Team Profile |
Combo Florida F 7.5 |
2016 Brevard Combo 50 & Over (Womens 7.5) |
Brevard - YMCA/Rohenkohl |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Spoerle | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 15-14 | 4-1 | 1-2 | 3.94 | |
Mary Clay | Rockledge, FL | 4.0 | 25-13 | 1-3 | 2-1 | 3.80 | |
Shelly Herman | Bluffton, SC | 4.0 | 3-5 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 3.78 | |
Suzanne New | Mims, FL | 3.5 | 15-10 | 5-1 | 1-3 | 3.77 | |
Sally Rohenkohl | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.15 | |
Katheryne Allen | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 2-5 | 2-0 | 0-2 | ----- | |
Mary Beardall | Merritt Island, FL | 3.5 | 5-4 | 2-2 | 2-1 | ----- | |
Kathy Gower | Titusville, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 4-2 | 1-1 | ----- | |
Kathy Lowe | Titusville, FL | 3.5 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0-3 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Spoerle | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 15-14 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.94 | |
Mary Clay | Rockledge, FL | 4.0 | 25-13 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.80 | |
Shelly Herman | Bluffton, SC | 4.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.78 | |
Suzanne New | Mims, FL | 3.5 | 15-10 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.77 | |
Sally Rohenkohl | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.15 | |
Katheryne Allen | Titusville, FL | 4.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- | |
Mary Beardall | Merritt Island, FL | 3.5 | 5-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- | |
Kathy Gower | Titusville, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
Kathy Lowe | Titusville, FL | 3.5 | 1-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/29/2016 | 9:00 AM | Rockledge-Smith | YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center | 3-0 |
09/12/2016 | 9:00 AM | Tortoise Island- Aparna | Tortoise Island Cts | 2-1 |
09/26/2016 | 9:00 AM | Rockledge-Smith | Rockledge Park | 3-0 |
10/03/2016 | 9:00 AM | Tortoise Island- Aparna | YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center | 1-2 |
10/17/2016 | 9:00 AM | Rockledge-Smith | YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center | 2-1 |
10/24/2016 | 9:00 AM | Tortoise Island- Aparna | Tortoise Island Cts | 0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/09/2016 | 10:00 AM | Hillsborough - River Hills/Butler | Florida Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
12/09/2016 | 2:00 PM | Alachua - WS/Smith | Florida Tennis Center | 3-0 | |
12/10/2016 | 12:00 PM | Pinellas - SPTC/Johnson | Florida Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
12/10/2016 | 4:00 PM | Volusia/Flagler - FTC/Lucas | Florida Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/29/2016 9:00 AM
YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center |
Rockledge-Smith
3-0 |
09/12/2016 9:00 AM
Tortoise Island Cts |
Tortoise Island- Aparna
2-1 |
09/26/2016 9:00 AM
Rockledge Park |
Rockledge-Smith
3-0 |
10/03/2016 9:00 AM
YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center |
Tortoise Island- Aparna
1-2 |
10/17/2016 9:00 AM
YMCA Tennis and Racquetball Center |
Rockledge-Smith
2-1 |
10/24/2016 9:00 AM
Tortoise Island Cts |
Tortoise Island- Aparna
0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/09/2016 10:00 AM
Florida Tennis Center |
Hillsborough - River Hills/Butler
0-3 |
12/09/2016 2:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Alachua - WS/Smith
3-0 |
12/10/2016 12:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Pinellas - SPTC/Johnson
0-3 |
12/10/2016 4:00 PM
Florida Tennis Center |
Volusia/Flagler - FTC/Lucas
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap