Team Profile |
Mixed Other Intermountain X 5.5 |
2022 ITA MIXED DOUBLES - BOISE/TV (Mixed 5.5 - FALL MIXED) |
Go Getters |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilbert Rodriguez | Parma, ID | 3.0 | M | 22-1 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 3.48 | |
Randy Dewey | Kuna, ID | 3.0 | M | 26-26 | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3.05 | |
Don Young | MONROE, OR | 3.0 | M | 8-6 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.86 | |
Ellen German | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 13-10 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 2.80 | |
Orlando Ciniglio | Boise, ID | 3.0 | M | 13-6 | 2-3 | 3-0 | 2.70 | |
Todd Merritt | Boise, ID | 3.0 | M | 8-9 | 3-2 | 3-3 | 2.63 | M |
Tom Young | Meridian, ID | 3.0 | M | 8-8 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 2.52 | |
Micaela Gastanaga | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 13-5 | 2-2 | 2-1 | 2.36 | |
Jennifer Boyd | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 12-14 | 4-0 | 3-1 | 2.36 | |
Mary-Katherine Ekins | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 16-10 | 4-0 | 2-2 | 2.28 | |
Ashley Locke | Nampa, ID | 2.5 | F | 14-15 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 2.27 | |
Michele Bowden | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 12-32 | 2-1 | 0-1 | 2.10 | |
Sandra Holmes | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 2-16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.05 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilbert Rodriguez | Parma, ID | 3.0 | M | 22-1 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.48 | |
Randy Dewey | Kuna, ID | 3.0 | M | 26-26 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.05 | |
Don Young | MONROE, OR | 3.0 | M | 8-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.86 | |
Ellen German | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 13-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
2.80 | |
Orlando Ciniglio | Boise, ID | 3.0 | M | 13-6 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2.70 | |
Todd Merritt | Boise, ID | 3.0 | M | 8-9 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
2.63 | M |
Tom Young | Meridian, ID | 3.0 | M | 8-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.52 | |
Micaela Gastanaga | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 13-5 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.36 | |
Jennifer Boyd | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 12-14 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.36 | |
Mary-Katherine Ekins | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 16-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.28 | |
Ashley Locke | Nampa, ID | 2.5 | F | 14-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.27 | |
Michele Bowden | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 12-32 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.10 | |
Sandra Holmes | Boise, ID | 2.5 | F | 2-16 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.05 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/10/2022 | 6:00 PM | Win Gold | Fairmont Junior High | 3-0 |
08/15/2022 | 6:00 PM | Victims of Love | Crane Creek Country Club | 1-2 |
08/22/2022 | 6:00 PM | Win Gold | Owyhee Park | 2-1 |
08/24/2022 | 6:00 PM | Victims of Love | Fairmont Junior High | 1-2 |
08/31/2022 | 6:00 PM | Win Gold | Fairmont Junior High | 2-1 |
09/07/2022 | 6:00 PM | Victims of Love | Crane Creek Country Club | 3-0 |
09/14/2022 | 6:00 PM | Win Gold | Owyhee Park | 3-0 |
09/16/2022 | 6:00 PM | Victims of Love | Cassia Park | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2022 | 9:30 AM | I'm Your Huckleberry | Fort Boise | 3-0 | |
09/30/2022 | 3:00 PM | Smash City | Boise Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 | |
10/01/2022 | 10:30 AM | I'm Your Huckleberry | Fort Boise | 3-0 | |
10/01/2022 | 4:30 PM | Smash City | Boise Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/14/2022 | 12:00 PM | Liberty Park Tennis-Torres | Darling Memorial Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
10/14/2022 | 4:00 PM | RCC GOLD | Darling Memorial Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
10/15/2022 | 2:00 PM | NV/TO/ITAMIXED5.5 | Darling Memorial Tennis Center | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/10/2022 6:00 PM
Fairmont Junior High |
Win Gold
3-0 |
08/15/2022 6:00 PM
Crane Creek Country Club |
Victims of Love
1-2 |
08/22/2022 6:00 PM
Owyhee Park |
Win Gold
2-1 |
08/24/2022 6:00 PM
Fairmont Junior High |
Victims of Love
1-2 |
08/31/2022 6:00 PM
Fairmont Junior High |
Win Gold
2-1 |
09/07/2022 6:00 PM
Crane Creek Country Club |
Victims of Love
3-0 |
09/14/2022 6:00 PM
Owyhee Park |
Win Gold
3-0 |
09/16/2022 6:00 PM
Cassia Park |
Victims of Love
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/30/2022 9:30 AM
Fort Boise |
I'm Your Huckleberry
3-0 |
09/30/2022 3:00 PM
Boise Racquet & Swim Club |
Smash City
2-1 |
10/01/2022 10:30 AM
Fort Boise |
I'm Your Huckleberry
3-0 |
10/01/2022 4:30 PM
Boise Racquet & Swim Club |
Smash City
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/14/2022 12:00 PM
Darling Memorial Tennis Center |
Liberty Park Tennis-Torres
2-1 |
10/14/2022 4:00 PM
Darling Memorial Tennis Center |
RCC GOLD
1-2 |
10/15/2022 2:00 PM
Darling Memorial Tennis Center |
NV/TO/ITAMIXED5.5
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap