Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Eastern X 6.0 |
2023 40&Over Mixed (6.0) |
CC: Go for Broke 2 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Sirman | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 27-11 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.16 | |
Christine Casey-Charter | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | F | 24-13 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.01 | |
Marc Alston | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 18-6 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.00 | |
Joe Goldsmith | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | M | 4-1 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 2.99 | M |
Nita Ballantyne | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.95 | |
Kirk Allen | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 13-7 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2.88 | |
Donald Marks | Hyde Park, NY | 3.0 | M | 5-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.84 | |
Kelly Maloney | Cold Spring, NY | 3.0 | F | 20-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.83 | |
Diana Regini | Lagrangeville, NY | 3.0 | F | 27-10 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 2.80 | |
Jan Muller | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | M | 4-2 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.79 | M |
Christina Bookless | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 2.77 | |
kelly alston | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | F | 9-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.71 | |
Jennifer McKee | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 6-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.55 | |
Erwin Watson | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.51 | |
Bob Walker | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2.47 | M |
Nikki Roberts | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 4-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Sirman | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 27-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.16 | |
Christine Casey-Charter | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | F | 24-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.01 | |
Marc Alston | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 18-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.00 | |
Joe Goldsmith | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | M | 4-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.99 | M |
Nita Ballantyne | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.95 | |
Kirk Allen | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 13-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.88 | |
Donald Marks | Hyde Park, NY | 3.0 | M | 5-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.84 | |
Kelly Maloney | Cold Spring, NY | 3.0 | F | 20-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.83 | |
Diana Regini | Lagrangeville, NY | 3.0 | F | 27-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.80 | |
Jan Muller | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | M | 4-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.79 | M |
Christina Bookless | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 19-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.77 | |
kelly alston | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | F | 9-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.71 | |
Jennifer McKee | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 6-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.55 | |
Erwin Watson | Poughkeepsie, NY | 2.5 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.51 | |
Bob Walker | Wappingers Falls, NY | 3.0 | M | 2-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.47 | M |
Nikki Roberts | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | F | 4-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/03/2023 | 12:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-0 |
06/24/2023 | 2:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Taconic Sport and Racquet | Not Played |
07/08/2023 | 12:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Cross Court Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/24/2023 | 8:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-0 |
08/02/2023 | 6:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 3-0 |
08/09/2023 | 6:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 2-1 |
08/10/2023 | 6:00 PM | Iconic Taconics | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2023 | 12:00 PM | Southern: Chestnut Ridge Racquet: Over Served | Westchester Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/03/2023 12:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Iconic Taconics
3-0 |
06/24/2023 2:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Iconic Taconics
Not Played |
07/08/2023 12:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Iconic Taconics
2-1 |
07/24/2023 8:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Iconic Taconics
3-0 |
08/02/2023 6:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Iconic Taconics
3-0 |
08/09/2023 6:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Iconic Taconics
2-1 |
08/10/2023 6:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Iconic Taconics
2-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/26/2023 12:00 PM
Westchester Tennis Center |
Southern: Chestnut Ridge Racquet: Over Served
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap