Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Midwest F 3.5 |
2018 NEOTA Adult 40 & Over (Subflight 4) |
A40-3.5W-Paramount Medina1-Kraft |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | 27-16 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.47 | |
Lynn Connolly | Columbus, OH | 3.5 | 10-2 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.43 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Mona Davis | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 14-10 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.38 | |
Wendy Kraft | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.35 | |
Enid Lorenzo-Pazgan | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 16-14 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.33 | |
Janet Kropff | Uniontown, OH | 3.5 | 13-15 | 1-0 | 5-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.29 | |
Cristine Braman | Copley, OH | 3.5 | 11-6 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.20 | |
Colleen Connor | Bay Village, OH | 3.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.14 | |
Margaret Thompson | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.12 | |
Nance Watts | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 3.5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.12 | |
Wendy Cressman | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.09 | |
Mary Ogden | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.05 | |
Valerie Kaisen | Hinckley, OH | 3.5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.98 | |
Debbie Yoder | Fairlawn, OH | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.92 | |
ARLENE Agra | Grafton, OH | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Laurie Brown | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Kelley Eardley | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Sandra MacLean | TROUTMAN, NC | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Fatula | Strongsville, OH | 3.5 | 27-16 | 4-3 0-0 4-3 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.47 | |
Lynn Connolly | Columbus, OH | 3.5 | 10-2 | 1-0 4-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.43 | |
Maryanne Palik | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 16-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Mona Davis | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 14-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.38 | |
Wendy Kraft | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.35 | |
Enid Lorenzo-Pazgan | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 16-14 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.33 | |
Janet Kropff | Uniontown, OH | 3.5 | 13-15 | 1-0 5-1 6-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.29 | |
Cristine Braman | Copley, OH | 3.5 | 11-6 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.20 | |
Colleen Connor | Bay Village, OH | 3.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.14 | |
Margaret Thompson | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 3-2 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.12 | |
Nance Watts | HARBOR SPRINGS, MI | 3.5 | 1-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.12 | |
Wendy Cressman | Wadsworth, OH | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.09 | |
Mary Ogden | Medina, OH | 3.5 | 6-13 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.05 | |
Valerie Kaisen | Hinckley, OH | 3.5 | 3-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.98 | |
Debbie Yoder | Fairlawn, OH | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.92 | |
ARLENE Agra | Grafton, OH | 3.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Laurie Brown | Brecksville, OH | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Kelley Eardley | Akron, OH | 3.5 | 3-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Sandra MacLean | TROUTMAN, NC | 3.5 | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/16/2018 | 7:30 PM | A40-3.5W-Bay Village-Hippler | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
05/23/2018 | 12:00 AM | A40-3.5W-North Ridge2-Kariotakis | North RidgeTennis and Golf Club | 3-2 |
05/30/2018 | 12:00 AM | A40-3.5W-Force-Barry | Force Rocky River | 3-2 |
06/06/2018 | 6:00 PM | A40-3.5W-Paramount Westlake3-Gifford | Paramount Tennis Club | 3-2 |
06/13/2018 | 6:00 PM | A40-3.5W-Peak2-Butler | Center Court Tennis Club | 3-2 |
06/20/2018 | 7:30 PM | A40-3.5W-Avon Oaks-Muny | Paramount Tennis Club | 5-0 |
06/27/2018 | 12:00 AM | A40-3.5W-North Ridge1-Atzenhoffer | North RidgeTennis and Golf Club | 5-0 |
07/11/2018 | 6:00 PM | A40-3.5W-Paramount Westlake1-Blesi | Paramount Tennis Club | 0-5 |
07/18/2018 | 6:00 PM | A40-3.5W-Peak1-Boczek | Center Court Tennis Club | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/25/2018 | 6:30 PM | A40-3.5W-Western Reserve3-Sanderson | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/16/2018 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Bay Village-Hippler
5-0 |
05/23/2018 12:00 AM
North RidgeTennis and Golf Club |
A40-3.5W-North Ridge2-Kariotakis
3-2 |
05/30/2018 12:00 AM
Force Rocky River |
A40-3.5W-Force-Barry
3-2 |
06/06/2018 6:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Paramount Westlake3-Gifford
3-2 |
06/13/2018 6:00 PM
Center Court Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Peak2-Butler
3-2 |
06/20/2018 7:30 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Avon Oaks-Muny
5-0 |
06/27/2018 12:00 AM
North RidgeTennis and Golf Club |
A40-3.5W-North Ridge1-Atzenhoffer
5-0 |
07/11/2018 6:00 PM
Paramount Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Paramount Westlake1-Blesi
0-5 |
07/18/2018 6:00 PM
Center Court Tennis Club |
A40-3.5W-Peak1-Boczek
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/25/2018 6:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
A40-3.5W-Western Reserve3-Sanderson
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap