Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Florida X 6.0 |
2021 Alachua Mixed 18 & Over (6.0 Mixed 18 & Over) |
Alachua - Hawk/Weissler/Gingrich |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2021 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Lerner | Newberry, FL | 3.0 | M | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.43 | |
John Weissler | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 27-8 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 3.26 | |
Caroline Hord | Gainesville, FL | 3.5 | F | 24-4 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3.19 | |
Kevin Smith | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 48-17 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.19 | |
Elizabeth Dickerson | LUTZ, FL | 3.0 | F | 70-16 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 3.15 | |
Thomas Duffaut | Newberry, FL | 3.0 | M | 60-21 | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3.15 | |
TARA BROMIRSKI | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 45-10 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 2.99 | |
Tracy Giordano | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 17-2 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
Ted Gingrich | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 24-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.79 | |
Raksha Ramkissoon | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 22-17 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2.77 | |
Nathan Whitaker | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 22-20 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 2.72 | |
Robert Tangeman | Gainesville, FL | 2.5 | M | 29-6 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 2.71 | |
JASON BROMIRSKI | Gainesville, FL | 2.5 | M | 16-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.63 | |
Amy Whitaker | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2.51 | |
Chris Robinson | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 7-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.41 | |
Cara Duffaut | Newberry, FL | 2.5 | F | 21-15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2.30 | |
Bailey Lerner | NEWBERRY, FL | 2.5 | F | 10-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.24 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Lerner | Newberry, FL | 3.0 | M | 4-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.43 | |
John Weissler | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 27-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.26 | |
Caroline Hord | Gainesville, FL | 3.5 | F | 24-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.19 | |
Kevin Smith | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 48-17 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.19 | |
Elizabeth Dickerson | LUTZ, FL | 3.0 | F | 70-16 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.15 | |
Thomas Duffaut | Newberry, FL | 3.0 | M | 60-21 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.15 | |
TARA BROMIRSKI | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 45-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.99 | |
Tracy Giordano | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 17-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
Ted Gingrich | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 24-7 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.79 | |
Raksha Ramkissoon | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 22-17 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.77 | |
Nathan Whitaker | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 22-20 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.72 | |
Robert Tangeman | Gainesville, FL | 2.5 | M | 29-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.71 | |
JASON BROMIRSKI | Gainesville, FL | 2.5 | M | 16-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.63 | |
Amy Whitaker | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.51 | |
Chris Robinson | Gainesville, FL | 3.0 | M | 7-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.41 | |
Cara Duffaut | Newberry, FL | 2.5 | F | 21-15 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.30 | |
Bailey Lerner | NEWBERRY, FL | 2.5 | F | 10-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.24 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/06/2021 | 7:00 PM | DB - Demopoulos | D B Racquet Club | 3-0 |
08/08/2021 | 9:00 AM | WS - Ferguson | Westside Park Gainesville Rec Dept | 3-0 |
08/13/2021 | 7:00 PM | JTC - Lancaster | Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club | 3-0 |
08/21/2021 | 9:00 AM | WS - Spink | Westside Park Gainesville Rec Dept | 2-1 |
08/22/2021 | 11:00 AM | DB - Demopoulos | Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club | 1-2 |
08/26/2021 | 7:00 PM | JTC - Reddish/Zaldivar | Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club | 2-1 |
08/28/2021 | 11:00 AM | Hawk - Westerburg/Love | Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club | 2-1 |
09/03/2021 | 7:00 PM | WS - Spink | Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/10/2021 | 9:30 AM | Brevard - RCCB / Barto | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
09/10/2021 | 1:00 PM | Miami-Dade - Crandon/Sengupta | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
09/11/2021 | 8:15 AM | ORANGE - Sanlando/Highlanders 6.0 | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/06/2021 7:00 PM
D B Racquet Club |
DB - Demopoulos
3-0 |
08/08/2021 9:00 AM
Westside Park Gainesville Rec Dept |
WS - Ferguson
3-0 |
08/13/2021 7:00 PM
Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club |
JTC - Lancaster
3-0 |
08/21/2021 9:00 AM
Westside Park Gainesville Rec Dept |
WS - Spink
2-1 |
08/22/2021 11:00 AM
Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club |
DB - Demopoulos
1-2 |
08/26/2021 7:00 PM
Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club |
JTC - Reddish/Zaldivar
2-1 |
08/28/2021 11:00 AM
Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club |
Hawk - Westerburg/Love
2-1 |
09/03/2021 7:00 PM
Hawkstone Golf & Tennis Club |
WS - Spink
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/10/2021 9:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Brevard - RCCB / Barto
3-0 |
09/10/2021 1:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Miami-Dade - Crandon/Sengupta
3-0 |
09/11/2021 8:15 AM
USTA National Campus |
ORANGE - Sanlando/Highlanders 6.0
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap