Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern F 3.0 |
USTA Atlanta Fall - Adult 65 & Over Women (3.0) |
East Roswell Park (Betty Williams)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Garrett | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 22-6 | 6-0 | 5-2 | 3.04 | |
Jeannie Wickiser | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 21-3 | 3-0 | 5-2 | 3.01 | |
Carol Breeding | Dadeville, AL | 3.0 | 17-4 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 3.00 | |
Carol Daubney | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 20-10 | 4-0 | 5-2 | 2.72 | |
Caryn Bell | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 7-9 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 2.61 | |
Betty Williams | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.57 | |
Mary Lindner | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.53 | |
Judy Richwine | Birmingham, AL | 3.0 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.51 | |
Shirley Hanley | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 2.38 | |
Jean Gomez | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 8-14 | 2-2 | 1-6 | 2.36 | |
Janice Bachman | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 3-6 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.35 | |
Frankye Hajj | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2.08 | |
Ellen Bierbaum | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Inge Christensen | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 2-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Mary Gotham | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Randy Gottschalk | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Pat Servat | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Garrett | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 22-6 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.04 | |
Jeannie Wickiser | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 21-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.01 | |
Carol Breeding | Dadeville, AL | 3.0 | 17-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.00 | |
Carol Daubney | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 20-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
2.72 | |
Caryn Bell | Alpharetta, GA | 3.0 | 7-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-4 3-4 |
2.61 | |
Betty Williams | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 1-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.57 | |
Mary Lindner | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.53 | |
Judy Richwine | Birmingham, AL | 3.0 | 3-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.51 | |
Shirley Hanley | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.38 | |
Jean Gomez | Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 8-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-6 1-6 |
2.36 | |
Janice Bachman | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 3-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.35 | |
Frankye Hajj | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 2-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.08 | |
Ellen Bierbaum | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Inge Christensen | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Mary Gotham | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Randy Gottschalk | Roswell, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Pat Servat | Cumming, GA | 3.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/06/2017 | 10:00 AM | Rhodes Jordan (Aetna Salter)* | East Roswell Park | 3-0 |
10/13/2017 | 10:00 AM | Parsons Run (Danelle Haakenson)* | Parsons Run | 2-1 |
10/20/2017 | 10:00 AM | Olde Towne (Terri Campbell)* | Olde Towne Athletic Club | 1-2 |
10/27/2017 | 10:00 AM | Lifetime (Debbi McKnight)* | East Roswell Park | 2-1 |
11/03/2017 | 10:00 AM | Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)* | East Roswell Park | 2-1 |
11/10/2017 | 10:00 AM | Rhodes Jordan (Aetna Salter)* | Rhodes Jordan | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2017 | 10:00 AM | Parsons Run (Danelle Haakenson)* | TBA | 2-1 | |
12/08/2017 | 10:00 AM | Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)* | TBA | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/12/2018 | 11:00 AM | Duncan/Taylor-CC | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/12/2018 | 4:00 PM | SATA/Marceline Preston | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 3-0 | |
10/13/2018 | 9:30 AM | COTA/ Susan Boleyn | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 0-3 | |
10/13/2018 | 2:30 PM | Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)* | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 0-3 | |
10/14/2018 | 11:00 AM | Macon/Kay Sanders | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/06/2017 10:00 AM
East Roswell Park |
Rhodes Jordan (Aetna Salter)*
3-0 |
10/13/2017 10:00 AM
Parsons Run |
Parsons Run (Danelle Haakenson)*
2-1 |
10/20/2017 10:00 AM
Olde Towne Athletic Club |
Olde Towne (Terri Campbell)*
1-2 |
10/27/2017 10:00 AM
East Roswell Park |
Lifetime (Debbi McKnight)*
2-1 |
11/03/2017 10:00 AM
East Roswell Park |
Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)*
2-1 |
11/10/2017 10:00 AM
Rhodes Jordan |
Rhodes Jordan (Aetna Salter)*
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/01/2017 10:00 AM
TBA |
Parsons Run (Danelle Haakenson)*
2-1 |
12/08/2017 10:00 AM
TBA |
Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)*
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/12/2018 11:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
Duncan/Taylor-CC
2-1 |
10/12/2018 4:00 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
SATA/Marceline Preston
3-0 |
10/13/2018 9:30 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
COTA/ Susan Boleyn
0-3 |
10/13/2018 2:30 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
Fowler Park (Kim Gillon)*
0-3 |
10/14/2018 11:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
Macon/Kay Sanders
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap