Team Profile |
Tri-Level 18+ Eastern M 4.0 |
2019 Tri-Level Men (4.0,3.5,3.0) |
Gin and Taconic |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sean Burns | Hopewell Junction, NY | 4.0 | 17-1 | 4-0 | 3.88 | |
James Koob | Greenwich, CT | 4.0 | 10-15 | 0-2 | 3.61 | |
Simon Gorwara | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4.0 | 7-3 | 2-0 | 3.59 | |
Dennis Dunning | Poughquag, NY | 4.0 | 10-17 | 2-3 | 3.53 | |
Dale Lois | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4.0 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 3.52 | |
Christopher Kroner | Millbrook, NY | 3.5 | 6-5 | 1-1 | 3.38 | |
Bobby Clarke | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 11-9 | 2-0 | 3.36 | |
Nils Kenaston | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.5 | 13-13 | 2-2 | 3.31 | |
Mark Temple | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 13-9 | 3-1 | 3.28 | |
Gary Davis | Clinton Corners, NY | 3.5 | 24-12 | 1-1 | 3.24 | |
Bradley Short | Poughquag, NY | 3.5 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 3.20 | |
Mark Gosniowski | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 9-5 | 1-1 | 3.19 | |
Adam DeSiena | Shrub Oak, NY | 3.0 | 14-5 | 3-0 | 2.88 | |
Albert Cousins | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 13-10 | 2-0 | 2.85 | |
MICHAEL PEARLMAN | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2.83 | |
Douglas Parker | Mahwah, NJ | 3.0 | 6-18 | 0-2 | 2.80 | |
Walter Hoffman | Stormville, NY | 3.0 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2.71 | |
John Jongebloed | New Windsor, NY | 3.0 | 10-20 | 0-2 | 2.67 | |
David Gatta | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 4-13 | 1-1 | 2.64 | |
carlo saenz | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2.57 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sean Burns | Hopewell Junction, NY | 4.0 | 17-1 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.88 | |
James Koob | Greenwich, CT | 4.0 | 10-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.61 | |
Simon Gorwara | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4.0 | 7-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.59 | |
Dennis Dunning | Poughquag, NY | 4.0 | 10-17 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.53 | |
Dale Lois | Poughkeepsie, NY | 4.0 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.52 | |
Christopher Kroner | Millbrook, NY | 3.5 | 6-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.38 | |
Bobby Clarke | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 11-9 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.36 | |
Nils Kenaston | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.5 | 13-13 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.31 | |
Mark Temple | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 13-9 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.28 | |
Gary Davis | Clinton Corners, NY | 3.5 | 24-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.24 | |
Bradley Short | Poughquag, NY | 3.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.20 | |
Mark Gosniowski | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.5 | 9-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.19 | |
Adam DeSiena | Shrub Oak, NY | 3.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2.88 | |
Albert Cousins | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 13-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.85 | |
MICHAEL PEARLMAN | Hopewell Junction, NY | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.83 | |
Douglas Parker | Mahwah, NJ | 3.0 | 6-18 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.80 | |
Walter Hoffman | Stormville, NY | 3.0 | 6-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.71 | |
John Jongebloed | New Windsor, NY | 3.0 | 10-20 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.67 | |
David Gatta | Poughkeepsie, NY | 3.0 | 4-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.64 | |
carlo saenz | Millbrook, NY | 3.0 | 4-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.57 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/05/2019 | 12:30 PM | Southern: Orange Hollow | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 0-3 |
01/20/2019 | 7:00 PM | Cross Court | Cross Court Tennis Club | 3-0 |
01/27/2019 | 8:00 PM | Southern: Orange Hollow | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 3-0 |
02/24/2019 | 4:00 PM | Cross Court | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 2-1 |
03/02/2019 | 12:30 PM | Southern: Orange Hollow | Orange Hollow Racquet Club | 0-3 |
03/17/2019 | 7:00 PM | Cross Court | Cross Court Tennis Club | 1-2 |
03/24/2019 | 6:00 PM | Southern: Orange Hollow | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 2-1 |
04/07/2019 | 6:00 PM | Cross Court | Taconic Sport and Racquet | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/05/2019 12:30 PM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Southern: Orange Hollow
0-3 |
01/20/2019 7:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court
3-0 |
01/27/2019 8:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Southern: Orange Hollow
3-0 |
02/24/2019 4:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Cross Court
2-1 |
03/02/2019 12:30 PM
Orange Hollow Racquet Club |
Southern: Orange Hollow
0-3 |
03/17/2019 7:00 PM
Cross Court Tennis Club |
Cross Court
1-2 |
03/24/2019 6:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Southern: Orange Hollow
2-1 |
04/07/2019 6:00 PM
Taconic Sport and Racquet |
Cross Court
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap