Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 3.0 |
2023 Adult 18 & Over Early Start League - Memphis (3.0 Women Weekday) |
Brackett/Memphis |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christen Lundgren | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 31-3 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Aimee Whitmer | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 28-25 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 4-2 | 3.18 | |
Melony Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 90-40 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.12 | |
Vanessa Nieto | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 11-5 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.12 | |
Abby Barnett | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 17-15 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3.06 | |
JoAnn Cooper | EADS, TN | 3.0 | 24-26 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 3.02 | |
Nicky Wander | Lakeland, TN | 3.0 | 16-13 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.93 | |
Beverly Baur | Memphis, TN | 3.0 | 12-12 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.92 | |
Brooke Smith | Lakeland, TN | 3.0 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2.90 | |
Allison Cummings | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 24-20 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2.88 | |
Tricia Bergeron | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 23-25 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.85 | |
SHELLEY O'CONNOR | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 40-28 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 2-3 | 2.85 | |
Katie Chance-Oelke | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.73 | |
Theresa Carayiannis | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.68 | |
Angela Brackett | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 12-24 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.66 | |
Stephanie Wright | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 9-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.63 | |
Karen Franklin | Memphis, TN | 3.0 | 9-21 | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.60 | |
Campbell Butcher | MIRAMAR BEACH, FL | 3.0 | 8-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2.54 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christen Lundgren | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 31-3 | 1-0 2-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Aimee Whitmer | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 28-25 | 4-0 3-0 7-0 |
3-1 1-1 4-2 |
3.18 | |
Melony Bratton | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 90-40 | 1-2 1-0 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.12 | |
Vanessa Nieto | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 11-5 | 1-0 0-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.12 | |
Abby Barnett | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 17-15 | 1-1 0-2 1-3 |
1-0 0-0 1-0 |
3.06 | |
JoAnn Cooper | EADS, TN | 3.0 | 24-26 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.02 | |
Nicky Wander | Lakeland, TN | 3.0 | 16-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.93 | |
Beverly Baur | Memphis, TN | 3.0 | 12-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.92 | |
Brooke Smith | Lakeland, TN | 3.0 | 11-18 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.90 | |
Allison Cummings | Collierville, TN | 3.0 | 24-20 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
2.88 | |
Tricia Bergeron | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 23-25 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.85 | |
SHELLEY O'CONNOR | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 40-28 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-2 2-1 2-3 |
2.85 | |
Katie Chance-Oelke | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 4-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.73 | |
Theresa Carayiannis | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 6-16 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.68 | |
Angela Brackett | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 12-24 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.66 | |
Stephanie Wright | Germantown, TN | 3.0 | 9-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.63 | |
Karen Franklin | Memphis, TN | 3.0 | 9-21 | 0-1 2-1 2-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.60 | |
Campbell Butcher | MIRAMAR BEACH, FL | 3.0 | 8-8 | 1-1 0-0 1-1 |
2-3 0-0 2-3 |
2.54 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2022 | 10:00 AM | Stolnicki/Memphis | Tournament Players Club At Southwind | 4-1 |
10/13/2022 | 12:00 PM | Pahules/Memphis | Tournament Players Club At Southwind | 3-2 |
10/20/2022 | 10:00 AM | James/Memphis | Tournament Players Club At Southwind | 4-1 |
10/25/2022 | 11:00 AM | Worley/Memphis | Memphis University School | 4-1 |
10/27/2022 | 9:00 AM | Moore/Memphis | Briarcrest Christian High School | 3-2 |
11/01/2022 | 9:00 AM | Carpenter/Memphis | Collierville Parks Recreation and Cultural Arts Dept | 5-0 |
11/03/2022 | 10:00 AM | Hammons/Memphis | Tournament Players Club At Southwind | 3-2 |
11/10/2022 | 12:00 PM | Grady/Memphis | Tournament Players Club At Southwind | 2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2022 | 12:00 PM | TerBurgh/Memphis | Lausanne Collegiate School | 4-1 | |
11/20/2022 | 10:30 AM | Mendoza/Memphis | Wolbrecht Tennis Center | 3-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/2023 | 8:15 AM | Lee/Nashville | City of Murfreesboro | 1-4 | |
06/09/2023 | 1:30 PM | Ambrose/Knoxville | City of Murfreesboro | 2-3 | |
06/10/2023 | 1:30 PM | Dye/Goodrich/Nashville | City of Murfreesboro | 1-4 | |
06/10/2023 | 6:30 PM | Alexander/Memphis | City of Murfreesboro | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2022 10:00 AM
Tournament Players Club At Southwind |
Stolnicki/Memphis
4-1 |
10/13/2022 12:00 PM
Tournament Players Club At Southwind |
Pahules/Memphis
3-2 |
10/20/2022 10:00 AM
Tournament Players Club At Southwind |
James/Memphis
4-1 |
10/25/2022 11:00 AM
Memphis University School |
Worley/Memphis
4-1 |
10/27/2022 9:00 AM
Briarcrest Christian High School |
Moore/Memphis
3-2 |
11/01/2022 9:00 AM
Collierville Parks Recreation and Cultural Arts Dept |
Carpenter/Memphis
5-0 |
11/03/2022 10:00 AM
Tournament Players Club At Southwind |
Hammons/Memphis
3-2 |
11/10/2022 12:00 PM
Tournament Players Club At Southwind |
Grady/Memphis
2-3 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/19/2022 12:00 PM
Lausanne Collegiate School |
TerBurgh/Memphis
4-1 |
11/20/2022 10:30 AM
Wolbrecht Tennis Center |
Mendoza/Memphis
3-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/09/2023 8:15 AM
City of Murfreesboro |
Lee/Nashville
1-4 |
06/09/2023 1:30 PM
City of Murfreesboro |
Ambrose/Knoxville
2-3 |
06/10/2023 1:30 PM
City of Murfreesboro |
Dye/Goodrich/Nashville
1-4 |
06/10/2023 6:30 PM
City of Murfreesboro |
Alexander/Memphis
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap