Team Profile |
Adult 55+ Mid-Atlantic F 8.0 |
2017 Anne Arundel County Adult 55 & Over League (8.0 55 & Over Women) |
Burt/Bulkley |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathy Shields | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 32-15 | 6-0 | 2-1 | 4.30 | |
Jane Hurman | Venice, FL | 4.0 | 15-13 | 3-2 | 1-0 | 3.76 | |
Cathy Bulkley | Pasadena, MD | 4.0 | 13-17 | 4-1 | 1-1 | 3.74 | |
Jef Klein | REHOBOTH BEACH, DE | 4.0 | 15-10 | 2-3 | 1-0 | 3.66 | |
Tami Burt | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 26-33 | 3-3 | 1-0 | 3.63 | |
Jole Levine | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 5-5 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.61 | |
Jill Lehr | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 8-14 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.60 | |
MaryGray Sachtjen | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 12-13 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 3.59 | |
Katherine Hare | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 16-20 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Grace Schneider | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 22-16 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3.57 | |
Jill Whitall | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 7-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.56 | |
Cathy Coney | SANDY, UT | 4.0 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Lori Gough | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.44 | |
Sharon Foster | Edgewater, MD | 3.5 | 15-10 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 3.44 | |
Catherine Halle | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 4-2 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.39 | |
Fernanda La Rocca | Severna Park, MD | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Jeannie Park | Bowie, MD | 3.5 | 20-17 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 3.29 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathy Shields | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 32-15 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.30 | |
Jane Hurman | Venice, FL | 4.0 | 15-13 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.76 | |
Cathy Bulkley | Pasadena, MD | 4.0 | 13-17 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.74 | |
Jef Klein | REHOBOTH BEACH, DE | 4.0 | 15-10 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.66 | |
Tami Burt | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 26-33 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | |
Jole Levine | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.61 | |
Jill Lehr | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 8-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.60 | |
MaryGray Sachtjen | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 12-13 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.59 | |
Katherine Hare | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 16-20 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Grace Schneider | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 22-16 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.57 | |
Jill Whitall | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 7-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.56 | |
Cathy Coney | SANDY, UT | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Lori Gough | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.44 | |
Sharon Foster | Edgewater, MD | 3.5 | 15-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.44 | |
Catherine Halle | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 4-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.39 | |
Fernanda La Rocca | Severna Park, MD | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Jeannie Park | Bowie, MD | 3.5 | 20-17 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.29 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/02/2017 | 1:00 PM | Quick Silver | Old Mill H.S. | 3-0 |
04/08/2017 | 9:00 AM | Quick Silver | North County High School | 1-2 |
04/10/2017 | 6:15 PM | Hooper | Crofton Swim and Tennis Club | 2-1 |
04/15/2017 | 11:00 AM | Hooper | South River High School | 0-3 |
04/19/2017 | 6:15 PM | The Betty's | Crofton Swim and Tennis Club | 1-2 |
05/02/2017 | 6:15 PM | Hooper | Crofton Swim and Tennis Club | 2-1 |
05/06/2017 | 9:00 AM | The Betty's | South River High School | 3-0 |
05/18/2017 | 6:15 PM | Quick Silver | Crofton Swim and Tennis Club | 3-0 |
05/21/2017 | 9:00 AM | The Betty's | Arundel High School | 2-1 |
05/27/2017 | 9:00 AM | Quick Silver | Chesapeake Senior High School | 3-0 |
06/01/2017 | 6:15 PM | Hooper | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
06/06/2017 | 6:15 PM | The Betty's | Old Mill H.S. | 1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/22/2017 | 11:00 AM | Team 5 | Old Dominion University | 2-1 | |
09/22/2017 | 3:30 PM | MTC Downing | Old Dominion University | 2-1 | |
09/23/2017 | 11:00 AM | Kay Sersen | Old Dominion University | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/02/2017 1:00 PM
Old Mill H.S. |
Quick Silver
3-0 |
04/08/2017 9:00 AM
North County High School |
Quick Silver
1-2 |
04/10/2017 6:15 PM
Crofton Swim and Tennis Club |
Hooper
2-1 |
04/15/2017 11:00 AM
South River High School |
Hooper
0-3 |
04/19/2017 6:15 PM
Crofton Swim and Tennis Club |
The Betty's
1-2 |
05/02/2017 6:15 PM
Crofton Swim and Tennis Club |
Hooper
2-1 |
05/06/2017 9:00 AM
South River High School |
The Betty's
3-0 |
05/18/2017 6:15 PM
Crofton Swim and Tennis Club |
Quick Silver
3-0 |
05/21/2017 9:00 AM
Arundel High School |
The Betty's
2-1 |
05/27/2017 9:00 AM
Chesapeake Senior High School |
Quick Silver
3-0 |
06/01/2017 6:15 PM
Broadneck High School |
Hooper
2-1 |
06/06/2017 6:15 PM
Old Mill H.S. |
The Betty's
1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/22/2017 11:00 AM
Old Dominion University |
Team 5
2-1 |
09/22/2017 3:30 PM
Old Dominion University |
MTC Downing
2-1 |
09/23/2017 11:00 AM
Old Dominion University |
Kay Sersen
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap