Team Profile |
Combo Southern M 7.5 |
2018 Lake Combo 18 & Over League (Men 7.5 Thursday PM) |
LGGE-Gemeinhardt/River Run |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Kungl | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 18-4 | 6-0 | 2-1 | 3.97 | |
Phillip Hayes | HUNTERSVILLE, NC | 4.0 | 24-7 | 6-1 | 6-2 | 3.89 | |
Robert Ware | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 10-12 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.88 | |
Andrew Hudson | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 16-3 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 3.85 | |
Bret Masters | Denver, NC | 4.0 | 18-4 | 1-1 | 6-1 | 3.83 | |
Geoffrey Ricks | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 13-7 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
Robert Buker | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3.62 | |
Garit Gemeinhardt | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | 3.5 | 19-7 | 6-0 | 6-3 | 3.49 | |
Joseph Buckley | Mooresville, NC | 3.5 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3.36 | |
Robert Thomas | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 8-7 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3.25 | |
Brian Finegold | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.10 | |
Kevin Breen | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 8-8 | 1-2 | 0-3 | ----- | |
scott orton | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Peter Sczerbinski | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 13-2 | 7-1 | 4-1 | ----- | |
Cole Wilson | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 10-6 | 5-3 | 5-3 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Kungl | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 18-4 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.97 | |
Phillip Hayes | HUNTERSVILLE, NC | 4.0 | 24-7 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
3.89 | |
Robert Ware | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 10-12 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.88 | |
Andrew Hudson | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 16-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.85 | |
Bret Masters | Denver, NC | 4.0 | 18-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
3.83 | |
Geoffrey Ricks | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
Robert Buker | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.62 | |
Garit Gemeinhardt | Ponte Vedra Beach, FL | 3.5 | 19-7 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
3.49 | |
Joseph Buckley | Mooresville, NC | 3.5 | 5-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.36 | |
Robert Thomas | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 8-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.25 | |
Brian Finegold | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 3-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | |
Kevin Breen | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 8-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- | |
scott orton | Davidson, NC | 4.0 | 5-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Peter Sczerbinski | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 13-2 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
----- | |
Cole Wilson | Davidson, NC | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 5-3 5-3 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/16/2018 | 6:30 PM | LEOL-Olsen/CRCN 7.5 18s | Crcn | 3-0 |
08/23/2018 | 7:00 PM | LMCR-Crutch/NMP/7.5 combo/18+ | River Run Country Club | 2-1 |
08/30/2018 | 7:00 PM | LPCE Cedrone Peninsula | The Peninsula Club | 3-0 |
09/06/2018 | 7:00 PM | LMER-ERVIN CALDWELL PARK | Caldwell Park | 0-3 |
09/13/2018 | 7:30 PM | LSSR-Sree/Skybrook 7518+ | River Run Country Club | 3-0 |
09/20/2018 | 7:00 PM | LEOL-Olsen/CRCN 7.5 18s | River Run Country Club | 3-0 |
09/27/2018 | 6:30 PM | LMCR-Crutch/NMP/7.5 combo/18+ | North Mecklenburg Park | 2-1 |
10/04/2018 | 7:00 PM | LPCE Cedrone Peninsula | River Run Country Club | 3-0 |
10/11/2018 | 7:30 PM | LMER-ERVIN CALDWELL PARK | River Run Country Club | 2-1 |
10/18/2018 | 6:30 PM | LSSR-Sree/Skybrook 7518+ | Skybrook Swim & Racquet Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/08/2018 | 9:00 AM | 5. LOCH.GLOER | TBA | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/08/2018 | 9:00 AM | Barefoot PNCC | TBA | 3-0 | |
11/09/2018 | 9:00 AM | Greene Ridge- Haislip | TBA | 1-2 | |
11/10/2018 | 9:00 AM | 2. TOC.MORROW | TBA | 3-0 | |
11/10/2018 | 9:00 AM | ITMuncie | TBA | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/15/2019 | 7:45 AM | Mesaris/Delozier/LR/LRAC | Mobile Tennis Center - Site C | 2-1 | |
03/15/2019 | 12:15 PM | COTA/ William Lynch | Mobile Tennis Center - Site C | 1-2 | |
03/16/2019 | 7:45 AM | Poachers | Mobile Tennis Center - Site B | 1-2 | |
03/17/2019 | 7:45 AM | KY/LEX/Matthews, Charles | Cottage Hill Park | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/16/2018 6:30 PM
Crcn |
LEOL-Olsen/CRCN 7.5 18s
3-0 |
08/23/2018 7:00 PM
River Run Country Club |
LMCR-Crutch/NMP/7.5 combo/18+
2-1 |
08/30/2018 7:00 PM
The Peninsula Club |
LPCE Cedrone Peninsula
3-0 |
09/06/2018 7:00 PM
Caldwell Park |
LMER-ERVIN CALDWELL PARK
0-3 |
09/13/2018 7:30 PM
River Run Country Club |
LSSR-Sree/Skybrook 7518+
3-0 |
09/20/2018 7:00 PM
River Run Country Club |
LEOL-Olsen/CRCN 7.5 18s
3-0 |
09/27/2018 6:30 PM
North Mecklenburg Park |
LMCR-Crutch/NMP/7.5 combo/18+
2-1 |
10/04/2018 7:00 PM
River Run Country Club |
LPCE Cedrone Peninsula
3-0 |
10/11/2018 7:30 PM
River Run Country Club |
LMER-ERVIN CALDWELL PARK
2-1 |
10/18/2018 6:30 PM
Skybrook Swim & Racquet Club |
LSSR-Sree/Skybrook 7518+
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/08/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
5. LOCH.GLOER
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/08/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
Barefoot PNCC
3-0 |
11/09/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
Greene Ridge- Haislip
1-2 |
11/10/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
2. TOC.MORROW
3-0 |
11/10/2018 9:00 AM
TBA |
ITMuncie
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/15/2019 7:45 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site C |
Mesaris/Delozier/LR/LRAC
2-1 |
03/15/2019 12:15 PM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site C |
COTA/ William Lynch
1-2 |
03/16/2019 7:45 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site B |
Poachers
1-2 |
03/17/2019 7:45 AM
Cottage Hill Park |
KY/LEX/Matthews, Charles
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap