Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ New England X 7.0 |
2024 NCT Mixed 40 & Over (Flight 1/7) |
BTC:Net Ninjas:Griffith/ |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Lang | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 22-9 | 5-1 | 4.11 | |
Carey Colson | BLOOMFIELD, CT | 4.0 | M | 40-15 | 3-1 | 3.79 | |
Peter Junggren | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-7 | 1-1 | 3.74 | |
Vasisht Venkatesh | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 2-2 | 1-0 | 3.70 | |
Lindsay Cao | Hudson, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-8 | 2-0 | 3.66 | |
Bruce Nash | PORTLAND, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-5 | 6-1 | 3.60 | |
Rick Wu | Bloomfield, CT | 3.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.51 | |
Seth Johnson | Dedham, MA | 3.5 | M | 11-6 | 3-0 | 3.50 | |
Beth Dance | Avon, CT | 3.5 | F | 17-13 | 3-1 | 3.40 | |
Julie Piller | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-10 | 4-1 | 3.32 | |
Antonio Valentin | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 8-5 | 3-2 | 3.30 | |
Genna Griffith | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 22-10 | 1-1 | 3.29 | |
Samantha Lee | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 10-14 | 1-1 | 3.28 | |
Linda Wright | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 25-17 | 3-0 | 3.25 | |
Elizabeth Cushman | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 20-4 | 1-1 | 3.18 | |
Gabriel Shtern | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 5-5 | 2-1 | 3.17 | |
Randy Miller | Collinsville, CT | 3.0 | M | 18-10 | 2-2 | 3.05 | |
Veronica Grubin | Newington, CT | 3.0 | F | 37-17 | 8-0 | 3.03 | |
Sharon Farber | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | F | 16-8 | 3-4 | 2.90 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Lang | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 22-9 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
4.11 | |
Carey Colson | BLOOMFIELD, CT | 4.0 | M | 40-15 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.79 | |
Peter Junggren | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.74 | |
Vasisht Venkatesh | West Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 2-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.70 | |
Lindsay Cao | Hudson, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.66 | |
Bruce Nash | PORTLAND, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-5 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.60 | |
Rick Wu | Bloomfield, CT | 3.5 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.51 | |
Seth Johnson | Dedham, MA | 3.5 | M | 11-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.50 | |
Beth Dance | Avon, CT | 3.5 | F | 17-13 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.40 | |
Julie Piller | Simsbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.32 | |
Antonio Valentin | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 8-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.30 | |
Genna Griffith | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 22-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.29 | |
Samantha Lee | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 10-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.28 | |
Linda Wright | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 25-17 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.25 | |
Elizabeth Cushman | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | F | 20-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.18 | |
Gabriel Shtern | West Hartford, CT | 3.5 | M | 5-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.17 | |
Randy Miller | Collinsville, CT | 3.0 | M | 18-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.05 | |
Veronica Grubin | Newington, CT | 3.0 | F | 37-17 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
3.03 | |
Sharon Farber | West Hartford, CT | 3.0 | F | 16-8 | 0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.90 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/21/2024 | 12:00 PM | BSF:Abreu/Nguyen:Abreu/Nguyen | Big Sky Fitness & Tennis | 2-1 |
01/28/2024 | 2:00 PM | RFL:Team Awesome:Marisol Ostrov/Ostrov | RFL-Simsbury | 3-0 |
02/11/2024 | 11:30 AM | EHTC:Court Crushers:Chen/Hill | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 2-1 |
03/03/2024 | 10:00 AM | MLM:Lincer/ | Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester | 3-0 |
03/10/2024 | 11:30 AM | FV:Spinners:Na/Sullivan | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
03/22/2024 | 7:00 PM | EHTC:Love and Racquets:Musick/Musick | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/24/2024 | 11:30 AM | MLM:Lincer/ | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
04/21/2024 | 11:30 AM | BSF:Abreu/Nguyen:Abreu/Nguyen | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 2-1 |
04/28/2024 | 4:00 PM | EHTC:Court Crushers:Chen/Hill | East Hartford Racquet Club | 1-2 |
05/05/2024 | 11:30 AM | RFL:Team Awesome:Marisol Ostrov/Ostrov | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 3-0 |
05/10/2024 | 7:00 PM | FV:Spinners:Na/Sullivan | Farmington Valley Racquet Club | 1-2 |
06/14/2024 | 7:00 PM | EHTC:Love and Racquets:Musick/Musick | Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/21/2024 12:00 PM
Big Sky Fitness & Tennis |
BSF:Abreu/Nguyen:Abreu/Nguyen
2-1 |
01/28/2024 2:00 PM
RFL-Simsbury |
RFL:Team Awesome:Marisol Ostrov/Ostrov
3-0 |
02/11/2024 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
EHTC:Court Crushers:Chen/Hill
2-1 |
03/03/2024 10:00 AM
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester |
MLM:Lincer/
3-0 |
03/10/2024 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
FV:Spinners:Na/Sullivan
3-0 |
03/22/2024 7:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
EHTC:Love and Racquets:Musick/Musick
2-1 |
03/24/2024 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
MLM:Lincer/
3-0 |
04/21/2024 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
BSF:Abreu/Nguyen:Abreu/Nguyen
2-1 |
04/28/2024 4:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
EHTC:Court Crushers:Chen/Hill
1-2 |
05/05/2024 11:30 AM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
RFL:Team Awesome:Marisol Ostrov/Ostrov
3-0 |
05/10/2024 7:00 PM
Farmington Valley Racquet Club |
FV:Spinners:Na/Sullivan
1-2 |
06/14/2024 7:00 PM
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc |
EHTC:Love and Racquets:Musick/Musick
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap