 3.0 | 15-20 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.71 | |
Shirley Neher | Ellsworth, OH | 3.0 | 6-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.70 | |
MELISSA CHAVES | Warren, OH | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.64 | |
Allison Zwicker | Canfield, OH | 2.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.44 | |
Jean Sauerwein | Salem, OH | 2.5 | 1-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.38 | |
Swati Sethi | Canfield, OH | 2.5 | 5-6 | 0-1 3-2 3-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.33 | |
Jessica Kreitman | Youngstown, OH | 2.5 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.32 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/11/2023 | 6:00 PM | A40 3.0W BR Sweeney | Brookside Country Club | 0-5 |
05/18/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W NC Bailey | Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman | 3-2 |
05/25/2023 | 12:00 AM | A40 3.0W CC Becker | Center Court Tennis Club | Not Played |
06/01/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W GR Iams | Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman | 4-1 |
06/08/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W PCC Innes | Portage Country Club | 3-2 |
06/15/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W BR Sweeney | Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman | 4-1 |
06/22/2023 | 12:00 AM | A40 3.0W NC Bailey | North Canton Racquet Center | 1-4 |
06/29/2023 | 12:00 AM | A40 3.0W CC Becker | Avalon Golf and Country Club | Not Played |
07/13/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W GR Iams | Green Tennis Club | 4-1 |
07/20/2023 | 6:30 PM | A40 3.0W PCC Innes | Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2023 | 4:00 PM | A40 3.0W CV1 Fisher | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 2-2 | |
08/06/2023 | 4:00 PM | A40 3.0W 4 PM2 Whitlam | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/11/2023 6:00 PM
Brookside Country Club |
A40 3.0W BR Sweeney
0-5 |
05/18/2023 6:30 PM
Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman |
A40 3.0W NC Bailey
3-2 |
05/25/2023 12:00 AM
Center Court Tennis Club |
A40 3.0W CC Becker
Not Played |
06/01/2023 6:30 PM
Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman |
A40 3.0W GR Iams
4-1 |
06/08/2023 6:30 PM
Portage Country Club |
A40 3.0W PCC Innes
3-2 |
06/15/2023 6:30 PM
Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman |
A40 3.0W BR Sweeney
4-1 |
06/22/2023 12:00 AM
North Canton Racquet Center |
A40 3.0W NC Bailey
1-4 |
06/29/2023 12:00 AM
Avalon Golf and Country Club |
A40 3.0W CC Becker
Not Played |
07/13/2023 6:30 PM
Green Tennis Club |
A40 3.0W GR Iams
4-1 |
07/20/2023 6:30 PM
Avalon Athletic Club at Boardman |
A40 3.0W PCC Innes
3-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2023 4:00 PM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
A40 3.0W CV1 Fisher
2-2 |
08/06/2023 4:00 PM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
A40 3.0W 4 PM2 Whitlam
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap